WANGANUI - Friday, February 14

Race 1 - Racingtips.Co.Nz Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Floaisha (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
2
3.5
5/1
Nick Smith
R T Elliot (58)
5/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1016 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
Lot 263 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Nick Smith Racing
3
4.5
14/1
B C McDermott
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
14/1
6g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sampier (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
6.8
6/1
B R Lammas
R J Bishop (56)
6/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Skittle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
8.6
7/2
Jade Zuppicich
R J Hannam (58.5)
7/2
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Pinnat (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
10.9
Mozzie (2)
2/1
Ms J Rayner
J Parkes (58.5)
2/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Glitter Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
11.3
Clonmel (10)
12/1
J R Wheeler
C W Johnson (56)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
13.6
40/1
P & T Ebbett
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
40/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Snowed In (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.8
25/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
10
14.6
50/1
C J Bothwell
L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Wollombi (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Wanganui Greyhound Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
D R Wiles
C W Johnson (57.5)
11/8
2c Dalghar (FR) x Diamond Duchess (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Lot 1070 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
2
0.5
7/4
K Gray
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/4
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.6
9/4
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (55.5)
9/4
2f Proisir (AUS) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 322 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
4
1.4
8/1
J G Bary
R T Elliot (56)
8/1
2f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Hemem (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Guthrie Bowron Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
Ms T Bliss
H R Andrew (57.5)
15/8
3g Keano (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
2
2.0
6/4
S A Sharrock
C W Johnson (55.5)
6/4
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Makesmewonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
3.0
Tavira (6)
12/1
K Gray
R J Bishop (55.5)
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Katie Lou (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
4.3
15/1
Ms J Millar
L J Allpress (55.5)
15/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Supreme (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
5
8.8
20/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
9.0
4/1
Nicola Marshall
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
4/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Woodbury Belle (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
7
10.5
11/1
Joshua Shaw
J Parkes (57.5)
11/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Vitesse Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Lowe Schollum Jones Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms J Rayner
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
8/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Keltic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Judge O'reilly, Keltic Kitty,
Lot 6 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
2
0.4
5/4
Ms S Dravitzki
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
3
0.8
15/8
S A Sharrock
R T Elliot (58.5)
15/8
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Matabrahma (AUS) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 845 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr DM O'Leary
4
2.3
14/1
R M Connors
D G Bradley (58.5)
14/1
5
3.1
12/1
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Im Just Holly (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
C N Davis
R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.9
15/1
D R Wiles
T L Taiaroa (55.5)
15/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
13.9
25/1
Ms T Egan
J Parkes (58.5)
25/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x I Predict A Riot (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
60/1
M G Blue
D G Bradley (57.5)
60/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Misled (NZ) (Cicerao (IRE))
2
1.0
50/1
Ms S Rainford
H R Andrew (57.5)
50/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Barbette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1141 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr JR & Mrs SC Rainford
3
2.3
13/2
G R Vile
C L O'Beirne (55)
13/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Claudia Jessie (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
2.7
Hermes (4)
30/1
Ms K Buttimore
R Kozaki (57.5)
30/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.9
5/2
R J Bergerson
C W Johnson (57)
5/2
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Wyde Ryde (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.7
2/1
S Ramsay & J Ritchie
J Parkes (57.5)
2/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sarwatch (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
Nicola Marshall
L T Hemi (57.5)
9/2
8
10.2
20/1
C M Osman
L J Allpress (57)
20/1
3f Tobique (AUS) x Vaguely Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
Joshua Shaw
R J Hannam (57.5)
20/1
4m Tobique (AUS) x Arawhata (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
13.1
8/1
R M Connors
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Princess (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Race 6 - Stevo's Distributors (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
F W Pratt
T K Allan (56.5)
11/2
7m Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pure Daze, Turangawaewae, Wecando,
2
0.8
Remarx (6)
11/2
J R Wheeler
C W Johnson (57.5)
11/2
3
1.6
11/1
K W Marshment
L T Hemi (57.5)
11/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
2.0
6/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
L J Allpress (59)
6/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Di Cee (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.0
6/1
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (52)
6/1
5m Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
6
4.1
4/1
B E Newman
D G Bradley (57)
4/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
Nicola Marshall
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
20/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
20/1
Kim Reid
R J Hannam (58)
20/1
9
6.0
15/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (58.5)
15/4
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Anangel (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 7 - W'nui Trotting Racing 10/3 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bingwa (8)
11/1
G B Swann
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Princess Reims (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
2
1.5
Otis (5)
25/1
C A Bambry
R T Elliot (58)
25/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Tick Tock (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 656 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 299 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.5
8/1
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (58.5)
8/1
7g Monolith (AUS) x Trimai Best (NZ) (Hadaad (USA))
4
3.0
9/4
C D Gibson
H R Andrew (56.5)
9/4
5m Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
13/4
J R Wheeler
C W Johnson (58)
13/4
3g Zed (NZ) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
P D Pascoe
L T Hemi (56.5)
40/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.6
La Joya (11)
8/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (54)
8/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Regal Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
J R Wheeler
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ortem Fire (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))
9
7.1
Mick (1)
15/1
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (58.5)
15/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.6
9/2
Ms S Walsh
D G Bradley (58)
9/2
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))