TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Wholesale Horsewear House (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.62 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
B D Azel
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
13/4
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Mary's Magique (AUS) (Northern Glow (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gatton 3/05/2019, Bowe's Electrical (Bm55), 860m
2
1.5
11/8
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (56.5)
11/8
3f The Factor (USA) x Allabout Glory (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 6 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.6
60/1
Scott Barker
N Tomizawa (55.5)
60/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
B J Hudson
Beau Appo (57)
30/1
6m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.6
7/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
7/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.7
Avasa (7)
15/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (55.5)
15/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Latch Key Kid (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
6.0
50/1
Matt Boland
R M Goldsbury (57.5)
50/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Leta Gets (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
8
6.8
50/1
B J Hudson
Melissa Cox (55.5)
50/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x She's Got Wings (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
9
6.9
60/1
B Robinson
Hannah English (54)
60/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Chicago Seven (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.7
60/1
Scott Barker
Sally Sweeney (54)
60/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Hello Harry Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/4
Billy Healey
Joshua Oliver (59)
5/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 1 - Beaudesert 25/04/2019, Mishani Racing Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Highfalutin Gal,
Lot 277 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $400,000
2
3.8
16/1
John Thomas
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
16/1
Lot 1590 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jonel Park Thoroughbreds Allora Qld
Buyer:
3
4.6
11/2
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (58.5)
11/2
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 55 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
4.7
8/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (54)
8/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Magic Of One (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
5
6.0
3/1
K E Young
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
3/1
4g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
8.8
Brutus (7)
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (54)
20/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
9.8
Aengus (4)
12/1
Jenna Amory
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lassie Mactavish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
G P Stephens
R M Goldsbury (56)
20/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
9
14.1
60/1
Ms K Geran
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
60/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sourire (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
10
16.4
150/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (54.5)
150/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
17.9
30/1
Ms J Williams
K Yoshida (54.5)
30/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
20.2
100/1
G Barbierato
M Schrapel (54)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Brisbane Riverview Hotel Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.67 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
M A Kropp
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
5/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 12/05/2019, Ray White Ipswich Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 1580 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Judith O'Connor
2
2.0
7/2
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Lot 2086 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
16/1
G P Stephens
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
16/1
3g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 161 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 180 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.5
3/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
3/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
7.3
50/1
Ms L Powell
K Yoshida (55)
50/1
7
10.3
14/1
Billy Healey
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
14/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Jai Mahal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
13.1
150/1
Matt Boland
Beau Appo (57.5)
150/1
3g Primus (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
14.1
11/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
3g Mail Train (AUS) x Kiss The Roses (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
14.6
40/1
R W Stephenson
N Tomizawa (57.5)
40/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Neil Mansell Transport Hcp-C2 (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.88 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
M A Kropp
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/4
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 4/05/2019, Toowoomba Truck Sales Hcp (C1), 1880m
Lot 1030 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
Lot 401 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $10000
Lot 93 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
0.1
9/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/4
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 775 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.3
11/4
Jon Walk
Joshua Oliver (59)
11/4
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 363 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: M Mason
4
5.6
20/1
Glen Petersen
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Dorothy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
7.6
4/1
Paul Butterworth
Hannah English (53.5)
4/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
B Robinson
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
10.7
30/1
Ben Loakes
Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
8
32.0
100/1
J W Sutton
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
7m Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Gainsborough Lodge Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.61 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/10
Last start: 11 - Gold Coast 16/03/2019, Aquis 2yo Jewel, 1200m
Lot 506 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
Lot 864 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
1.0
Violet (9)
10/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
10/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
1.8
5/4
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (58)
5/4
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
4
2.3
50/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (55)
50/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.8
40/1
Matt Boland
Hannah Phillips (55)
40/1
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
9.1
Eeyore (2)
80/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
80/1
7
9.3
20/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
16.1
30/1
M A Kropp
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
30/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Cool Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
17.1
60/1
C W Weston
Joshua Oliver (55)
60/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
21.4
80/1
J W Zielke
Pauline Dominois (54)
80/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 6 - Living Turf Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.81 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
M A Kropp
Hannah Phillips (54)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 2 - Flinton 20/04/2019, Mdn Plte, 1200m
Winning siblings: Riva Romantica,
2
1.5
3/1
Troy Pascoe
Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
3/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Kyoto Kid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/2
4
2.8
7/4
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
7/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Angel Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (57)
20/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
4.6
Geng (2)
30/1
Stephen Kirkwood
R Goltz (57)
30/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Satay (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
P M Cox
Alannah Fancourt (55)
20/1
3f Dane Supreme (AUS) x Ashton Rose (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
8
6.3
14/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55.5)
14/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.3
50/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (55)
50/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arzetna (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
9.3
25/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (55)
25/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
11
10.8
100/1
J H Manzelmann
K Yoshida (55)
100/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
18.3
50/1
G P Stephens
R M Goldsbury (57)
50/1
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Taylor Building Group (Bm70) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.54 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
L J Hatch
Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
13/4
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 11/05/2019, Coca Cola Amatil (Bm60), 1625m
Winning siblings: Fly Once More, King Dinisty,
2
0.8
11/8
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (54.5)
11/8
Lot 69 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
3
2.8
13/8
R W Stephenson
Joshua Oliver (57)
13/8
4g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 184 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
4
4.6
11/1
J W Zielke
Pauline Dominois (54)
11/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Over And Over (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
7.1
20/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (55)
20/1