TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Platinum International (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.05 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (59)
1/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 31/07/2019, Coastline Bmw Hcp (C4), 1400m
2
2.3
11/4
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (57)
11/4
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Umaway (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
5.6
13/2
B S Baldwin
R Goltz (56)
13/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Lot 1010 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
7.4
12/1
Todd Banks
N Nishio (57.5)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
7.5
10/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (57)
10/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
6
7.7
150/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (57.5)
150/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
Jason Gregory
D McIntosh (57.5)
30/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
8.9
Inkulu (4)
100/1
S L Smith
R M Goldsbury (59)
100/1
8g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.3
50/1
E J Hayes
Adam Spinks (55)
50/1
10
9.8
50/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (55.5)
50/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
10.6
20/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (59)
20/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Vintage Class (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
12.6
100/1
M G Arnold
Madeleine Wishart (54)
100/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Noel Cook (Bm75) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.33 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
L J Hatch
K Yoshida (54)
7/4
6m Pressday (AUS) x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gatton 18/07/2019, Temp. Fence/Barrier Hire (C4), 1400m
Winning siblings: You Better Not,
Lot 341 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peter Hoare-Smith
2
2.8
7/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (59)
7/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 16 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Willetts
3
2.9
11/4
A J and T Edmonds
N Thomas (56.5)
11/4
7m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
4
4.4
40/1
B Robinson
Zoe White (54)
40/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.9
3/1
P Kings
R Goltz (56.5)
3/1
8g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
6
5.0
Bonsea (11)
25/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (54)
25/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.0
9/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (54)
9/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - 50th Festival Rob/Will/Wal-62 (1625m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (38.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Joshua Oliver (57)
8/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Eagle Farm 27/07/2019, Tab Hcp, 1840m
Lot 117 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd
Buyer: GARRY ROSS
2
0.2
25/1
Maddy Sears
K Yoshida (54)
25/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1831 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
Lot 477 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
0.3
16/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Lot 2086 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
Lotza (7)
13/2
M G Nolan
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
13/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
Bruce Hill
A Chau (55)
8/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.5
9/10
A J and T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/10
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Noosa Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (56)
20/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
2.9
66/1
B Robinson
Zoe White (54)
66/1
9
4.2
12/1
T J Dougall
N Nishio (56)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.3
Maglev (10)
30/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Beau Appo (54.5)
30/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
11
7.1
Get On (11)
30/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
30/1
11m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
12
9.9
20/1
Alistair Barnes
D McIntosh (55.5)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Moore Trailers (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.06 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
Dale Groves
R Goltz (57)
15/8
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 27/07/2019, A&R Refrigeration Hcp (C2), 870m
Lot 176 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Mario Di Carlo
2
0.2
10/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56)
10/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Maracoola (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
3
1.0
20/1
M A Currie
Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Wedding Lily (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Lot 286 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
4
1.5
Evamac (10)
14/1
E Ropiha
Montanna Savva (52)
14/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Mayamac (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
K R Kemp
Hannah English (54.5)
20/1
6m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Thumb (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.7
10/1
B W Brown
Adam Spinks (55)
10/1
7
4.0
11/2
A J and T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Suantrai (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
4.2
8/1
Patrick Sexton
Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.0
15/4
K R Kemp
R M Goldsbury (54)
15/4
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Joyeux Joy (AUS) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
10
5.8
Lwazi (13)
25/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (54)
25/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
10.1
60/1
David Fletcher
K Yoshida (54)
60/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Dinkum Star (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - Ag Rigging (Bm62) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.03 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
John Ferguson
Nicholas Keal (60)
5/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ashby (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Last start: 8 - Toowoomba 4/05/2019, Shannon Sign Company Plate-C5, 1210m
2
2.5
6/1
P R Clarke
R Goltz (58)
6/1
3
2.7
9/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (60.5)
9/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
4.7
7/2
P B Moncrieff
Hannah English (58)
7/2
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Heart'n Soul (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (55.5)
5/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (54)
8/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
B J Hudson
Zoe White (55)
100/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
9
7.8
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
30/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
R K Mahon
Adam Spinks (55.5)
16/1
6m Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
9.5
60/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54.5)
60/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 6 - Ray Bunch Machinery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.29 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (55)
11/4
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 19/07/2019, Carlton Mid Mdn, 1350m
Lot 2191 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
1.5
4/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
4/1
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 366 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
1.6
Rerun (6)
5/2
M A Currie
Nicholas Keal (56)
5/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Fleur De Louis (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
3.1
5/2
Dale Groves
R Goltz (58)
5/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.6
50/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (56)
50/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (54)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arzetna (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
9.0
60/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (57)
60/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Generality (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
9.8
150/1
Cameron Byrne
Adam Spinks (52)
150/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Mogadonna (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
10.2
Lips (13)
30/1
Garry Osborne
Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
11.7
100/1
K J Jones
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Pomellato (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
15.2
20/1
Patrick Sexton
N Nishio (56)
20/1
5g Big Guns (AUS) x Chapeta (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
12
15.5
100/1
Jason Gregory
D McIntosh (56.5)
100/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Finer Feelings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.63 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
Thomas Lunney
Jordan Grob (59)
9/4
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Grafton 7/02/2019, Red Packet Mdn Hcp, 1106m
Winning siblings: Grand Beau, Unattainable,
Lot 515 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: Familia Nominees Pty Ltd / Homann Bloodstock
Lot 268 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Barador Stud
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.1
25/1
E J Hayes
Adam Spinks (56.5)
25/1
3
0.9
8/1
S L Smith
K Yoshida (56.5)
8/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
30/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Scarlet Witch (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
1.8
Begin (1)
20/1
R W Connolly
Hannah Phillips (57)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.9
2/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (52)
2/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54)
20/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.6
3/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (55.5)
3/1
9
10.1
20/1
Stephen Cole
Zoe White (54)
20/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Albertina (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
13.1
100/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (54)
100/1
6g Ready As (AUS) x Hey Smile (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))