WARRNAMBOOL - Friday, March 27

Race 1 - Star Printing Eulong Stpl (3230m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:43.14 (40.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
0
0.0
40/1
Symon Wilde
L C Williams (63)
40/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
1
2/9
C Maher & D Eustace
S Jackson (68.5)
2/9
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Alight (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Son,
2
4.5
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Thomas Sadler (72)
9/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 737 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
8.5
14/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (68)
14/1
4
12.0
50/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (70)
50/1
10g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
12.5
40/1
S R Fisher
R O'Sullivan (63)
40/1
6
16.7
20/1
E V Musgrove
Nathan Newton (64.5)
20/1
10g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
21.0
66/1
Symon Wilde
Ronan Short (63)
66/1
8
22.2
80/1
A Rosolini
Dylan Mc Donagh (63)
80/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
23.7
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
T Ryan (71)
25/1
Race 2 - Nevcon Steel Mdn Hrdl (3230m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:42.27 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
0
0.0
66/1
E V Musgrove
Ronan Short (65.5)
66/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
1
5/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (68.5)
5/2
5r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
12.0
20/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (68.5)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Nightingales (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
13.8
30/1
D J Londregan
R O'Sullivan (65.5)
30/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
13.9
25/1
E V Musgrove
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
25/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
16.9
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
T Ryan (66.5)
8/1
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
19.9
9/4
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (67)
9/4
7g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
7
22.9
2/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Adam Roustoby (65.5)
2/1
Race 3 - Ocean Road Realty Hrdl-Bm120 (3230m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:39.98 (41.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
0
0.0
16/1
Rachael Cunningham
R O'Sullivan (63)
16/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
0
0.0
100/1
A Rosolini
Dylan Mc Donagh (63)
100/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
1
9/2
T R Gillies
Thomas Sadler (66.5)
9/2
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Show 'Em, Stella Noire, Volkswood,
Lot 927 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Barberry Lodge
2
4.5
4/6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Jackson (70)
4/6
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Voyage (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 410 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
4.6
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
T Ryan (71.5)
13/2
7g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
4
12.6
10/1
E V Musgrove
D Horner Jnr (66)
10/1
10g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
5
14.6
60/1
P F Ryan
Ronan Short (64)
60/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
18.1
25/1
B A Charry
Nathan Newton (64)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
20.1
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
W Gordon (67.5)
20/1
8g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 4 - Pj Glass Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.68 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Declan Bates (58)
11/2
2c Unencumbered (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 479 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
Lot 82 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Apsara (6)
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (56)
4/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Lebombo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 445 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cumani Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.1
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Dean Holland (58)
9/2
2g Showcasing (GB) x Estelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 554 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
6.0
6/4
L Smith
Ben Allen (56)
6/4
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Relargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.7
15/2
Rachael Cunningham
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
2g Ready For Victory (AUS) x Jaguars (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
8.7
10/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (58)
10/1
2c War (AUS) x Vegeta (AUS) (Super Saver (USA))
Race 5 - Alex Pye Electrics (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.01 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
150/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (56)
150/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
1
15/2
Aaron Purcell
Dean Holland (59.5)
15/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belzu, Clear Signal, The Drinks Cart,
Lot 104 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.7
12/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 768 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Cumani
4
3.6
Ardeeo (1)
14/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Campbell Rawiller (60)
14/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
3.7
16/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (59)
16/1
3f Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ava's Delight (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (59)
14/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
7
6.0
60/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (58.5)
60/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Sparkling Range (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
8
6.7
12/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (61.5)
12/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
D N Kolpin
Declan Bates (62)
25/1
4g Highrail Danehill (AUS) x Beldalou (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - South West Roofing (Bm70) (3200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:31.53 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56)
8/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Express Rip, Jubilation, Sunstone,
Lot 520 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
Lot 459 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.5
7/1
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (56)
7/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 1173 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
1.7
15/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (56)
15/1
4
5.4
9/4
Dane Smith
D Yendall (58)
9/4
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Skyetiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
6.7
15/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (56)
15/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
6.9
30/1
P F Ryan
Ms G Cartwright (58)
30/1
7
8.1
11/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Teodore Nugent (56)
11/4
5m Orfevre (JPN) x Four Sins (GER) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
11.4
60/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Campbell Rawiller (54)
60/1
4m Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
15.6
5/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (61)
5/1
5g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
18.1
40/1
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (56)
40/1
11
38.1
150/1
K & G Mayberry
Ms C Puls (56)
150/1
Race 7 - Whalers Hotel (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:37.23 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
4/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Isabella Snowflake (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
2
0.1
9/2
P F Ryan
D Yendall (61.5)
9/2
Lot 221 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: J Smith
Lot 396 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$9,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wendy Peel
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
14/1
Aaron Purcell
L C Williams (61.5)
14/1
7g Shocking (AUS) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 207 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
4.1
7/2
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (63)
7/2
5
4.2
7/2
Rachael Cunningham
Ben Allen (59.5)
7/2
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
6.2
50/1
Ms K Durden
Melissa Julius (60.5)
50/1
7
10.4
9/1
Simon Ryan
Ms G Cartwright (61)
9/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
11.9
13/2
L Smith
Campbell Rawiller (58)
13/2
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Millbrook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
17.4
30/1
Nick Smart
Dean Holland (61)
30/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
18.2
50/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (61)
50/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Schema (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
11
43.2
Danayi (12)
40/1
R D Daniel
Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Quest For Peace (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Race 8 - Whalers Hotel (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.02 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Adam Chambers
L C Williams (64.5)
30/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 72 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/1
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (59.5)
5/1
3
0.4
9/4
T Busuttin & N Young
Campbell Rawiller (56)
9/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 979 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
1.6
11/2
M A O'Leary
Teodore Nugent (61.5)
11/2
4g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
11/2
Aaron Purcell
D Yendall (59.5)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
2.0
8/1
Patrick Payne
Jarrod Fry (61)
8/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Spinning Lady (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.8
10/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (59)
10/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Quack It (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
9
8.2
16/1
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (60)
16/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Epona Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
11.7
20/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
36.7
20/1
Maddie Raymond
Ben Allen (59.5)
20/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Rapidement (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 9 - Whalers Hotel (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.22 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (61)
15/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Murray Star (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
2
2.3
4/1
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (60.5)
4/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Ivory's Lady (AUS) (Ivory's Irish (AUS))
3
2.5
7/1
Michelle Payne
Jack Martin (58.5)
7/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
Joshua Julius
Jaden Lloyd (58)
8/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.4
12/1
Simon Ryan
Tatum Bull (59)
12/1
4g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
G A Thornton
D Yendall (59)
30/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Sunset Golden (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.3
5/2
L Smith
Ben Allen (61)
5/2
8
6.0
9/1
P A Preusker
Teodore Nugent (58)
9/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
7.8
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Campbell Rawiller (58)
8/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
8.3
50/1
Amy McDonald
T Ryan (62.5)
50/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
11
9.5
40/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (60.5)
40/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))