TUMUT - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
K F Hanley
J Duffy (55)
6/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 212 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Raphael/Amy Johnston Bloodstock
2
0.2
1/1
Ms D Scott
M Heagney (56.5)
1/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 270 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
3
1.7
6/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (55.5)
6/1
4g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Mercurial Miss (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.5
9/4
C Heywood
Heni Ede (55)
9/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
2.7
Miner (5)
11/2
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
11/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Fiducia (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
6.6
11/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
J Mallyon (54.5)
11/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Cedar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
10.9
12/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chaotic (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
99.9
9/1
R J Steiner
B Fliedner (54)
9/1
5m Globetrotter (USA) x French Bow (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/2
J T Linehan
Ms A Masters (59)
11/2
9m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Scout's Honour, Written Honour,
Lot 406 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: J Linehan
2
0.5
7/4
James Curtis
Amy Mc Lucas (58.5)
7/4
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Moonlight Sierra (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
5/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (57.5)
5/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 62 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: T Sutherland
4
2.3
9/2
A L McRae
Heni Ede (57)
9/2
10g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
Ms J Hoy
J Mallyon (57.5)
6/1
6
4.1
12/1
R J Steiner
B Murphy (61.5)
12/1
8g Keltrice (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
7
5.5
15/1
Becky Byrne
J Duffy (58)
15/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Sentimental Song (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
9.0
9/1
Craig Weeding
R Beattie (58.5)
9/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
10.7
7/1
R W Burgun
N Souquet (61.5)
7/1
10g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
10.9
6/1
K F Hanley
M Heagney (58.5)
6/1
7m Reset (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.23 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (56.5)
9/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 278 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
2
1.0
6/4
Todd Smart
J Mallyon (58.5)
6/4
3g Zariz (AUS) x Lucy O'Charlemagne (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
D R Consadine
J Duffy (57)
8/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
4
6.0
3/1
K P Weir
M Heagney (58.5)
3/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Mythical Candi (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
10.6
5/1
A L McRae
Simon Miller (59)
5/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Rein Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
12.2
12/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (57)
12/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Maikochan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
15.0
4/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Amy Mc Lucas (56)
4/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Zakia (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
34.1
16/1
S A Riley
B Murphy (57)
16/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.35 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
Ms M Russell
M Heagney (59)
5/2
7g Tickets (AUS) x Beaut Song (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
0.2
5/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (55)
5/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Sixteen Candles (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Lot 288 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
3
5.2
7/2
K A Davison
B Murphy (56)
7/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: K Davison
4
7.0
4/1
Ms J Hoy
J Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Unfixable (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.3
9/2
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (55.5)
9/2
6m Shrapnel (AUS) x Natural Time (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
8.2
12/1
S W Coady
Amy Mc Lucas (54)
12/1
3g Al Aseel (AUS) x Avoid Heathrow (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
8.3
12/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (55)
12/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Easy Breathing (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.4
9/1
C Heywood
Heni Ede (55)
9/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Apparitions (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Tumut Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.84 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Todd Smart
M Heagney (60)
6/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
2
1.5
5/1
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (56.5)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 512 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
3.3
6/1
Doug Gorrel
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
6/1
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Layt
4
3.5
5/1
Todd Smart
J Mallyon (54)
5/1
8m Zizou (AUS) x Prodigal Miss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
4.1
9/2
Mick Miladinovic
Simon Miller (54.5)
9/2
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Princess Dani (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.0
Bondo (8)
12/1
K P Weir
Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
9g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
6.2
7/2
S Spackman
B Murphy (54)
7/2
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
14.6
7/2
P J Korn
N Souquet (58)
7/2
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.63 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4
R T Waters
B Murphy (58)
11/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2
1.8
3/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (58.5)
3/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
6.6
4/1
G J Colvin
J Duffy (59.5)
4/1
7m Zariz (AUS) x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
4
7.4
9/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (58)
9/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.6
9/1
P J Korn
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
9/1
8m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
8.2
6/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (59)
6/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
8.9
6/1
G Dimitropoulos
M Heagney (57)
6/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Iron Maid (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
8
14.1
Hidatsa (10)
12/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (54)
12/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
9
17.6
9/2
Doug Gorrel
J Mallyon (57)
9/2
5g Arlington (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
10
18.7
Hargy (11)
12/1
J H Taylor
Ms A Masters (54)
12/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))