TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, August 15

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.58 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
J C Pointon
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
13/8
3g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Rockhampton 9/08/2019, Condon Financial Hcp, 1050m
2
2.8
7/4
Alan Pateman
C Whiteley (57.5)
7/4
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Dulacca Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
3
4.1
30/1
E J Sewell
F Edwards (55.5)
30/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Eireann (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
4.7
7/4
A R Bailey
N Day (59)
7/4
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Manuka Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
11.0
16/1
A R Bailey
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
16/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Cooper's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
11.7
40/1
A R Bailey
S Sheargold (55)
40/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Track Cat Memorial Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.10 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
Matthew McGuire
S Sheargold (54.5)
16/1
Last start: 3 - Mackay 30/07/2019, Mm Electr. Derby Day Sat. Mdn, 1050m
Lot 1892 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
2
0.4
40/1
Michael McLellan
P Romeo (54)
40/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Repercussions (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.8
Osmond (5)
13/2
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (55)
13/2
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Portrait Of A Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
4
0.9
40/1
J G Dale
P Cullen (54)
40/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
5
1.4
100/1
J E Barr
N Thomas (54)
100/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Miriam (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
6
1.5
8/1
R P Tapiolas
W D'Avila (54.5)
8/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
2.0
14/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (54)
14/1
5g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Livada (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
2.1
30/1
J N Fogarty
F Edwards (56)
30/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Farafran (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
2.2
14/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (55)
14/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.0
Quezmar (11)
100/1
Ronald Finch
Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Elle Dansait (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
11
5.0
Tellmay (12)
100/1
W T Kenny
S Wilson (54)
100/1
7m May'haab (AUS) x Tellyas (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
12
9.7
11/2
S Massingham
N Day (57)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
300
0.0
9/10
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
9/10
4g Your Song (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Feed 2 Go Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.66 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kirabo (5)
7/4
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (54)
7/4
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Mackay 30/07/2019, Tab Hcp, 1050m
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.8
5/1
G W Dickson
N Thomas (54)
5/1
3
3.6
10/9
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54.5)
10/9
7g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 439 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
7.5
16/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (54.5)
16/1
10g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
8.8
8/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59)
8/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
9.5
60/1
Ben Williams
Rhiannon Payne (54)
60/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
12.5
100/1
David A Jones
Ms N Nelson (54)
100/1
7m California Dane (AUS) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Race 4 - Download Sky Racing Active Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.07 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (54)
7/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Last start: 13 - Townsville 27/07/2019, Tab Townsville Cup, 2000m
Lot 388 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
2
0.1
9/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (56.5)
9/4
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1941 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 229 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
3
0.6
7/1
Trinity Bannon
Thomas Doyle (55)
7/1
8g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1765 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: TREVOR LUKE
4
1.0
7/4
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
7/4
8g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
R Fransen
M Abe (54)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
3.2
Casta (5)
7/1
Trinity Bannon
C Whiteley (54)
7/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.0
10/1
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (64.5)
10/1
7g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.2
150/1
Jade Doolan
N Thomas (54)
150/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
Race 5 - Carlton/United Breweries-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.26 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
J P Caught
S Sheargold (58.5)
11/4
5g Civics (AUS) x Storm Blinka (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 25/07/2019, Stockland Townsville Hcp (C1), 1400m
2
0.1
20/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (58)
20/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.2
Hutcho (4)
13/2
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (59)
13/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 364 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
0.3
20/1
Chelsea Jokic
C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
0.8
Buxton (9)
16/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (56)
16/1
6
1.3
50/1
Alby Molino
N Thomas (54)
50/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
1.8
8/1
Graham R Hughes
Leslie Tilley (54)
8/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Chaparral Lass (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
2.2
50/1
L D Wanless
W D'Avila (54.5)
50/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
9
3.0
80/1
S Massingham
Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
80/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
3.1
60/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (59.5)
60/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
3.3
13/2
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (59)
13/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
3.5
Battle (10)
3/1
Leslie Gordy
N Day (55.5)
3/1
13
6.0
8/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
8/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Race 6 - Brown Brothers (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.00 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
J E McConachy
N Day (56)
15/2
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 6 - Cairns 3/08/2019, Hedley Homes Hcp (C5), 1250m
2
0.1
5/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
5/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 149 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
0.3
3/1
Stacey Rowe
Ashley Butler (59.5)
3/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
Lot 181 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.3
Malos (8)
9/2
J E Barr
S Sheargold (58)
9/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
L D Wanless
M Elliott (55)
9/1
6
1.9
14/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (59)
14/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.1
8/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
8/1
5g Power (GB) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.6
15/2
P J Duncan
C Whiteley (61)
15/2
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
2.7
30/1
Ms R Inglis
Rhiannon Payne (54)
30/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
5.5
40/1
L E Smerdon
W D'Avila (58)
40/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
5.8
80/1
Joao Campeao
D Simmons (57)
80/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Morecora (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.3
Escaday (10)
20/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
20/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
6.7
60/1
Michael Geaney
N Thomas (60.5)
60/1
9g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
16.4
Malizia (15)
150/1
David A Jones
Ms N Nelson (54)
150/1
9g Excites (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Nq Amateur Raceday 24/8 (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.84 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
Shane Sigvart
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Townsville 20/07/2019, Laser Clinics Australia Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Lamplighter, Raiden,
Lot 513 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty
2
0.8
13/8
Ms M Petrofski
P Cullen (59)
13/8
Lot 225 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
Lot 159 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Wicklow Lodge
Lot 215 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Queensland Pty Ltd Aratula Qld
Buyer: Michelle Petrofski
3
3.3
14/1
J E Barr
G Watson (55.5)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Memorising (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 141 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
Lot 368 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $13000
4
4.5
9/2
Trinity Bannon
Thomas Doyle (54)
9/2
4m Your Song (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.6
7/1
Matthew McGuire
Ashley Butler (59)
7/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
40/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.0
16/1
Michael Jokic
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
16/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
6.2
Juzou (2)
100/1
Joao Campeao
Rachel Shred (56)
100/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Just Pause (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
C C Parry
S Sheargold (55.5)
50/1
11
8.3
30/1
Graham R Hughes
C Whiteley (57)
30/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
12
9.3
9/1
A M Comerford
N Day (57)
9/1
4m Rocker (AUS) x Could Be Lucky (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
13
11.0
100/1
G W Dickson
N Thomas (57.5)
100/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
14
15.8
100/1
Ms M Preston
W D'Avila (57.5)
100/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lotsahula (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))