THANGOOL - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/4
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
5/4
Lot 293 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Ellerton/Zahra Racing
2
1.3
7/2
Norma King
Joshua King (60.5)
7/2
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
Kruger (7)
6/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (56.5)
6/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 598 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
5.0
7/4
Damien Rideout
M Gray (60)
7/4
7m Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
5.1
4/1
S N Rodgers
Isabella Rabjones (55)
4/1
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (55)
25/1
5g Immovable Option (IRE) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
9.3
8/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57)
8/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
8
10.6
9/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (55)
9/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
9
11.3
12/1
R T Hay
Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
17.6
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (58)
6/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
12/1
L C Kiernan
M Gray (55.5)
12/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Unbridled Princess,
2
0.8
6/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57)
6/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.1
14/1
D J Schultz
N Seymour (55.5)
14/1
4
1.2
7/1
J Wehlow
L Dillon (57)
7/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tube Ride (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
5
4.9
15/4
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (57.5)
15/4
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.0
7/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (57)
7/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.7
Burden (9)
8/11
Adrian Coome
Ms L Mc Coy (56)
8/11
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
6.9
13/4
Allan A Clark
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
13/4
3g Cluster (AUS) x Naughty Date (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
9
7.9
6/1
P F Pengelly
Ms T Chambers (62)
6/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Snippets' Jewel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
8.4
4/1
Ms G Bell
M J Stephens (56.5)
4/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Java Jo (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
11
10.9
14/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (53)
14/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Puhleaz (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.64
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
W Melvin
Joshua King (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Regatta Day, Salado,
2
1.0
10/1
B J Hudson
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
10/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Blood Angel (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
3
1.1
9/1
Norma King
Tessa Townsend (52)
9/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1297 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
Lot 230 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
12/1
W Melvin
Isabella Rabjones (52)
12/1
5m Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
Glenn Richardson
Minonette Kennedy (53)
7/1
5g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
2.5
4/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (57.5)
4/1
9g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
2.9
5/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (56.5)
5/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Prissy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
3.1
7/1
Damien Rideout
M Gray (55.5)
7/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
3.9
11/4
B J Hudson
Sally Sweeney (58)
11/4
5m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.9
14/1
D J Schultz
Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
11
9.6
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
7m Over (AUS) x Rosita's Gem (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
12
13.4
5/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (55)
5/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:46.60
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
5/2
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
5/2
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gioconda, Rockafella, Travest,
Lot 305 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
6.0
6/1
Ms G Bell
Ms T Chambers (58.5)
6/1
Lot 458 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Rebecca Waymouth
Lot 153 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Warralong Park Stud Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ridgeview Park
3
6.4
Drogon (1)
9/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (58.5)
9/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
7.1
9/1
Ms L Petersen
Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
9/1
2g Whittington (AUS) x Toy With Me (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
5
8.1
7/1
Norma King
Joshua King (57)
7/1
3g Straight (AUS) x Innocent Jane (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
6
8.2
4/5
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
4/5
4m Equiano (FR) x Alesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.4
9/1
B J Hudson
Sally Sweeney (57)
9/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Camino Moon (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
10.4
25/1
W Melvin
Isabella Rabjones (52)
25/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Content (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.4
Paible (9)
9/1
Damien Rideout
M Gray (56.5)
9/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
11.7
Iqela (5)
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57)
3/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Heavens Own (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
11
12.2
11/1
Rebecca Kerwin
Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
11/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Jezangani (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
12
27.2
7/1
Ms G Bell
Elyce Smith (54)
7/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Special Package (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:45.59
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
6/1
7m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Flight,
Lot 392 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$27,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
1.3
8/1
Stephen O'Shea
Ms T Chambers (59)
8/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Squawable (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
P J Brennan
M Gray (55.5)
14/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Club Fugazi (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.8
8/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (56)
8/1
8g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
Chris Attard
Ms S Wiseman (57)
3/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (60)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60)
8/1
8
5.6
20/1
K McGovern
S Mc Govern (55.5)
20/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.7
8/11
P J Fleming
L Dillon (60.5)
8/11