WAGGA - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Golden View Marquee Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.46 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
D A Williams
Brodie Loy (57)
11/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Angel (AUS) (Kheleyf (USA))
Lot 207 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
2
1.0
Sundus (10)
4/7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (55)
4/7
2f Super One (AUS) x Concealment (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
Lot 469 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Lot 107 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
3
1.4
15/4
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (57)
15/4
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 18 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
4
6.0
50/1
D A Williams
S Guymer (57)
50/1
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Teoflight (NZ) (Teofilo (IRE))
5
7.5
100/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (54)
100/1
2g Shamus Award (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.3
20/1
T G Sutherland
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
20/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Aelia Capitolina (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
22.2
100/1
K P Weir
Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
2g Sun Of May (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 2 - Gold Cup Horse Trough Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.42 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
1/4
Winning siblings: Heatherly, Hill Of Grange,
Lot 84 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
2
3.0
Merc (5)
30/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (58.5)
30/1
Lot 57 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
6.0
13/2
Mick Miladinovic
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
13/2
3f Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
6.4
100/1
Ms E Haworth
J Mallyon (59)
100/1
5
7.9
100/1
D B Reid
B P Ward (57)
100/1
6
9.8
10/1
E & L Longmire
Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
7
11.9
80/1
C Heywood
Ms A Masters (57)
80/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
14.2
14/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (58.5)
14/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
9
14.4
150/1
Jodie Bohr
R Beattie (57)
150/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Miss Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
18.0
30/1
G G Kirkup
J Duffy (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Town Plate Marquee Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.20 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
Kurt Goldman
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
9/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Yama Kumo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Yama Magic,
Lot 228 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: K Goldman
2
2.0
8/1
D P Blundell
M A Cahill (59)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Matagot (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
Ms S McDonald
Tyler Schiller (54.5)
11/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Orbital Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.2
40/1
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (55.5)
40/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Rule The Waves (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
5
2.8
7/4
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (57.5)
7/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Sassy Vixen (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
W A Hudd
S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Foxy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (58.5)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Nevis (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.3
10/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Brodie Loy (56.5)
10/1
9
7.0
10/1
Mark Gee
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
10/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
7.4
30/1
R T Stubbs
R Bensley (57)
30/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Curtseys (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 4 - Mtc Mil. Dollar Carnival Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.83 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Zapurbly, Zapurler,
Lot 444 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: RIFA Mustang Pty Ltd
2
2.8
12/1
D J Rolfe
Ms B Wright (57)
12/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 693 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds No.1
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
2.9
7/4
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (58.5)
7/4
Lot 437 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
3.0
30/1
G G Kirkup
M Heagney (59)
30/1
5
4.1
Bouddi (1)
30/1
K P Weir
Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
6
4.5
25/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
25/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.7
10/1
Rob Potter
Simon Miller (59)
10/1
8
5.4
5/1
Mark Gee
Josh Richards (59)
5/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Elate (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
6.9
13/2
Fiona Schneiders
J Duffy (57)
13/2
4m Fiorente (IRE) x More Than Mum (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
8.9
16/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
12.5
25/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (59)
25/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
13.5
66/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59)
66/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Unveiled (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
16.2
100/1
Jodie Bohr
R Beattie (59)
100/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Wagga Gold Cup May 1 (Bm66) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.01 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Jodie Bohr
Brodie Loy (60)
14/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Maibonie (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
2
0.8
Defy (5)
15/8
E & L Longmire
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/8
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Angalreem (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 525 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: MJI Thoroughbreds
Lot 101 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
8/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (57.5)
8/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
Steven Wilson
Y Ichikawa (54)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
Ms K Gavenlock
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Carneggan Angel (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
4.8
40/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (54)
40/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Zipanese (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.8
Bocain (8)
20/1
K A Davison
Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
20/1
5g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
7.4
Resort (1)
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (61)
12/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
15/4
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (54.5)
15/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Modern Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.0
15/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (54)
15/1
6g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Firefox (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
11
13.3
10/1
G P Vella
R Bensley (60)
10/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Trackside Precinct (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.44 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T P Donnelly
Heni Ede (55)
16/1
7g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
2
2.0
3/1
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (57)
3/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Languedoc (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.2
15/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
4
3.4
5/1
Scott Collings
Ellen Hennessy (59)
5/1
4g War (AUS) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.8
11/4
D A Williams
Tyler Schiller (58.5)
11/4
5m Your Song (AUS) x Pisa (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57)
20/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Lakeside Miss (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
4.9
20/1
Doug Gorrel
S Guymer (57)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Helping Hand (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (54)
100/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
5.2
16/1
G J Colvin
Logan McNeil (62.5)
16/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
W G Carroll
Josh Richards (57.5)
100/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
9.2
50/1
Ms K Kulic
B Murphy (54.5)
50/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
13
10.2
25/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (55.5)
25/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Rory's Gold (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
14
12.6
8/1
Ms D Wise
M A Cahill (57)
8/1
Race 7 - Rodney Parsons Oam Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.07 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (60)
40/1
8g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Budderoo Dragon, Budderoo Prince,
2
1.0
5/1
Ms G Markwell
R Bensley (59.5)
5/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
3
1.5
Banger (15)
11/1
C D Widdison
M A Cahill (54)
11/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
15/4
N J Olive
Billy Owen (62.5)
15/4
5m Duporth (AUS) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
Gitan (8)
9/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
9/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (54.5)
30/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
7
3.9
25/1
C Heywood
Tyler Schiller (52.5)
25/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
4.0
5/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (61)
5/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
N F Gardner
Y Ichikawa (54)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bureaucratese (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
5.8
15/2
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (53)
15/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.0
12/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (56.5)
12/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Cee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
6.7
30/1
G G Kirkup
Brodie Loy (59.5)
30/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
6.9
11/1
Mitchell Beer
Simon Miller (55)
11/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
14
10.4
100/1
R T Stubbs
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
15
13.1
Monkery (18)
80/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Nisbet (54)
80/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Papeete (GB) (Arazi (USA))
16
14.4
25/1
Matthew Dale
Logan McNeil (60.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Life Member Jim Bouffler (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
C Heywood
Tyler Schiller (57)
11/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Breannon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mutombo,
Lot 297 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: C Heywood
2
1.5
7/4
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (56.5)
7/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sweet Chimes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
1.7
10/1
E & L Longmire
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
10/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 674 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
9/1
Mark Gee
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
S Spackman
B Murphy (57.5)
9/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Ms B Wright (53.5)
12/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Exceed Us (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.4
Lasso (15)
25/1
Ms D Scott
S Guymer (54.5)
25/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x La Regla (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
5.2
100/1
R T Waters
Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
100/1
9
6.1
25/1
N E Layt
A Layt (57)
25/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
G D'Altorio
Josh Richards (54)
100/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Here To Eternity (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
7.6
150/1
Fiona Schneiders
Ms K Nisbet (54)
150/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Miss Firefly (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
10.8
16/1
R & L Price
Madison Waters (55)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.3
Idee (12)
25/1
G P Vella
A Kajiya (54)
25/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Bay Moon (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
14
12.0
150/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (55)
150/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))