TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Pengelly Trucks & Trailers-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.16 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Evamac (10)
10/1
E Ropiha
Madeleine Wishart (52)
10/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mayamac (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
2
0.2
6/4
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (54)
6/4
Lot 149 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer:
3
1.5
5/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (56.5)
5/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1034 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$3,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
5.3
11/4
Bill Brown
R Goltz (56.5)
11/4
5
6.1
12/1
Jason Edwards
K Yoshida (55)
12/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.0
20/1
K R Kemp
N Fazackerley (53.5)
20/1
4h Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Impact (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
9.3
25/1
R G Lipp
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
9
16.6
66/1
R Drysdale
Beau Appo (54)
66/1
8g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
10
18.4
30/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Race 2 - Byb Health & Fitness (Bm65) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.54 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
L J Roche
Emma Ljung (55)
4/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 20 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
2
0.3
20/1
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (55)
20/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
Essaka (11)
25/1
B Sheppard
N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 48 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel / Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.6
4/1
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (61)
4/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
5
4.9
6/4
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (57.5)
6/4
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.7
13/2
Ben Ahrens
Ms R Palmer (55)
13/2
7
7.0
16/1
Patrick Sexton
N Fazackerley (56.5)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
Ms C Allardyce
Beau Appo (59)
20/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
8.5
9/1
M G Nolan
Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
9/1
4h Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Race 3 - Nectar Mortgages Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55.5)
3/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Otimo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 189 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
Lot 47 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.2
20/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Lot 1040 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Tim Sun
3
1.5
8/1
John Thomas
Ms R Palmer (54)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.0
25/1
B Sheppard
Madeleine Wishart (52)
25/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Debs Gal (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57.5)
7/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.4
16/1
G P Stephens
N Fazackerley (53)
16/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Catch The Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
7.7
40/1
Patrick Johnston
Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.7
9/2
Matt Boland
Beau Appo (57.5)
9/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.9
Flyash (6)
30/1
T J Dougall
Emma Ljung (56.5)
30/1
10
12.2
15/2
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (56.5)
15/2
3g Atlante (AUS) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
23.2
13/4
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (59)
13/4
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Lara's Glitter (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - Achilles Memorial Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.71 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/13
M A Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
4/13
Lot 489 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
3.8
11/1
S P Tregea
N Tomizawa (57)
11/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
7.8
9/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55)
9/1
4
8.3
7/1
Patrick Sexton
Emma Ljung (57)
7/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
9.1
30/1
G R Schwenke
Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Still (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
11.1
30/1
John Thomas
G Geran (57)
30/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Sky Effort (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
12.9
80/1
B D Azel
Madeleine Wishart (55)
80/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Myra's Grace (AUS) (Dark Lord (NZ))
8
13.9
40/1
J M Judge
Montanna Savva (54)
40/1
9
14.4
30/1
G J Banks
Beau Appo (57)
30/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Taimzuptina (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 5 - Wellcamp Airport Hcp (C3) (1640m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.16 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
M A Kropp
G Geran (56)
15/4
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lizzie Bordon,
Lot 1117 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Olive Grove
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
Lot 5 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
0.5
40/1
R K Mahon
M Shimodaira (52)
40/1
7g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.7
5/4
Chris Anderson
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/4
4
1.0
11/4
Donald Baker
R Goltz (59)
11/4
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
D B Reardon
N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
7g Tickets (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.7
15/4
Robert G Smith
Emma Ljung (54)
15/4
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Eloise (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 6 - Sedl Earthmoving Plate (C5) (1870m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.46 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (51)
4/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Real Eyes,
Lot 85 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
7/2
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
7/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 184 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
4.3
5/4
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (59)
5/4
7g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
11.6
7/1
T J Dougall
N Tomizawa (56)
7/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
13.1
7/1
K R Kemp
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
7/1
6
14.4
12/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (59)
12/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Nolans Transport Mdn Plate (1870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.04 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (55.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Beaucoup, Fullerton, Man Cave,
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.5
15/1
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cloudygaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
1.3
Oia (6)
14/1
L J Hatch
N Tomizawa (55.5)
14/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Evening Joy (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 392 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Australian Thoroughbred Farm, Tallarook
Buyer: N Owen
4
1.4
3/1
Chris Anderson
Joshua Oliver (55)
3/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
5
2.2
9/10
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (57.5)
9/10
6
2.6
16/1
G J Hutchesson
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
16/1
7
6.1
66/1
M F Hemmings
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
66/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Doors (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
99.9
66/1
Geoff Hardy
K Yoshida (55.5)
66/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Wishenda (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))