WODONGA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - McRae Motors Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.20 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
Luke Oliver
Jaden Lloyd (54)
13/8
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Blitzenrush, Sun Thunder,
2
0.8
11/4
Mitchell Beer
Laura Lafferty (54)
11/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Tafelberg (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
P F Maher
A Lynch (58)
9/4
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Disturbingthepeace (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.7
8/1
G W Egan
Randy Tan (58)
8/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
9.0
40/1
D L Boal
Tara-Jane Duffy (58)
40/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Boss Better Living Systems Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.88 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Russell Osborne
Laura Lafferty (53.5)
20/1
6m Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.2
7/4
S P Nichols
J Mallyon (55)
7/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Daddys Little Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 909 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
0.3
20/1
Sylvia Thompson
Randy Tan (55)
20/1
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Maitresse (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 738 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Thompson
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
1.0
15/4
D J O'Prey
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
15/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.2
15/4
I W Lister
Jessie Philpot (53)
15/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
P A Haythorpe
A Lynch (59.5)
12/1
7
2.7
30/1
J E & C Ledger
R Beattie (57)
30/1
8
2.9
Verra (10)
66/1
Sylvia Thompson
Nathan Punch (55)
66/1
9
4.1
100/1
N D Girvan
D Schmitt (59.5)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
12.1
15/4
P F Maher
Jaden Lloyd (53)
15/4
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Quickstone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Dysons Bus Service (Bm52) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.14 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
P F Maher
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
13/4
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Hooley Dooley, Onalist,
2
1.5
12/1
J D Whitelaw
Jessie Philpot (54)
12/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Desert Finch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 316 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $8000
Lot 335 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
20/1
Nicole Dickson
D Schmitt (60)
20/1
10g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 145 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
4
2.4
9/4
J A Rooney
Rose Pearson (57.5)
9/4
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lots Of Thanks (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
Russell Osborne
Laura Lafferty (53.5)
20/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
4.0
30/1
R W Green
Nathan Punch (55)
30/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
13/2
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (57.5)
13/2
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
Ms D Scott
J Mallyon (60)
16/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
R W Green
A Lynch (57)
20/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
8.4
4/1
Justin Bowen
Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Ultimate Windows (Bm52) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Dobell (9)
8/1
R P Wellington
Laura Lafferty (52)
8/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Just Go With It (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
2
1.8
5/2
C J Cassar
Rose Pearson (58)
5/2
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 390 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: D Silver
3
3.8
8/1
S A McIntosh
Randy Tan (56.5)
8/1
Lot 389 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$9,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N Godbolt
4
5.0
4/1
Luke Oliver
A Lynch (61)
4/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.7
13/4
J E & C Ledger
J Mallyon (62)
13/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.8
25/1
C J Davis
Nathan Punch (57)
25/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Blu Elsy (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
Ms S Gotts
D Schmitt (59.5)
20/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
Hocked (3)
7/1
Justin Bowen
Jaden Lloyd (56)
7/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
9.3
12/1
Ben Brisbourne
Jessie Philpot (58)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
Mark Thomas
Laura Lafferty (56)
13/4
6m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Grand, Play Of The Day, Rochus,
2
0.8
15/8
P F Maher
A Lynch (59.5)
15/8
3
1.1
13/2
G Tobias
Jessie Philpot (55)
13/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Lot 168 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Rock Stables, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
8/1
P A Haythorpe
Rose Pearson (57.5)
8/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1
Mitchell Beer
J Mallyon (59)
6/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Baa Baa Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
R W Green
Randy Tan (55)
16/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
Justin Bowen
Nathan Punch (55)
30/1
8
9.8
6/1
C D Widdison
Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
6/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Tweet (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Kelsey Watts Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
D J O'Prey
Rose Pearson (58)
5/1
4g Easy Choice (AUS) x Hot Sands (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hotilla, Sands Easy,
Lot 403 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Poi Park
2
0.1
9/2
Ms M Harrison
R Beattie (58.5)
9/2
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
3
2.6
15/2
Ms E Haworth
Jessie Philpot (53)
15/2
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 255 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 25 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing, Gracemere, Qld
Buyer: K N Fleming Racing
4
4.8
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Royal Lineup (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.8
15/4
G W Egan
Randy Tan (57)
15/4
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
6.0
11/1
J E & C Ledger
Nathan Punch (55)
11/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.0
12/1
J E & C Ledger
J Mallyon (59)
12/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x No Blushing (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.5
11/1
R W Green
D Schmitt (60)
11/1
10g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
J E & C Ledger
A Lynch (58)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))