TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, June 4

Race 1 - Welcome To Cluden Park Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.45 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56.5)
11/2
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Witches Which (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
2
0.8
5/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
5/4
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 133 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
1.0
10/9
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
10/9
Lot 113 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
3.5
25/1
Graham R Hughes
F Edwards (55)
25/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Court Ablaze (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
5
8.0
30/1
Michael McLellan
P Romeo (55)
30/1
2c Hvasstan (AUS) x Flying Essgee (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
10.3
30/1
Julie Russell
J Felix (55)
30/1
2f Super One (AUS) x Late Bloomer (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
28.1
40/1
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (52)
40/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Risque (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - New Membership Coming Soon Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.36 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (57.5)
15/4
2g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Sonador Rose (AUS) (Captain Sonador (AUS))
2
1.5
13/4
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (57)
13/4
3
2.0
5/2
William Kenning
C Whiteley (60)
5/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 673 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
4.3
11/1
Ben Williams
Krysten Swaffer (55)
11/1
5
6.8
Pamill (11)
20/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55)
20/1
2f Spill The Beans (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
6.9
14/1
Carl Spry
Justin P Stanley (58)
14/1
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Take A Guess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
7
7.4
13/4
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
13/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veesarme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.9
50/1
T P Rowe
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
50/1
9
9.4
60/1
D K Amos
P Cullen (59)
60/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Rock Baby Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
9.9
100/1
Ms L McCormack
Emily Cass (55)
100/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Bermuda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
19.9
100/1
Michael Whitehouse
P Romeo (55)
100/1
2f Olympus (AUS) x Holistic (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 3 - Cluden Park Sports Bar Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
Kayla Russell
M Abe (59.5)
4/6
3g Time For War (AUS) x Seriously (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serious Charge, Steve's Surprise,
Lot 45 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
0.2
20/1
Alby Molino
F Edwards (58.5)
20/1
Lot 317 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
3.5
80/1
Michael Whitehouse
Emily Cass (54.5)
80/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Surah Surah (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
4
3.6
15/1
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
15/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
Georgina Bourke
Beau Appo (55)
30/1
6
3.8
9/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (55)
9/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Eireann (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
7
3.9
11/4
O Chillemi
Ms S Wiseman (57)
11/4
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Faith 'n' Vision (AUS) (Escalation (IRE))
8
4.4
100/1
Ms L McCormack
P Romeo (58)
100/1
9
8.4
40/1
K J McGuire
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
40/1
2g Jabali (AUS) x Heart Of Strength (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.8
150/1
R A Nelson
Ms N Nelson (55)
150/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Caught Unaware (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
18.8
40/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (57.5)
40/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Love Laughing (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Hy-Tech Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.18 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
Alby Molino
F Edwards (60)
7/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Raquia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Markazy,
2
2.5
16/1
Alby Molino
P Romeo (55)
16/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1033 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Sam Porter
3
2.7
14/1
Carl Spry
Justin P Stanley (58)
14/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Grenacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 842 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Qiji Bloodstock
4
3.7
8/1
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (56)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Provence (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.2
8/1
C C Parry
S Sheargold (60)
8/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Camomile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
11/1
C C Parry
P Cullen (55)
11/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Hot Riff (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
7.2
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Ms C Jokic (57)
5/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Rejoicing To Win (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
8.0
8/1
Ben Williams
Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Perlight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
9
9.5
13/4
A J Seymour
Ms T Bannon (57)
13/4
10
15.0
20/1
Michael Geaney
Rhiannon Payne (56)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
17.3
50/1
Peter Rowe
Beau Appo (58)
50/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Isle Of Gibraltar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
27.3
20/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (55)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
13
34.6
150/1
G F Sewell
G D Kliese (58)
150/1
3g Escalation (IRE) x Miss Braveheart (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 5 - Caltex Yabulu Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.20 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
L D Wanless
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
7/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Navy, Witches Wit,
Lot 38 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
2
0.5
10/9
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (58.5)
10/9
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60)
10/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Calypso Dream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 711 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Payne
4
2.8
16/1
Andrew Cameron
Aidan Holt (60)
16/1
5
3.3
6/1
F J Wieland
C Whiteley (60)
6/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Trick Shot (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
Alby Molino
F Edwards (56.5)
30/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x In The Clear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
T P Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (55)
20/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Bantry House (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.8
30/1
Georgina Bourke
Beau Appo (58.5)
30/1
9
5.3
25/1
Kayla Russell
M Abe (58)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
Carl Spry
Ms B Thomson (58)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
9.1
60/1
P J Minter
Emily Cass (56.5)
60/1
5g Ready As (AUS) x Palais Royale (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 6 - Cluden Park Members Lounge-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.62 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms T Bannon (58)
10/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kepi Blanc,
Lot 177 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell
2
0.1
20/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (58)
20/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Palais Court (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
3
0.5
4/11
J P Caught
S Sheargold (59.5)
4/11
4
1.5
4/1
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
4/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Affable (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
1.7
25/1
L E Smerdon
F Edwards (58.5)
25/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
J E Barr
Rhiannon Payne (58)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Memorising (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
5.2
60/1
Julie Russell
P Romeo (60)
60/1
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
5.7
50/1
Graham R Hughes
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
50/1
9
9.0
100/1
A J Seymour
Aidan Holt (60)
100/1
10
10.3
150/1
A R Bailey
G Watson (56.5)
150/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.85 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Bochy (3)
30/1
Georgina Bourke
Aidan Holt (61)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.5
Barwon (4)
16/1
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (60)
16/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
Ms O Cairns
Beau Appo (55.5)
15/2
5g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 399 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
1.4
11/1
Graham R Hughes
F Edwards (61.5)
11/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.6
Mosef (8)
20/1
Michael Geaney
S Wilson (56)
20/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Galanteada (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
F J Wieland
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
5/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
3.8
7/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
7/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Stellar Vinia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (56.5)
8/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
8.6
50/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (60)
50/1
9g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
L D Wanless
Krysten Swaffer (52)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
12.3
100/1
R P Tapiolas
Rhiannon Payne (55)
100/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
14.3
11/2
A J Seymour
Ms T Bannon (55)
11/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lago De Plume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Download The App (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
Ms O Cairns
Aidan Holt (63)
3/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Princess Cinders (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Rules, Tycoon Flyer,
Lot 211 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
2
0.3
12/1
Ben Williams
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
12/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 240 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
3
0.8
13/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (59)
13/2
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 380 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,750 Res $6,000
4
1.0
11/2
A M Comerford
Emily Cass (56)
11/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Beau Appo (57)
12/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.6
J'adore (10)
9/2
Patrick McGuire
P Romeo (57.5)
9/2
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Military Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
F J Wieland
S Wilson (58.5)
25/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
Peter Rowe
Krysten Swaffer (61)
20/1
10
4.1
14/1
J P Caught
S Sheargold (61.5)
14/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
4.2
Masking (14)
20/1
J E Barr
C Whiteley (56.5)
20/1
12
5.7
66/1
L D Wanless
Ms C Jokic (59)
66/1
Race 9 - Ttc Jockey Facilities Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
Peter Cullen
Ms S Wiseman (55)
13/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Cash Or Glory, Liberty Lady, Umadeeus,
Lot 80 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Price
2
0.3
6/1
R J Miller
S Wilson (55)
6/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
Zamex (6)
25/1
Andrew Cameron
Ms C Jokic (56)
25/1
4
2.1
Dalon (3)
9/4
G E Coleman
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
9/4
5
2.9
8/1
Alby Molino
P Romeo (57.5)
8/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
3.1
15/2
Sharlee Hoffman
G Watson (55.5)
15/2
8g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
S Massingham
C Whiteley (55)
6/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Mythical Echo (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
Michael Geaney
Beau Appo (57)
40/1
6m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
6.7
40/1
Alby Molino
F Edwards (55)
40/1
11
9.0
9/1
Georgina Bourke
Aidan Holt (60.5)
9/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Race 10 - Racing @ Ttc 18 June Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.76 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
6/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58)
6/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Lot 251 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Go 2 Park Dalby Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
0.2
9/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (58)
9/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1932 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
4
0.3
10/1
Graham R Hughes
Ms C Jokic (56)
10/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
0.5
10/1
Alby Molino
F Edwards (57.5)
10/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x So Pretentious (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
1.0
15/1
Alby Molino
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
15/1
5g Furio (AUS) x Scramble (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
7
1.1
25/1
C C Parry
G Watson (55.5)
25/1
6m Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
J P Caught
S Sheargold (57.5)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
3.1
25/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
25/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x River Lantern (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
3.6
12/1
Patrick McGuire
P Romeo (57.5)
12/1
11
4.9
12/1
Carl Spry
G D Kliese (58)
12/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
5.1
12/1
R A Gudge
J Felix (60)
12/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Countless Moments (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
5.9
13/2
L D Wanless
Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
13/2
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))