TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Pryde's Biomare Cubes (C2) (1210m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.43 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
Troy Pascoe
B Pengelly (56.5)
9/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Lulimagooli (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bradbury's Star, Locimagooli,
2
0.2
20/1
B C Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
20/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 7 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Christine Baker
3
0.4
5/4
Troy Pascoe
Beau Appo (59)
5/4
4
2.9
5/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
5
4.2
10/1
Rob Davidson
Emma Ljung (57.5)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran (54.5)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
6.0
25/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (55)
25/1
8
7.5
12/1
B J Dais
W D O'Connell (56)
12/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
8.8
12/1
M A Currie
N Evans (55.5)
12/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Soak Up The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
9.3
Lotza (3)
12/1
M G Nolan
Madeleine Wishart (55)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
11
24.8
66/1
R Drysdale
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
66/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Forever Silver (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
Race 2 - Pryde's Easiperformance (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.57 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
Donald Baker
Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pintsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madra Rua, Subosami,
2
1.5
8/1
T J Dougall
B Pengelly (58.5)
8/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
5.5
15/2
G J Banks
M Shimodaira (58.5)
15/2
4
7.5
15/1
G R Schwenke
Joshua Oliver (56)
15/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
9.8
4/1
E J Hayes
N Tomizawa (59)
4/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
10.0
15/1
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (60)
15/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
10.4
20/1
Steven Thomas
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
20/1
9g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
13.2
6/1
Troy Pascoe
N Fazackerley (57.5)
6/1
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
19.7
4/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/1
Race 3 - Pryde's Racing Cube Hcp (C4) (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.59 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (60)
11/4
5g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Dee Nine Elle, Yes Yes Yes,
Lot 607 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
2
0.2
13/4
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (56)
13/4
4g Moshe (AUS) x All Going Well (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.2
2/1
C A Cousins
Adam Spinks (55)
2/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
12/1
P Duff
Madeleine Wishart (52)
12/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.7
8/1
Troy Pascoe
Beau Appo (54)
8/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.9
11/2
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (54)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Spa (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
8.9
100/1
Glen Petersen
Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
20.4
66/1
Steven Thomas
W D O'Connell (54)
66/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Secret Status (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Furneys Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.28 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Chris Munce
Beau Appo (57.5)
9/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.2
6/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
6/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Dulacca Rose (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
I P Prizeman
B Pengelly (56.5)
16/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
4
2.6
13/8
T J Gollan
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
13/8
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Pretty In Paris (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
5.4
15/1
Paula Davidson
G Geran (56.5)
15/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Saddle Your Pride (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
6
5.5
50/1
K J Sims
N Tomizawa (57.5)
50/1
7
13.3
9/2
Dale Groves
Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Sugar Babe (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
14.3
100/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Pryde's Exceptional Always-C1 (1640m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.68 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
Ms L Powell
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
6/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Lady Primera (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: General Cos,
Lot 30 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Greg Powell
2
0.5
6/1
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (57)
6/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Rainbow Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.8
5/4
Nathan Gay
N Evans (59)
5/4
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 62 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
2.0
12/1
M A Kropp
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.0
16/1
Ms K Stabe
K Yoshida (59)
16/1
7
4.2
3/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58)
3/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Change Of Class (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
Gregory Cornish
M Shimodaira (55)
50/1
9
5.4
30/1
B C Baker
B Pengelly (57)
30/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Razzani (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.10 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Tyrian (2)
4/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (55)
4/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toga Picta, Wine,
2
1.0
9/1
Michael Frappell
Ms C Eaton (58)
9/1
Lot 1 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $22000
3
1.3
1/1
M A Currie
N Evans (56.5)
1/1
4
4.3
3/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (55.5)
3/1
5m Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
6.8
25/1
B J Dais
Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
10.1
14/1
B Robinson
Ms S Lacy (55)
14/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
13.6
20/1
Daniel Bowen
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
20/1
8
16.9
50/1
P M Busuttin
W D O'Connell (57)
50/1
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed Since 1986-C1 (870m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.32 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (55)
8/1
3f Reizarb (AUS) x Before The Storm (AUS) (Masterofceremonies (AUS))
2
0.4
5/4
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (58)
5/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 65 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Crompton Racing
3
0.6
Sertin (1)
11/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Tomizawa (59)
11/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Silverberg (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/2
5
5.8
12/1
Ben Hull
Beau Appo (54)
12/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x In The Clear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
Maxbux (5)
12/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (54.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
7.6
30/1
P B Moncrieff
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
30/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Sutton Destiny (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
27.4
50/1
Steven Thomas
W D O'Connell (55.5)
50/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Chardonair (AUS) (Bright Treble (AUS))