TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Aggrekko Townsville Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
16/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
16/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: All Boom,
Lot 840 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
2
2.3
13/8
C C Parry
P Romeo (55)
13/8
3f Your Song (AUS) x Golden Gift (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 25 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Morgan
Lot 1070 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
4
4.0
5/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (55)
9/1
6
4.6
1/1
J E McConachy
F Edwards (56.5)
1/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
8.1
12/1
T P Rowe
Scott Gittos (54)
12/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Jerrihaul (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.4
3/1
Ms M Preston
M Abe (58.5)
3/1
4g Escalation (IRE) x Beautiful Moon (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
9
8.7
9/1
Allen Smith
N Yadi (58.5)
9/1
5g Caught Courting (NZ) x Love To Win (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
15.5
9/1
David A Jones
P Cullen (56.5)
9/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Scenarama (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Cub (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
9/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
2
0.4
16/1
Ronald Finch
M Elliott (55)
16/1
3
0.9
7/2
Alby Molino
P Cullen (59)
7/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 333 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
Lot 198 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.9
3/1
C J Hurle
Scott Gittos (56.5)
3/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rattan (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
3.2
13/4
Ben Williams
J Felix (60.5)
13/4
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1
Ms L Ashford
Ms C Jokic (60.5)
6/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
4.0
7/2
A R Bailey
Emily Cass (56.5)
7/2
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.0
12/1
Gareth Horner
F Edwards (58.5)
12/1
5g Instinction (AUS) x Khali Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
Ronald Finch
P Romeo (55)
25/1
10
6.6
12/1
Gareth Horner
N Yadi (55)
12/1
11
6.9
Mbwali (8)
16/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (57)
16/1
5m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Carpet Court Townsville (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Osmond (2)
5/2
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
5/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cameo, Demure, Pentimento,
2
2.0
4/1
J G Dale
P Cullen (57)
4/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
Lot 122 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
2.3
20/1
Ronald Finch
M Elliott (55)
20/1
7g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Shyspin (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
Michael Whitehouse
S Pawsey (57)
7/1
4g Citiwyse (AUS) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
Ms J Hassett
W D'Avila (55)
7/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x One Last Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
R A Schluenz
P Romeo (55)
4/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.0
Keodor (3)
20/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (58)
20/1
9
7.3
13/8
Chelsea Jokic
Ms C Jokic (60)
13/8
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
10
7.8
15/1
A R Bailey
Emily Cass (55.5)
15/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 4 - Paynters (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
Sharlee Hoffman
P Romeo (60)
2/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 292 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
2
0.2
6/1
Ben Williams
W D'Avila (58)
6/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Lot 36 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.7
4/1
Scott Cooper
S Pawsey (57.5)
4/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
3.0
7/1
L E Smerdon
Ms C Jokic (59.5)
7/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
20/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (56.5)
20/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
3.3
13/8
G T Hickmott
Ms B Thomson (59)
13/8
7
3.6
9/1
Ms J Hassett
F Edwards (57)
9/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Courallie Star (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (55)
20/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Brunette (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
6.4
9/1
Ms M Young
N Yadi (56.5)
9/1
10g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
12.4
50/1
R A Nelson
Emily Cass (54)
50/1
10g Reset (AUS) x Kildara Rose (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/4
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (57)
13/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mystery Queen (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystery Element,
Lot 247 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 195 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
2.9
6/1
A R Bailey
Emily Cass (56.5)
6/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
3.9
11/2
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59)
11/2
5
4.3
11/2
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (59)
11/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.8
3/1
Scott Cooper
S Pawsey (58)
3/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.0
13/4
C C Parry
J Felix (57.5)
13/4
8
5.3
7/1
Gareth Horner
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/1
9
5.4
5/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (57.5)
5/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
10.7
16/1
G Porter
P Cullen (59.5)
16/1
7m Drumbeats (AUS) x Strong Spirit (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
11
10.8
Kanui (11)
14/1
Michael Jokic
N Yadi (56)
14/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
12
11.2
12/1
Gareth Horner
M Abe (57.5)
12/1
8g Hayil Augustus (AUS) x Tiara Zip (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))