TOOWOOMBA - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.21 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Ghabbie (11)
12/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (53)
12/1
2
1.8
20/1
A & T Sweeney
G Geran (56)
20/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Carmen Over Baby (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 286 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.1
5/2
Donald Baker
Leslie Tilley (58)
5/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1869 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer:
4
2.2
9/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (56.5)
9/4
5
2.6
15/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Kalinga Lady (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
6
4.6
13/2
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (55)
13/2
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Rocklet (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
6.4
9/2
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
Dale Groves
Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
12/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Sugar Babe (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
7.9
Coinin (12)
60/1
B Robinson
N Tomizawa (56.5)
60/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Simmysue (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
10
12.4
80/1
Shane Green
W D O'Connell (56)
80/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Miss Knightmare (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 2 - Shannon Sign Company Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.61 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (56.5)
10/9
4m Playing God (AUS) x Miss Mahal (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Armstrong, Poets Prince,
Lot 349 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
7.0
9/2
G P Stephens
M Hellyer (58.5)
9/2
4g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 161 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 180 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
8.0
6/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (53)
6/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Apple Martini (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 20 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
8.2
5/1
K J Sims
Madeleine Wishart (57)
5/1
5
9.0
Verve (5)
12/1
Jason Gregory
K Yoshida (58.5)
12/1
6
12.0
20/1
J D Wilson
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Pediment (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
12.1
50/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
50/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Pergram (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.9
150/1
S Essery
Natalie Morton (58.5)
150/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
18.9
40/1
P Kings
G Geran (58)
40/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Platinum Mint (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
10
32.7
25/1
Paula Cartledge
N Tomizawa (56)
25/1
3f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Are We In Love (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
37.0
25/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (53)
25/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Heritage Lane (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Highfields Builder Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.97 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5
John Thomas
Ms R Palmer (56)
4/5
2
0.1
11/4
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (58)
11/4
3
2.1
25/1
E J Hayes
R M Goldsbury (56)
25/1
2f Benfica (AUS) x Treasured Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
6.4
Ryano (12)
60/1
Matt Boland
P Randall (56)
60/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Mon Mouschi (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.5
11/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Evans (56)
11/2
6
21.3
12/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (58)
12/1
7
23.3
11/1
Patrick Sexton
Emma Ljung (58)
11/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 4 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.31 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
Tenkaye (13)
60/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
Adam Sewell (56)
60/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Chose That (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
1
5/1
L M Clarke
K Yoshida (58)
5/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Raheeba,
Lot 1 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
2
0.5
Roacci (3)
13/2
L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley (58)
13/2
3c Rock Hero (AUS) x Fallaci (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA))
Lot 446 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
3
2.0
40/1
Brett Sturgess
Isabella Rabjones (55)
40/1
3g El Nino (USA) x Commanding Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
Troy Pascoe
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
8/11
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (56)
8/11
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Secratalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
John Thomas
Ms R Palmer (56)
16/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Veil Salieri (AUS) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T B Thomas
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
100/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Millyen (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
8
8.3
50/1
M F Hemmings
Alex Patis (54)
50/1
9
8.4
150/1
N J Petersen
G Geran (56)
150/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
10
11.7
150/1
Jan Pritchard
N Tomizawa (58)
150/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Corsa Rosa (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
11
16.5
40/1
Rob Davidson
M Hellyer (56)
40/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 5 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Plate-C1 (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.71 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/2
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
1/2
3g Excites (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Barracuda,
2
0.1
16/1
J M Judge
Minonette Kennedy (57)
16/1
5r Players Choice (AUS) x Immovable Site (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
3
0.6
7/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (58)
7/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 64 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
4
1.9
50/1
Stephen Cole
Adam Sewell (58)
50/1
5
2.2
11/2
C J Waller
G Colless (59.5)
11/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.4
25/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
25/1
7
5.4
12/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Commitment (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
H R Richardson
M Hellyer (60)
16/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Laser Clinics Australia Hcp-55 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.91 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
66/1
Kerry Baumann
N Tomizawa (59.5)
66/1
Winning siblings: Fitocracy,
Lot 268 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Tony Noonan
2
0.1
15/2
Marcus Wilson
A Mallyon (60)
15/2
7g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 820 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
3
0.2
Bonsea (11)
20/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (55)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1814 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Psd $1,500 Res $5,000
Lot 90 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
0.4
5/1
S L Smith
G Geran (56.5)
5/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Dantina (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
5
1.4
7/1
Ms R Wrigley
Matthew Palmer (59)
7/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
6
2.9
2/1
Jason Edwards
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
2/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.4
11/1
R L Lyford
Ms R Palmer (59.5)
11/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
K J Jones
Chris Taylor (58)
7/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
6.7
Genoa (3)
12/1
Marcus Wilson
M Hellyer (59.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
10
7.1
40/1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse (58.5)
40/1
11
7.5
10/1
J A Hanna
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Mitavite Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.83 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
15/4
2
0.5
3/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (56.5)
3/1
Lot 1826 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
Lot 247 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
3
1.3
5/2
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (58.5)
5/2
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x River Nymph (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
1.8
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Emma Ljung (56.5)
20/1
5
2.3
15/1
C J White
Leslie Tilley (60)
15/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Final Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (56.5)
8/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x I'll Wait (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
M F Hemmings
N Tomizawa (56.5)
66/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x London Fairy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.0
20/1
M A Currie
Michael Murphy (56)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
4.1
6/1
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse (58.5)
6/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x All Going Well (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.6
40/1
Matt Boland
Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
40/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 8 - Moco Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.49 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
A J Cowell
W D O'Connell (57)
20/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Tycoon,
Lot 1632 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $8,000
2
0.1
15/2
Ms K Stabe
Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
15/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 344 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
3
0.2
7/2
B Robinson
Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
7/2
5g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
1.0
13/2
T B Thomas
M Hellyer (60)
13/2
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
5
1.1
9/2
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (58)
9/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.6
10/1
Scott Barker
N Tomizawa (57)
10/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
Kim Dixon
Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
2.8
14/1
G Barbierato
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
14/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
9
5.6
11/2
Matt Boland
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
10
5.9
13/2
Jennifer Fraser
Emma Ljung (57.5)
13/2
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 9 - Neil Mansell Concrete Plate-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.83 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
M A Kropp
Alex Patis (57.5)
5/4
3g Whittington (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ifaconican, Love And Rock It, Stravinska,
Lot 25 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
7/2
M A Currie
Michael Murphy (60)
7/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 328 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Currie / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 362 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$30,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: N Holland
Lot 19 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
1.3
5/1
Ms C Allardyce
M Hellyer (57.5)
5/1
4
1.5
8/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Emma Ljung (57.5)
8/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.0
12/1
K T Webb
N Evans (60)
12/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.8
50/1
G J Banks
Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
50/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
15/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Pretty In Paris (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
5.9
30/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (57)
30/1
9
6.4
20/1
Ms L Garrett
J Woodhouse (60)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Jesse's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
30/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
11
9.4
Vainity (10)
50/1
Ms H Page
N Fazackerley (56)
50/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 10 - Weston Kitchens (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.12 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
Rob Davidson
Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
7/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
Lot 47 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,500
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: George Attard
2
0.1
15/2
M F Hemmings
N Tomizawa (60)
15/2
6m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
M G Nolan
Leslie Tilley (56)
11/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Magic Of One (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (60.5)
15/2
6g Tanabota (AUS) x Medecis Gem (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
5
4.3
40/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
40/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
Kieran Kirwin
R M Goldsbury (61)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
5.0
8/1
B J Puckeridge
Montanna Savva (57.5)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
8
6.3
9/2
K R Kemp
Alex Patis (56)
9/2
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
9
6.7
10/1
Paul Dawson
Brooke Ainsworth (60.5)
10/1
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Decency (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
6.8
25/1
John Thomas
Matthew Palmer (59.5)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
Daryll Leggatt
Adam Sewell (56)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
12
8.8
9/1
Jennifer Fraser
Emma Ljung (61)
9/1
13
8.9
80/1
G Barbierato
Hannah Phillips (58)
80/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
Kim Dixon
G Geran (59.5)
40/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))