TOOWOOMBA - Wednesday, February 26

Race 1 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.65 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
Michael Frappell
Ms S Thornton (56)
7/1
Lot 1 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $22000
2
1.0
7/2
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
7/2
3g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
3
1.5
9/10
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
9/10
Lot 386 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $80000
Lot 30 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Baystone Farm
4
4.5
Gamma (9)
14/1
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
14/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Episode Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
6.0
20/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
20/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Byatt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (53.5)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.9
9/1
S P Tregea
M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
8
8.4
20/1
G J Hutchesson
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Ion You (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
8.6
80/1
K J Sims
N Tomizawa (57.5)
80/1
10
8.8
100/1
G P Stephens
N Evans (55.5)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Weston Kitchens & Bathroom Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.53 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
S P Tregea
James Orman (58)
9/2
3g Warhead (AUS) x Commanding Queen (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass,
2
2.8
12/1
S Hardy
K Yoshida (58.5)
12/1
4g Rash Action (AUS) x Massie Belle (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
3
2.9
9/2
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (52)
9/2
Lot 166 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
4
3.1
1/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
1/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
J A Hanna
Adin Thompson (51)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
John Thomas
S Cormack (57)
25/1
7
5.7
20/1
Michael Frappell
Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lokesa (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
Paula Davidson
Corey Bayliss (55)
40/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Saddle Your Pride (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
9
10.3
80/1
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer (54.5)
80/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Global Connection (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
10
19.8
100/1
B P Park
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Tab (Bm70) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.08 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
J G Symons & S Laxon
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
15/4
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheryl's Horse,
2
1.3
13/8
K A Lees
Adin Thompson (57.5)
13/8
7h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (54)
7/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.6
8/1
H R Richardson
N Evans (54)
8/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
2/1
T D Cowan
M Hellyer (55)
2/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Furneys Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.94 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
5/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
Lot 524 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
1.3
9/1
L D Kelly
Justin Huxtable (56)
9/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
2.3
2/1
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
2/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
4.3
Genoa (7)
12/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
12/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
5
4.8
12/1
S B Lee
S Cormack (54)
12/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.3
3/1
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (51.5)
3/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
J A Hanna
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
8
19.8
Bonsea (9)
100/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.91 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
S P Tregea
R Wiggins (59)
5/4
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
0.8
5/2
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
5/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 547 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
3.3
15/2
L D Kelly
M Paget (55.5)
15/2
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
4.1
16/1
T Button
James Orman (55.5)
16/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
4/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Adin Thompson (51)
12/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (C6) (1625m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.59 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
R W Stephenson
J L Taylor (55.5)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enrico Pallazzo, Red Alto,
Lot 184 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
0.2
6/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Dale Smith (55)
6/1
3
1.2
25/1
David Fletcher
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
4
1.4
20/1
A & T Sweeney
S Cormack (54)
20/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.4
6/1
Donald Baker
James Orman (57.5)
6/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Happen (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
Marcus Wilson
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Fleuretta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.4
11/2
L J Hatch
Adin Thompson (54)
11/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
3.6
7/4
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
5.4
9/2
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (56)
9/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
11.4
100/1
K J Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
45.2
30/1
H R Richardson
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
7g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 7 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.23 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
10/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
1
15/4
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (52)
15/4
Lot 321 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
2
0.8
20/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54)
20/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Miss Bam (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
7/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 4 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.2
10/1
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
5
2.3
15/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (58)
15/4
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
D J Bougoure
Dale Smith (54)
50/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
2.7
15/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Hellyer (54)
15/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
4.0
40/1
C Smith
Corey Bayliss (52)
40/1
9
4.1
12/1
M A Currie
Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.6
Jelviss (10)
30/1
M A Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Big Jet Plane (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
5.1
16/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (54)
16/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Miss Swan Lake (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
5.5
Kasita (7)
60/1
K T Webb
N Evans (54)
60/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Hidden Treasure (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 8 - Vanderfield Hino Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
P A Nolan Jnr
B N Stewart (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: I'm Going Down, Secret Garden,
2
0.8
14/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
14/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
1.6
12/1
Michael Frappell
Justin Huxtable (57)
12/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
4
1.8
15/8
A J & T Edmonds
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/8
5
2.2
6/1
L J Hatch
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
6/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Maracoola (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
Jason Edwards
James Orman (57)
30/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.3
5/1
Troy Pascoe
B Pengelly (58.5)
5/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
50/1
B P Park
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
50/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
9
3.7
30/1
M A Kropp
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x I'll Wait (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
10
5.5
14/1
Ben Ahrens
Corey Bayliss (53)
14/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
11
7.3
66/1
B P Park
M Hellyer (56.5)
66/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x Fomalhaut (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
12
10.1
12/1
Patrick Sexton
Adin Thompson (55.5)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))