WANGARATTA - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.13 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.1
8/1
J E & C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Slovenia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (58)
10/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rococco (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 250 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.8
9/10
C Maher & D Eustace
J Lorensini (56)
9/10
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
Tony McEvoy
J Maskiell (56)
16/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Borderline (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.1
Ferago (1)
100/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (58)
100/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Vodissa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
M M Laurie
N Callow (56)
20/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Aroon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.3
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jaden Lloyd (52)
7/2
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
9
8.5
30/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Nullarbor Nymph (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
Amy McDonald
W Gordon (58)
100/1
11
10.0
80/1
Gemma Rielly
Sigrid Carr (56)
80/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Perfect Finish (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
10.1
150/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (56)
150/1
3f Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
13
12.4
40/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (58)
40/1
3c Proisir (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
14
15.1
200/1
P Donnelly
Ms A Bryan (55)
200/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Our Teneriffe (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 2 - Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.41 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T Busuttin & N Young
J Maskiell (56)
2/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 147 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Cameron Cooke Racing
2
0.8
25/1
Brett Bunfield
S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Statement (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
Ms S Naylor
Alana Kelly (54.5)
9/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Muscadet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
C D Widdison
Jack Hill (56.5)
25/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.8
Singles (14)
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Duffy (54.5)
13/4
6
4.2
12/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (58.5)
12/1
7
5.5
60/1
Ms R Hoysted
B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Vassar (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.6
13/2
Robert Hickmott
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
13/2
9
5.8
8/1
Ms S Naylor
W Egan (58.5)
8/1
4g Americain (USA) x Blagdon (USA) (Gone West (USA))
10
7.0
100/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
11
7.5
20/1
J E & C Ledger
Zac Spain (56)
20/1
12
7.7
20/1
Jason Warren
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
12.7
66/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (58.5)
66/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
14
13.0
100/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Miss Magdelene (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 3 - Mason Park Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.65 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
L J Lake
Logan McNeil (55.5)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Last start: 2 - Echuca 5/08/2019, Echuca Cih Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Hay Bale, South Arbor,
2
0.1
Valoyd (11)
8/1
G W Egan
W Egan (56.5)
8/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
3
0.2
Bel Hot (13)
6/1
Mitchell Beer
Sigrid Carr (54)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 293 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
4
1.4
Katsuma (14)
12/1
M M Laurie
Zac Spain (54)
12/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Turf Times (AUS) (Floral Pegasus (AUS))
5
1.7
50/1
G L Donaldson
Jack Hill (58.5)
50/1
4h Turffontein (AUS) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
4.5
Affixa (8)
40/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (53.5)
40/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Bonded (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.0
7/2
Scott Cameron
N Callow (56.5)
7/2
8
5.1
20/1
J E & C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sahara Sands (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
D J McCarthy
J Duffy (58.5)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bolisimo Miss (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
5.6
50/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (58.5)
50/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
11
10.3
150/1
Ms C Kyle
S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x West Of The Bridge (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
12
11.6
5/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (58.5)
5/1
4h Pluck (USA) x Academy Winner (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Wangaratta Bearings Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.98 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
P J Sullivan
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
15/8
7m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Mustang Kate (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 8 - Swan Hill 28/04/2019, Arentz Electrical (Bm58), 975m
2
0.2
11/2
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
11/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Given (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Egan / P Vella
3
0.4
9/2
Ms E Haworth
Zac Spain (56)
9/2
9g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
P F Maher
Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58.5)
13/2
6
3.6
3/1
A Fitzgerald
N Callow (60)
3/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
C J Davis
Mikaela Claridge (52)
20/1
8
8.5
Ragtime (12)
66/1
N T Robb
Alana Kelly (52)
66/1
9m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Butler's Pantry Bakehouse-58 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.95 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (55.5)
9/4
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Darmasanda (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Last start: 7 - Bendigo 28/07/2019, Kym Hann Racing (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 71 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
8/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (59.5)
8/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 128 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds/CB Bloodstock
Lot 191 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
13/2
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (56.5)
13/2
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
D J McCarthy
D W Stackhouse (57)
8/1
5
3.5
11/1
Andrew Dale
W Egan (56)
11/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (60)
16/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.2
5/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (60)
5/1
8
6.3
20/1
G A Osborne
N Souquet (59.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
10.3
66/1
J E & C Ledger
Zac Spain (59.5)
66/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Very Humorous (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
10
11.1
30/1
P F Maher
J Maskiell (57)
30/1
9g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
11.3
150/1
C J Davis
Mikaela Claridge (52)
150/1
7m Decanter (CHI) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
12
12.0
13/2
A Fitzgerald
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nishani (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
13
15.3
150/1
N T Robb
Alana Kelly (52)
150/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Beteasy (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.18 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
S A Dwyer
W Egan (58)
14/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Toasty (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Last start: 1 - Wodonga 6/08/2019, Tonkin Plumbing (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Pikelets,
Lot 256 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/1
John McArdle
Zac Spain (59)
15/1
Lot 233 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
2.1
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
3/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 135 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
4.2
100/1
S S Cunningham
J Duffy (59)
100/1
9g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
8/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Blessit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.8
8/1
K L Corstens
Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
6.9
100/1
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (59)
100/1
8
8.6
15/2
Mitchell Beer
Sigrid Carr (58)
15/2
6m Keeper (AUS) x Wellsey (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
10.4
13/2
C D Widdison
N Souquet (59)
13/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
10.5
40/1
Ms R Hoysted
B Higgins (60)
40/1
11
11.2
Volere (14)
60/1
C D Widdison
J Baldock (56)
60/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Brocbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
11.4
20/1
Ben Brisbourne
Logan McNeil (55.5)
20/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
11.6
13/4
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Maskiell (57)
13/4
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
14.1
40/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (61.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.28 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (56)
12/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Wodonga 6/08/2019, Shed Boss Wodonga (Bm58), 1590m
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Fraser
2
0.1
25/1
Rhiannon Schiffer
Carleen Hefel (51)
25/1
9m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 31 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: S. D. & Estate of J. H. Pattie
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
0.6
30/1
E W Nichols
Alana Kelly (53.5)
30/1
4
1.1
7/4
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Maskiell (58)
7/4
10g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
2.3
5/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (59.5)
5/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
4.6
9/1
J E & C Ledger
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
16/1
J E & C Ledger
Zac Spain (57)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy Dinosaur (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.7
15/2
Andrew Dale
W Egan (56)
15/2
9
6.7
30/1
V T Nolen
Jack Hill (57)
30/1
4m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
10
7.2
11/2
Mitchell Beer
A Tomita (55)
11/2
11
7.5
25/1
Leighton Colgrave
Ms S Hunter (56.5)
25/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
8.5
40/1
Ben Brisbourne
Logan McNeil (56.5)
40/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))