TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Clubs Nz Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (55)
7/4
3f Dalghar (FR) x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amber Rayne, Zaide,
2
1.3
5/2
Nicola Marshall
C L O'Beirne (55)
5/2
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Woodbury Belle (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
3
1.8
11/4
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
11/4
4
3.6
10/1
Ms L Latta
H R Andrew (56.5)
10/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Im Just Holly (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.3
Otis (4)
15/2
C A Bambry
T D Thornton (57)
15/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Tick Tock (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Clubs Nz Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
J G Bary
H R Andrew (56)
4/5
2f Power (GB) x Scarlet O'Hara (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Second Slip,
2
0.5
Sumi (4)
5/2
S A Sharrock
R J Hannam (55.5)
5/2
2f Atlante (AUS) x Seek A Fortune (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1175 2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
1.3
25/1
M N Eales
T K Allan (55.5)
25/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Russian (USA) (Tribunal (USA))
Lot 890 2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
4
1.5
9/1
G R Vile
J Parkes (57.5)
9/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Fastbeat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
T J Perry
T L Taiaroa (52.5)
25/1
2f Mongolian Khan (AUS) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (55.5)
7/1
2f Vespa (NZ) x Em's A Gem (NZ) (Royal Gem (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
S L Brown
C L O'Beirne (54)
14/1
2f Alamosa (NZ) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Clubs Nz (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.42
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
25/1
7m Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 635 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.0
8/1
Ms I Kelly
C L O'Beirne (55)
8/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Whiritoa Bay (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1112 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Kelly Racing
3
1.1
8/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
Lot 80 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
15/4
Team Rogerson
R J Hannam (60)
15/4
5g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Bucky (4)
10/1
J G Bary
H R Andrew (58)
10/1
5g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
G R Vile
S J Macnab (55)
15/2
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.9
11/4
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (59)
11/4
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Often (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.7
10/1
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (51)
10/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x A'guin Ace (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
10.0
15/2
Nicola Marshall
S T Collett (59.5)
15/2
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Tryst (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
16.8
25/1
G J Haigh
J Parkes (57.5)
25/1
5g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lady Babs (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 4 - Clubs Nz (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:56.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
S R Mercer
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/2
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gasoline Alley, Magic Mystery,
Lot 31 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$310,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Snowden Racing
2
0.5
3/1
A W Pike
R J Myers (59)
3/1
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
0.6
11/1
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (55)
11/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
M P Breslin
S J Macnab (54.5)
4/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Sahara (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.9
Magico (7)
5/2
J Benner & H Wynyard
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
5/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
5.2
16/1
M K Oulaghan
H R Andrew (56)
16/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
Team Rogerson
R J Hannam (58)
12/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
17.0
9/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
5g Power (GB) x Java Silk (AUS) (Kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Churton Park Summer Cup (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:30.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
M P Breslin
S J Macnab (52)
30/1
Winning siblings: Queen El Jay,
2
2.5
15/2
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (54)
15/2
6m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
3
3.0
15/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54)
15/1
Lot 375 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.0
14/1
P Nelson & C McDougal
H R Andrew (58)
14/1
5
4.3
11/4
S F Ritchie
J Parkes (59.5)
11/4
6g Sebring (AUS) x Move On Up (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
4.8
4/1
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (56)
4/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
5.1
7/1
R J Bergerson
T D Thornton (55.5)
7/1
7m Per Incanto (USA) x Alyssum (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
8.1
2/1
A M Bull
R J Myers (54)
2/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Clubs Nz (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.82
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
Emma Davies
S T Collett (57.5)
4/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Polyantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 945 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
1
16/1
Andrew Carston
D L Turner (59)
16/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Ogato (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
G R Vile
J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
4
1.5
4/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
R J Myers (57.5)
4/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
1.6
15/2
S L Brown
H R Andrew (59.5)
15/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
1.9
13/2
W J Thurlow
T D Thornton (56)
13/2
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
3.4
15/4
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (57.5)
15/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
5.7
16/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
J Parkes (57)
16/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
9.0
8/1
R J Bergerson
T L Taiaroa (52.5)
8/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Kumari (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Clubs Nz (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.30
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
30/1
S Nickalls
D L Turner (59)
30/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
2
0.2
Run Lee (13)
25/1
D & E Haworth
J Parkes (56.5)
25/1
5m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.0
9/2
Peter Didham
R J Hannam (57.5)
9/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 48 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 39 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
25/1
C A Bambry
T D Thornton (57.5)
25/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.6
15/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
15/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
6
5.4
4/1
Emma Davies
R J Myers (58)
4/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Phocis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (59)
8/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Tivoli (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
8
6.0
9/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56)
9/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
A C Goindasamy (55)
12/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.2
7/1
P M Goodwin
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
7/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.7
15/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (56.5)
15/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
7.7
13/2
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (60)
13/2
5g Zed (NZ) x Kincia (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
13
8.2
66/1
Ms E L Holmes
T K Allan (56)
66/1
6m Towkay (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
8.7
40/1
S K Gordon
T L Taiaroa (52)
40/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Clubs Nz (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/4
Ms R Lockett
T D Thornton (58.5)
15/4
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Conquisteraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Dozintmateranyway,
2
0.2
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
20/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
3
1.7
15/2
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (58.5)
15/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Gracie Rose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 167 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 63 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
4
2.1
11/1
S A Sharrock
C L O'Beirne (57.5)
11/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cherry Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.2
11/2
Ms S Gordon
J K Riddell (58.5)
11/2
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Pentango (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.0
9/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (57.5)
9/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Miraflores (NZ) (Johar (USA))
7
4.5
Amano (2)
7/2
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R J Myers (59)
7/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.6
13/2
M P Breslin
J Parkes (59)
13/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.8
Makabar (12)
30/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (51)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.6
12/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56)
12/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Shantaine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))