WARRACKNABEAL - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
P A Preusker
J Benbow (56)
9/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Lykanna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ararat 13/04/2019, Bet365 Butch Power Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Annotator, Lyka Flyer,
2
0.4
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Rouge Rose (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.9
Ardeeo (3)
13/8
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
13/8
3g Duporth (AUS) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 351 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
4
4.1
16/1
L E Robertson
C A Robertson (56.5)
16/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.2
2/1
Daniel Bowman
Jack Hill (58)
2/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Bright Heart (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
4.5
13/2
C J Cassar
Jacob Rule (56.5)
13/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.3
25/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58.5)
25/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bayview (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 2 - Emmetts/Wbeal Branch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (58)
7/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limbo Soul,
Lot 584 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
Ms J Arneill
J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
Lot 594 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Shadow Glen, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
9/2
V L Malady
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
4
3.7
66/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (55)
66/1
5
4.1
2/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jack Hill (56.5)
2/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Nice Night (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
Cimota (8)
100/1
A J Dudley
Alana Kelly (53.5)
100/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x How Excitement (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
7
5.0
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Apamene (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
8
5.7
150/1
C J Cassar
Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Appetizer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.9
60/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Devil Of A Gem (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.2
8/1
A B Logan
R McLeod (58)
8/1
3g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
11
8.9
100/1
G A James
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
12
20.9
150/1
G T Murphy
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Danehillcait (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Bentley Group Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
Last start: 5 - Ararat 13/04/2019, Stavely Park Merino Stud Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Lucas Queen,
2
1.8
2/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
2/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
3
3.6
11/8
P A Preusker
J Benbow (56)
11/8
Lot 723 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock / Aquanita Racing
4
5.2
12/1
M G Price
Jack Hill (56)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.4
40/1
R V Nicholson
Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
4g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.5
11/1
Peter Hardacre
C A Robertson (56.5)
11/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
7.8
5/1
A B Logan
R McLeod (58)
5/1
3c Lucas Cranach (GER) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
8
9.0
150/1
R A Hockley
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 4 - Warrack Motel (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.95
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Symon Wilde
C A Robertson (58)
7/2
Last start: 7 - Kyneton 11/04/2019, Mt Macedon Memorial Cross-Bm64, 1850m
Lot 65 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
15/4
Nick Smart
Jacob Rule (58)
15/4
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 462 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: A N O'Shea
3
0.7
Visao (1)
1/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Rawiller (62)
1/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 565 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
2.9
13/2
P F Ryan
Jarrod Fry (59)
13/2
5
7.9
8/1
Stephen Lenehan
Alana Kelly (54)
8/1
Race 5 - Pony Xpress Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Ms L Brander
C A Robertson (56.5)
2/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mildura 8/04/2019, Mildura Holden & Hsv (Bm58), 1000m
Lot 18 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 248 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: Psd $140,000 Res $150,000
2
2.3
2/1
Ms M Cunningham
Jack Hill (58)
2/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Alfajiri (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
P Huserot
Jessica Eaton (56)
6/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
4.5
Cherax (10)
30/1
H J Barry
Alana Kelly (51)
30/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Final Centaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
6.0
40/1
P A Krelle
Jacob Rule (57)
40/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Savuti (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
6.5
15/8
Nathan Hobson
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
15/8
7
13.5
50/1
Stephen Lenehan
J Benbow (54)
50/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Shannon Bros Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (59)
15/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Warracknabeal 7/08/2018, Save The Date 20/4/2019 (Bm58), 2000m
Lot 1027 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2
0.2
9/2
M J Williams
Jack Hill (57.5)
9/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
J R Searle
Ms C Puls (54)
16/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Reef (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
2.1
Poony (3)
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Rawiller (59.5)
3/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
2.3
Zlatan (6)
10/1
L M Childs
R McLeod (58)
10/1
11g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
6
3.5
25/1
Symon Wilde
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
25/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.0
25/1
Ms J Arneill
J Benbow (60)
25/1
7h Authorized (IRE) x Regal Vintage (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
4.5
11/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jacob Rule (60)
11/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
9
5.8
11/4
Peter Hardacre
C A Robertson (57)
11/4
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
10
16.8
150/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (57)
150/1
9g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 7 - Emmetts/J Deere W'nabeal Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Revlis (8)
11/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (52.5)
11/4
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 6/04/2019, Elton John Experience-2/7-Bm70, 1400m
Winning siblings: Ready If You Are, The Grey Flash,
Lot 445 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
0.2
5/2
Scott Brunton
R McLeod (59)
5/2
9g Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 114 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
3
1.5
4/1
P A Preusker
J Benbow (54.5)
4/1
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
1.6
Mihany (5)
6/1
D C Saxon
Neil Farley (54)
6/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
5
2.0
7/2
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (55)
7/2
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
Symon Wilde
Alana Kelly (51)
30/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
P Huserot
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
20/1
8
43.5
30/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jacob Rule (60)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Creekside After The Last-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
5/4
4m Rios (NZ) x Raudkivi Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Terang 14/04/2019, J McKinnon N Wilson (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: First Passthepost,
2
0.3
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.6
15/1
L J Cadzow
Ms C Puls (60)
15/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Green Mile (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 327 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Aaron Purcell
4
1.7
13/2
Symon Wilde
Jacob Rule (60)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.9
5/1
V L Malady
C A Robertson (60)
5/1
8g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
3.2
5/2
D I Dodson
Alana Kelly (57.5)
5/2
3g Dr Doute's (AUS) x La Dreamer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.9
66/1
Leigh Childs
R McLeod (58.5)
66/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
4.7
Teatro (13)
50/1
J R Searle
J Benbow (54)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Spoleto (USA) (Vindication (USA))
9
10.2
60/1
L J Cadzow
P Marks (59.5)
60/1
10
15.4
100/1
R A Hockley
Jack Hill (57)
100/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))