WANGARATTA - Monday, June 29

Race 1 - Pacific Hire Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.45 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
D R Brideoake
D Moor (56)
8/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Vain Queen (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Triton Rising,
2
0.2
2/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
2/1
2g Brazen Beau (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 2221 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $100000
Lot 360 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
66/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lachlan King (58)
66/1
2g Redente (AUS) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56)
7/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
6
4.0
14/1
M D Moroney
R Mc Leod (58)
14/1
7
5.0
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
2g Rich Enuff (AUS) x Fantastic Glen (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
Matthew Lindsay
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
David Vella
J Keating (56)
100/1
2f Warrior's Reward (USA) x Dawndane (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
10
12.8
30/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
11
13.0
15/2
Adam Trinder
W Egan (56)
15/2
12
13.8
100/1
D L McCrohan
Lewis German (56)
100/1
2f Redente (AUS) x Me Shiny (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Worklocker Wangaratta Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.61 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
Adrian Corboy
B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Disruptive,
Lot 559 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.5
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Petrushka (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 471 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock / Mr Edmond Wong
3
4.0
13/2
R J Blacker
D Moor (56.5)
13/2
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
4
4.7
100/1
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Courtney's Luv (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.0
150/1
D S Archard
Lewis German (58.5)
150/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Copper (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
6.8
50/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (56.5)
50/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
7.3
16/1
Mark C Webb
J Mott (58.5)
16/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Giverny (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.5
11/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/4
9
7.6
4/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
4/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Speedo Sal (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
10
9.6
50/1
Ms K McAdam
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rasmeyaa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
11.8
150/1
Ms A Macpherson
Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
12.8
50/1
V T Nolen
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Mulwala Water Ski Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.70 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
20/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Solo Flight,
2
3.5
5/1
Andrew Noblet
John Allen (58)
5/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Healing Kiss (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 431 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.5
5/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
5/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 135 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Eden Racing
4
5.6
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
7.1
3/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58)
3/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Play Loud (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.2
100/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Bendy Wendy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.4
6/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
6/1
8
7.8
25/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
9
8.8
100/1
J E & C Ledger
J Noonan (56)
100/1
10
9.5
40/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (58)
40/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Sea Terrace (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Race 4 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.59 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
11/4
Ms G Johnstone
D Moor (56.5)
11/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Blonde Brigade (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
2
0.5
10/1
David & Coral Feek
J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
Ms E Giggins
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
4/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
Ben Brisbourne
Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
5/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (58.5)
5/4
4g Galileo (IRE) x Turbulent Descent (USA) (Congrats (USA))
6
3.1
Co Host (10)
50/1
D J Bourne
Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
50/1
4m Host (CHI) x Terco Chica (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
7
8.1
20/1
S L Muir
Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
8
9.6
100/1
Tony Romeo
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
100/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hospital (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
Dwayne Reid
W Egan (58.5)
25/1
10
13.7
100/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
100/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bells (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
11
17.9
60/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
12
18.3
Kartika (11)
100/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dashing Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.60 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (59.5)
5/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: Rexmont, Taken Off,
Lot 742 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
1.0
7/2
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
3f Redente (AUS) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (62)
11/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x That's Amore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 272 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 380 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alison Hodges
4
3.2
13/2
Jamie Scott
Dylan Dunn (60.5)
13/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stepaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
Ms R Hoysted
D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tiger's Girl (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
3.4
14/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (59.5)
14/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
3.5
11/2
Brian McGrath
Laura Lafferty (58)
11/2
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
4.0
20/1
Jason Warren
M Aitken (60)
20/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.3
15/1
R K Challis
Liam Riordan (61.5)
15/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.0
15/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (59)
15/2
11
7.3
25/1
N J Dyer
Harry Grace (59.5)
25/1
6g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
12
21.3
60/1
Mark C Webb
Rose Pearson (60.5)
60/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
Race 6 - Wangaratta Chronicle (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.77 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (58.5)
5/2
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: King Con, Provocateur, Super Lifeline,
2
1.3
7/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (62)
7/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 162 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
Lot 153 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
3
4.3
11/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
11/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 755 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $200000
4
4.4
14/1
Bryan Maher
J Duffy (59.5)
14/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
5
5.6
14/1
Michael Trotter
Jack Hill (59)
14/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Art And Craft (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
6.8
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (59)
9/1
7
9.1
30/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (60.5)
30/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
10.3
40/1
Andrew Dale
Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
10.4
5/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
W Egan (60)
5/1
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
10.8
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (60.5)
14/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
10.9
20/1
R K Challis
Dean Holland (61.5)
20/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Shamrock Countess (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
12.2
30/1
A Fitzgerald
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
30/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Capri (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
Race 7 - Beteasy (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.33 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (61.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Gotta Want It, Lady Demi, Neo's Classic,
Lot 84 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
Lot 43 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonehouse/McKeever/Ferguson
2
1.8
7/2
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (60)
7/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 82 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: PC Racing Investments
Lot 18 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.2
9/1
Jason Warren
Clayton Douglas (61)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.7
No Joy (9)
13/2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
13/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Joyous Rain (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
J A Fraser
Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.9
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (61)
4/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
Andrew Dale
M Aitken (57.5)
20/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.2
10/1
C J Cassar
B Rawiller (58)
10/1
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
5.7
60/1
S S Cunningham
Ms A Bryan (60.5)
60/1
9g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (60)
15/2
11
6.9
30/1
Ms J Schmidt
Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
Race 8 - Mitta Valley Beef (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.56 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Luke Oliver
Jaden Lloyd (59)
12/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 637 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
2.0
8/1
S P Nichols
Harry Grace (58.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Wroclaw (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
Lot 454 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
5.0
20/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (59)
20/1
11g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
Grant Young
Laura Lafferty (57.5)
16/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Cameo Minx (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
6.6
5/2
K L Corstens
D W Stackhouse (59)
5/2
6
7.6
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Teodore Nugent (59)
11/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.8
5/2
M D Moroney
W Egan (61)
5/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Trafalgar Miss (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
L J Lake
Alana Kelly (58)
25/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
11.0
14/1
Mark Thomas
Tayla Childs (59)
14/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bee Ali (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
12.6
30/1
Mark Thomas
Jarrod Fry (61.5)
30/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
52.6
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Alynya (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Race 9 - Burder Ag Attachments (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.96 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (60)
2/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Subban,
2
2.8
20/1
Ms T Davies
Madison Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
Lot 93 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.9
7/1
R G Symons
Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
4.6
9/1
Cheryl Weller
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
30/1
Jody Thompson
Alana Kelly (57)
30/1
6
5.9
10/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jaden Lloyd (58)
10/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
Daryn Drust
Lewis German (61)
10/1
8
8.4
4/1
R J Blacker
J Bowditch (59)
4/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
10.2
9/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
9/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
12.4
25/1
Brian McGrath
W Egan (61)
25/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle Of Pentire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
12.6
30/1
R K Challis
Ms A Bryan (58.5)
30/1
7m Road To Rock (AUS) x Boynton (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
12
18.6
50/1
Chris Diplock
Juana Andreou (59)
50/1
5m Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))