WARWICK - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56.5)
5/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Toowoomba 22/04/2019, Potters Boutique Hotel Hcp-C1, 1050m
2
1.5
4/1
Darryl Knight
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
4/1
3
1.6
16/1
P R Clarke
T Treichel (59)
16/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Gypsy Star (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
Garry Osborne
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
16/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Hennessy Bay (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
5
2.7
15/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
N Tomizawa (60)
15/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (58.5)
12/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.1
4/1
C Smith
R Goltz (61)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Choice Gem (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.6
9/4
T J Sears
Brooke Mackie (59)
9/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
6.6
5/1
R G Coveney
Anna Bakos (55)
5/1
10
10.9
20/1
G R Schwenke
Sally Sweeney (59.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
14.2
12/1
G A Betros
Beau Appo (62)
12/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Southern Aurora (AUS) (Mail Train (AUS))
12
22.7
15/1
K T Webb
N Evans (60.5)
15/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
R J Milne
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
5/2
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Mesmeric (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Last start: 5 - Dalby 27/04/2019, Camm Agricultural Group Mdn, 1200m
2
1.3
7/2
G R Schwenke
Sally Sweeney (54.5)
7/2
2f Stryker (AUS) x Still (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 183 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Garry Schwenke
3
1.5
15/4
M J Lakey
Anna Bakos (52.5)
15/4
Lot 32 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Inglis as Agent
4
2.8
9/1
B P Park
R Goltz (58)
9/1
3c Over (AUS) x Macs Folly (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
6.1
9/1
S Mesken
Adin Thompson (54.5)
9/1
3f Jezadane (AUS) x Miz Winfrey (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
6.4
9/1
Brett Sturgess
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
9/1
7
7.2
9/1
Stephen Cole
Beau Appo (54.5)
9/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Miss Pretty Bend (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
10.0
8/1
Shane Parsons
Brooke Mackie (55)
8/1
3g Daunting Lad (AUS) x River Of Dreams (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
10.5
Prunda (13)
16/1
Shane Parsons
S Apthorpe (58)
16/1
10
11.3
5/1
T Button
T Treichel (56.5)
5/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Just The Spirit (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
11
38.8
7/2
Diane Murphy
K Yoshida (58)
7/2
3g Instinction (AUS) x Kiss 'n' Easy (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.56
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
2/1
J A Hanna
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
2/1
Last start: 7 - Toowoomba 4/05/2019, Trackside Photography (Bm62), 1110m
Lot 868 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$45,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: JAMES HANNA
2
0.2
5/2
T J Sears
Brooke Mackie (54.5)
5/2
4m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
J Dann
S Apthorpe (58.5)
9/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 840 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
Lot 160 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.8
12/1
B J Costello
Ms C Eaton (55)
12/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.6
4/1
J E Murdoch
Anna Bakos (55)
4/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
C Smith
R Goltz (60.5)
5/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (53)
12/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Our Mavourneen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.0
16/1
Steven Thomas
Taylor Williams (55)
16/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
S Essery
T Treichel (56.5)
8/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Favorite Kas (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
Brian Laherty
Ms C Eaton (55)
7/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 2 - Wondai 25/04/2019, (Bm65), 850m
Winning siblings: All Talk,
2
0.8
15/4
L M Clarke
K Yoshida (55)
15/4
3
1.1
13/8
Brenton Andrew
T Banks (61)
13/8
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (55)
9/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
1.7
9/1
Steven Thomas
Taylor Williams (55)
9/1
8g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
2.2
11/1
G P Maroney
Adin Thompson (53.5)
11/1
8g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
2.3
9/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (55)
9/1
8
2.8
15/4
B P Park
R Goltz (55)
15/4
5g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
9
3.1
7/1
T Button
T Treichel (55.5)
7/1
10
5.1
9/1
P M Kalinowski
N Nishio (55)
9/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hoonose (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
11
5.6
Zooming (11)
16/1
James Baker
Beau Appo (55)
16/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozmolly (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.55
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/4
Gregory Cornish
T Treichel (59)
6/4
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Lismore 13/04/2019, Vivaracing.Com.Au Hcp (C3), 1516m
Winning siblings: Clangoranda,
2
2.3
6/1
Ms C Richardson
Beau Appo (57)
6/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 132 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: BK Racing & Breeding
3
2.4
15/2
P B Moncrieff
Sally Sweeney (59)
15/2
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
Inkulu (5)
13/8
S L Smith
R M Goldsbury (57.5)
13/8
7g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.4
15/2
B J Hudson
Taylor Williams (57)
15/2
6
5.9
6/1
C Smith
T Banks (60.5)
6/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.1
Dazet (13)
6/1
Lex Fraser
Brooke Mackie (53)
6/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Nova Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
20/1
M F Hemmings
N Nishio (55)
20/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
8.9
9/1
G Barbierato
Ms C Eaton (57)
9/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.0
11/1
Selina Leef
Anna Bakos (51.5)
11/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.1
15/2
P Kings
P Hamblin (61.5)
15/2
9g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))