WODONGA - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.17 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/4
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (58.5)
9/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: PC Racing Investments
2
1.3
11/2
Jody Thompson
Madison Lloyd (56.5)
11/2
3
4.6
20/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (55)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Seal 'n' Silk (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
4.7
30/1
S A McIntosh
J Baldock (58.5)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Dollops (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.3
20/1
Russell Osborne
Logan McNeil (54.5)
20/1
6
6.7
40/1
Shea Eden
Harry Grace (55)
40/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bearded Lady (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
7
8.2
4/1
P F Maher
Laura Lafferty (54.5)
4/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Disturbingthepeace (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
10.2
9/2
S Aldridge
J Winks (56.5)
9/2
4m Widden Valley (AUS) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.2
100/1
Lesia Masnyj
Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
11.4
11/1
J E & C Ledger
M Aitken (58.5)
11/1
11
14.7
20/1
Ms B Dunn
D Moor (56.5)
20/1
7m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
12
29.7
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - Vince Tobin Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.42 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
15/4
D J McCarthy
J Winks (57.5)
15/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
1.5
30/1
D J O'Prey
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Maibelleen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
3.0
15/8
P F Maher
J Baldock (59.5)
15/8
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Amphitriti (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 9 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
3.2
14/1
E W Nichols
Jack Hill (57.5)
14/1
5
5.4
16/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
16/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Quality Time (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.9
10/9
C Maher & D Eustace
D Moor (55)
10/9
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
11.2
60/1
K J Evans
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
60/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
13.4
100/1
Tony Meade
M Aitken (59.5)
100/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ponder (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Jack Maher Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.05 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $25,200
1
15/1
Mitchell Beer
R Mc Leod (60)
15/1
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Contact Front, Sky Call,
2
0.8
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Duffy (60.5)
13/4
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Scandiva (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 247 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Rifa Mustang / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.3
6/4
Anthony Freedman
M J Allen (60)
6/4
2g Street Boss (USA) x Silent Sophia (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 135 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$12,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/2
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Daddys Little Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
Dean Grass
A Lynch (60)
9/1
2c Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Helsingor (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
23.5
60/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (57.5)
60/1
2c Dark Thunder (NZ) x South African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - McGrath Family Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.84 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms T Davies
Madison Lloyd (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Live Like,
Lot 93 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
16/1
J A Fraser
Logan McNeil (58)
16/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
3
3.1
13/2
Andrew Dale
Campbell Rawiller (55)
13/2
4
3.5
9/4
Shea Eden
Jaden Lloyd (60)
9/4
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Blithely (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
5
3.7
30/1
C J Davis
M Aitken (57.5)
30/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.8
5/1
Ms H Powell
J Duffy (58.5)
5/1
7
5.0
20/1
Bryan Maher
D Moor (58)
20/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
11/1
B J Goodwin
Harry Grace (59.5)
11/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
5.3
100/1
C J Davis
Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
Ms H Burns
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
50/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
6.9
11/1
Russell Osborne
M J Allen (60.5)
11/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
12
9.1
16/1
Peter Smith
R Mc Leod (60)
16/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
Race 5 - Vale John Cossor Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.97 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (58)
2/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Get Stuck In, Red Rock Stella,
2
1.8
10/1
R J Blacker
D Moor (61)
10/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 529 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
Gojazz (5)
8/1
S S Cunningham
Logan McNeil (59.5)
8/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
4
2.1
13/4
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
13/4
4g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Distorted Crown (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
A Fitzgerald
M Aitken (59)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.6
10/1
J A Rooney
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
10/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lots Of Thanks (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
Kate Goodrich
Laura Lafferty (60)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
G Tobias
J Baldock (59)
30/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
5.0
20/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (56.5)
20/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Celtic Sea (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.0
50/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
50/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
10.5
60/1
Sylvia Thompson
J Keating (59)
60/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Shadow Striker (AUS) (Century City (IRE))
12
23.5
100/1
T A Miles
Dylan Dunn (62)
100/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Denise Casey (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.25 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Duffy (58.5)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Corsa D'oro,
Lot 451 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.1
9/4
John McArdle
Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
9/4
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
0.6
5/2
J A Fraser
M Aitken (58.5)
5/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.8
Wenner (2)
25/1
Ms H Burns
Logan McNeil (59)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.0
30/1
Jody Thompson
Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
6
6.3
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Winks (58.5)
25/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
11/1
P F Maher
D Moor (59.5)
11/1
8
7.9
10/1
K J Evans
Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
10/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Martini Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.1
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
4/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Fuhrnatic (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
8.3
14/1
D J O'Prey
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
14/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.5
80/1
D P Dwyer
B E Grylls (56)
80/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy 50th Jason Nocen (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.40 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
D J O'Prey
J Baldock (61.5)
7/1
2
0.5
3/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
3/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Ginera Grand (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
3
0.7
14/1
Bryan Maher
Dylan Dunn (61)
14/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
Michael Gibson
Ms A Bryan (59)
5/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.3
4/1
Brent Stanley
Harry Grace (58.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
4.6
14/1
Rhys Archard
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
14/1
8m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (62)
16/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Capri (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
4.9
Geileis (12)
20/1
Andrew Dale
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
9
5.4
8/1
N D Girvan
Laura Lafferty (57)
8/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hula Bar (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
5.9
25/1
S Aldridge
Logan McNeil (57.5)
25/1
11
6.4
100/1
E W Nichols
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
100/1
12
6.9
12/1
S S Cunningham
M Aitken (61)
12/1