TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Bbc Qld Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.05 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
9/2
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
2.3
7/4
Michael Frappell
T K Allan (59)
7/4
Lot 40 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $30000
3
3.3
13/2
Beau Gorman
Zoe White (57)
13/2
6m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
4.3
9/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (59)
9/1
5
5.1
5/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (57.5)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Gran Torino (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
6.4
6/1
K T Webb
N Evans (57.5)
6/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
G Barbierato
Jessie Philpot (53)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
8
9.6
Fatz (9)
100/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (55.5)
100/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Channel 9 Darling Downs Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
Beau Gorman
Zoe White (58)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Winning siblings: Tarragona,
Lot 369 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds Marburg Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/2
M G Nolan
Adam Spinks (52)
5/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vegas Luck (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58)
9/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Maracoola (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
4
1.2
11/2
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (54)
11/2
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
5
3.0
7/1
R G Howard
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
7/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
S Apthorpe (55.5)
25/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Zafaaf (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
B C Baker
Jessie Philpot (54)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
6.7
7/1
K R Kemp
R Goltz (55.5)
7/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.8
25/1
G Barbierato
Beau Appo (56)
25/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Ruby Red Dress (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
10
14.1
30/1
M A Kropp
T K Allan (54.5)
30/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Plastics Roses Prelude 2-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
13/8
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Birdie Blitz,
2
1.0
14/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (58.5)
14/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Linear (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 324 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Lot 157 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer:
3
1.5
10/1
Ms J Williams
Jessie Philpot (54)
10/1
8m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
Ms C Allardyce
S Apthorpe (54.5)
7/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.5
30/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (54)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.8
11/4
M A Kropp
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
11/4
7
4.0
5/1
Michael Frappell
T K Allan (55.5)
5/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
5.0
11/1
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (56)
11/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.1
50/1
B Robinson
Adam Spinks (54.5)
50/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Scrivens Haulage (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.97 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
20/1
Steven Thomas
N Thomas (54)
20/1
8g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
1
11/4
Paul Butterworth
Beau Appo (55.5)
11/4
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 907 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
0.2
15/4
B Robinson
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.7
7/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56)
7/4
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T J Dougall
R Goltz (54)
13/2
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
J W Zielke
T K Allan (58)
5/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
B Robinson
Adam Spinks (52)
40/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Kerb Cafe Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.12 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
A Ross & T Sweeney
N Thomas (54)
1/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Rock Till Dawn (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 238 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/2
Stephen Kirkwood
Emma Ljung (57.5)
7/2
Lot 171 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Ronald Macrae
Lot 51 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.6
12/1
Alistair Barnes
R Goltz (54)
12/1
Lot 157 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: B Dean
4
2.4
10/1
R G Howard
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
10/1
5
2.9
8/1
K J Jones
Zoe White (54)
8/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
R K Mahon
N Fazackerley (54.5)
20/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Marzee Star (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
S J Campbell
Jordan Grob (54.5)
20/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Song Of Gold (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
10.8
60/1
W L King
Beau Appo (59)
60/1
5g Parameter (AUS) x Lucky Kentucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 6 - The Better Building Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.07 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Relampago,
2
5.3
5/4
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
5/4
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 155 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
3
6.8
3/1
Jason Edwards
Alannah Fancourt (55)
3/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Brookton Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 282 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Adron Thoroughbreds
4
6.9
20/1
Patrick Sexton
S Apthorpe (57)
20/1
5
8.9
80/1
Stephen Cole
N Fazackerley (53.5)
80/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
9.1
Redzeb (4)
12/1
Ms C Allardyce
Beau Appo (57)
12/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
14.1
50/1
K T Webb
N Evans (55)
50/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
19.2
40/1
Patrick Sexton
Emma Ljung (57)
40/1
Race 7 - Mary Mackillop College Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.35 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
Stephen Kirkwood
Zoe White (53)
13/4
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Lights Off (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Multigogo, Power Up, Rockstar Rocket,
Lot 37 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
7/4
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (55.5)
7/4
3
4.0
3/1
Patrick Sexton
R Goltz (55)
3/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
6.0
30/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.8
25/1
Thomas Lunney
Jessie Philpot (52)
25/1
3f Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
8.6
5/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/1
7
9.0
60/1
B P Park
Jordan Grob (57.5)
60/1
8
10.3
66/1
Garry Osborne
S Apthorpe (55.5)
66/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
13.3
8/1
R K Mahon
N Fazackerley (54.5)
8/1
6g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Rorysdancingstar (AUS) (Star Of Rory (AUS))