TOOWOOMBA - Tuesday, February 11

Race 1 - Weston Kitchens & Bathrooms-C1 (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.80 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
M A Currie
R Plumb (58.5)
7/2
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Big Jet Plane (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
2
0.5
7/2
J A Hanna
G Colless (57)
7/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.0
16/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (58)
16/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 938 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
4
4.0
10/1
P M Cox
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
10/1
4m Dane Supreme (AUS) x Ashton Rose (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
5
4.8
100/1
S Mesken
Carly Frater (54)
100/1
4g Collate (AUS) x Our Young Lass (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
7.3
10/9
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (59)
10/9
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Jyler (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.5
66/1
Shannon Schrapel
Beau Appo (54)
66/1
8
10.0
15/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (56)
15/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
10.8
100/1
Jai Phillips
N Fazackerley (55.5)
100/1
10
12.6
30/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran (58)
30/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Court Bell (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1210m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.32 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Troy Pascoe
G Colless (58)
5/2
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye Winsome, Kodo, Nothing To Dance,
2
0.1
11/4
M A Currie
R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 524 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
3
0.2
9/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (59)
9/4
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 368 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.0
9/2
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (58)
9/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Hard To Find (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.2
50/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (54.5)
50/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.5
80/1
Gregory Cornish
K Yoshida (54)
80/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
K J Sims
Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
Jennifer Fraser
Ms C Eaton (56)
14/1
9
8.2
30/1
K J Sims
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
11.0
Sequasi (12)
100/1
J A Hanna
M Schrapel (54)
100/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
13.0
150/1
J M Judge
Carly Frater (54)
150/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 3 - Access Insulation (Bm62) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.35 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
100/1
K Hickmott
Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dellie, Gamble In Gold, Pao Pao,
2
0.8
15/4
C J Waller
G Colless (56)
15/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 123 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.9
5/1
A & T Sweeney
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
5/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 117 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
4
1.4
3/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57)
3/1
6m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
5
2.2
7/1
B J Costello
G Geran (57.5)
7/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.0
3/1
M A Kropp
Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
3/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.8
9/1
John Thomas
Emma Ljung (56.5)
9/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.6
16/1
K J Jones
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
16/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
8.9
30/1
M Callaghan
Beau Appo (58.5)
30/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Mick Sutton Concreting Hcp-70 (1110m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.19 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
B F Cavanough
Emma Ljung (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Fairy Shadow,
2
0.5
6/1
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (58)
6/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
3
0.6
10/1
Kenneth Perrin
Beau Appo (56.5)
10/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 30 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Eden Racing
4
1.6
8/1
Michael Frappell
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
8/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
2.1
13/8
L J Hatch
Montanna Savva (52)
13/8
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Maracoola (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
6
2.6
15/4
M A Kropp
Madeleine Wishart (52)
15/4
7
2.7
25/1
Patrick Sexton
N Fazackerley (54.5)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Furneys Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.91 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
E W Creighton
J Hodge (57)
14/1
Winning siblings: Liberty Mist,
2
1.0
5/4
M A Currie
N Tomizawa (54)
5/4
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
3
1.5
5/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
5/1
Lot 166 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $25000
4
2.8
3/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
3.3
Dench (7)
20/1
C W Weston
M Schrapel (56.5)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Princess Wiltons (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
25/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
7
8.1
60/1
Matthew Dunn
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
60/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
10.4
12/1
John Thomas
Emma Ljung (58)
12/1
9
12.4
16/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (58)
16/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
14.2
30/1
Michael Frappell
Ms C Eaton (59)
30/1
4h Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
11
28.5
150/1
K J Jones
Carly Frater (54)
150/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Race 6 - Charlton Tyre Service Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.09 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Desleigh Forster
Taylor Marshall (57)
9/4
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 58 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
0.1
5/1
B J Dais
Beau Appo (55.5)
5/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Griselda (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 948 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Charles Cramp
3
1.4
5/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Picabelle (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 1017 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Hatch Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.6
20/1
J S Dixon
Emma Ljung (56.5)
20/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mrs Macdanaher (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
Danina (15)
16/1
T J Dougall
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
16/1
6
2.7
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.7
13/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Tomizawa (57.5)
13/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
6.7
Gamma (6)
6/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
6/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Episode Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
12.5
80/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (56)
80/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Shemakhan (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
13.0
40/1
Patrick Sexton
G Geran (59)
40/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Easy Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Joe Wagner Group Mdn Plate (2170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.75 (39.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11
B S Baldwin
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
8/11
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
Winning siblings: Brunetta,
Lot 1875 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Byerley Turk Investment Holding Pty Ltd
2
5.5
20/1
Ms K Loy
Carly Frater (57.5)
20/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
8.0
7/1
P M Busuttin
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 283 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.0
66/1
M F Hemmings
N Tomizawa (55.5)
66/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Doors (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
9.8
20/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Top Billing (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
10.6
7/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
7/2
6m Parameter (AUS) x Edel Vanessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.7
16/1
Ms L Derecourt
Ms C Eaton (57.5)
16/1
8
21.7
9/1
G P Stephens
N Evans (55.5)
9/1
4m Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
29.7
Motal (6)
50/1
Ms J Williams
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
50/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Piglet's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))