TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Brown Brothers Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Miss Bluebelle,
Lot 607 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$47,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.8
8/1
Chelsea Jokic
Ms C Jokic (56)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 163 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Randwick Bloodstock
3
3.6
5/2
William Kenning
C Whiteley (56.5)
5/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Candy Bridge (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.7
Dossier (12)
30/1
Ms J Hassett
S Pawsey (55)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
O Chillemi
S Sheargold (60)
8/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
4.0
11/2
C C Parry
Emily Cass (53)
11/2
7
5.5
Battle (6)
5/1
Leslie Gordy
P Cullen (57)
5/1
8
5.7
40/1
Peter Rowe
Ms B Thomson (57)
40/1
10
7.9
20/1
C C Parry
G Watson (55)
20/1
6m Ready As (AUS) x Gold Bouquet (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
11
29.4
9/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (57)
9/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.42 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
J Wehlow
S Wilson (57.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
2
1.8
15/2
Alby Molino
F Edwards (55)
15/2
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
2.0
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (56)
9/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.7
11/1
O Chillemi
S Sheargold (55)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
Michael Geaney
C Whiteley (56)
10/1
6m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
4.3
60/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (53)
60/1
9g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.3
Notio (2)
4/1
J Wehlow
S Pawsey (58.5)
4/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.8
12/1
Trinity Bannon
Ashley Butler (62.5)
12/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (54.5)
20/1
10
13.3
100/1
Peter Rowe
Rhiannon Payne (55)
100/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x La Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Paynters Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.36 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
O Chillemi
Rachel Shred (58.5)
5/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noble Hussler, Purple Grey, Teretto,
Lot 355 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
1.3
4/5
Gary Farrell
S Sheargold (58)
4/5
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Bonnie Can (AUS) (In The Slot (AUS))
3
7.6
15/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55)
15/2
Lot 207 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
4
8.7
8/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (55)
8/1
5
9.5
100/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (55)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
9.8
20/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (55)
20/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
10.0
40/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55)
40/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
10.7
50/1
A R Bailey
F Edwards (55)
50/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Umanova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.9
60/1
A G Malliff
Rhiannon Payne (55)
60/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.1
60/1
J H Manzelmann
Girish Goomany (55)
60/1
3f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Radio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
12.1
80/1
A R Bailey
P Romeo (55)
80/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hygain (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.25 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
T P Rowe
S Wilson (57.5)
4/5
4g Publishing (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
2
3.8
11/2
O Chillemi
Emily Cass (58)
11/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Manaslu (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 303 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
3
3.9
13/2
Sharlee Hoffman
F Edwards (58)
13/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 292 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
4
4.3
30/1
Peter Rowe
Ms C Jokic (55)
30/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Francais Girl (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
5
4.7
Bochy (3)
11/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (60)
11/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.2
Ruler (2)
7/2
A G Malliff
Rachel Shred (58.5)
7/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Download The App Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.64 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/2
S Massingham
C Whiteley (59)
1/2
2g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brinkmanship, Jabrook, Tiyatrolani, Warfare,
Lot 236 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
8.0
20/1
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (55)
20/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 496 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: John Manzelmann
3
9.0
20/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (56.5)
20/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Ruski Rose (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Lot 64 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Shaun Flanagan
4
11.2
20/1
F J Wieland
Emily Cass (54)
20/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Little Ducati (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
11.4
30/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (56.5)
30/1
6
11.6
11/2
Ben Williams
Ms C Jokic (57)
11/2
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Ruffled (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
13.1
40/1
Georgina Bourke
Rhiannon Payne (56)
40/1
2f Domesday (AUS) x Amalfi Scape (AUS) (Dreamscape (AUS))
8
13.4
80/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (55)
80/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
13.7
12/1
Raymond West
Girish Goomany (58)
12/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Caught Unaware (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
14.0
20/1
F J Wieland
S Sheargold (58)
20/1
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Fiesty Belle (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
11
15.8
25/1
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (58)
25/1
2g Rich Enuff (AUS) x Jamalka (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.76 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Mosef (4)
11/4
Michael Geaney
C Whiteley (58.5)
11/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Galanteada (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Beloso, Galantiam,
Lot 504 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: G De Vries
2
2.0
6/4
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
6/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Fantastic Angel (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
4.3
11/2
T P Rowe
S Wilson (55.5)
11/2
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Cluey Chloe (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
4.4
15/1
Michael Geaney
P Cullen (58.5)
15/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.4
16/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
16/1
6
6.4
13/2
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (55.5)
13/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Donna Carrera (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
7.7
12/1
F J Wieland
S Pawsey (58.5)
12/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Coach And Four (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
25/1
Ms O Cairns
Girish Goomany (56.5)
25/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Zulu Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
16.2
100/1
Joao Campeao
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
100/1