TENNANT CREEK - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Marlow Canete & Associates-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/4
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (58.5)
5/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 4/05/2019, Gillen Club (Bm54), 1200m
Winning siblings: Foxteller,
Lot 2259 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $30000
2
0.5
9/2
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (56.5)
9/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1
Ms T Halter
Brendon Davis (56)
4/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.8
15/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (55)
15/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Layadelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
Garry Lefoe
Lorelle Crow (54)
6/1
6g Passenger (AUS) x Dreamburg (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
12.9
7/2
S J Royes
R Vigar (59)
7/2
7
95.1
4/1
P A Gardner
Dan Morgan (54.5)
4/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 2 - Barkly Plumbing Services-Bm54 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59)
2/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Last start: 8 - Pioneer Park 4/05/2019, Peter Kittle Motor Co Hcp (58), 1200m
Winning siblings: I'm Unfazed, Short Shafted,
Lot 56 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$10,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Gillett Racing
2
2.3
Viotti (4)
11/4
P A Gardner
Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/4
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.6
5/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (56)
5/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 692 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
9.2
7/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (57)
7/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
11.0
6/4
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (58)
6/4
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Razor One (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
11.7
7/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (56)
7/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Remote Concrete Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Betley (1)
9/1
P A Gardner
J R Todd (59)
9/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 5 - Fannie Bay 11/05/2019, Toxfree Trobis Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Foxdale, Jarklin, Lascelles, Towan, Turiff,
2
0.2
2/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55.5)
2/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 54 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.9
4/1
Sarah Robbins
Dan Morgan (56)
4/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
3.1
8/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (59)
8/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
5
12.4
Mahir (5)
6/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
16.1
9/1
Sarah Robbins
Ms V Arnott (57)
9/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Cadastral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
800
0.0
1/1
P A Gardner
T Brummell (59)
1/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Miss Debra (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Race 4 - Devils Marbles Hotel Hcp (64) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.58
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
Angela Forster
Brendon Davis (56.5)
9/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 4/05/2019, Peter Kittle Motor Co Hcp (58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Bright Lights Baby, Mandater,
Lot 60 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Ellerton/Zahra Racing
Lot 104 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
2
6.8
9/4
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (57)
9/4
5g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
7.8
6/1
Ms E Wehr
Dan Morgan (52.5)
6/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
4
7.9
9/4
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (60.5)
9/4
5
8.1
Duvet (4)
6/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (56)
6/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.9
12/1
Patrick Johnston
T Brummell (55)
12/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Retro Chic (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
13.6
4/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (53.5)
4/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Denis Staunton Mem. Cup (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms S Arnold
Dan Morgan (56.5)
11/4
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pioneer Park 4/05/2019, Imparja Television Hcp (70), 1200m
2
0.1
4/1
Angela Forster
Brendon Davis (58.5)
4/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 171 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L
3
2.6
4/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (60)
4/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 88 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$64,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Muskoka Farms / Scone Bloodstock Services
Lot 768 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
15/2
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (59.5)
15/2
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Prisage (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
6.0
9/2
K N Rogerson
T Brummell (60)
9/2
6g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
6.4
7/1
Ms T Halter
J R Todd (56)
7/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Seasons End (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
13.7
9/4
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (56.5)
9/4
Race 6 - Carlton Mid Tennant Creek Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Lotion (3)
11/8
Angela Forster
Brendon Davis (58.5)
11/8
7g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 6/05/2019, Sky Racing (Bm76), 2000m
Winning siblings: Aloe Vera, Indigo Lass, Lux Interior,
2
0.2
4/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
4/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 310 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
3
2.0
6/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (57.5)
6/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
4.4
Kifaah (2)
14/1
Philip Cole
W Kerford (58.5)
14/1
5
4.5
11/1
D Leech
Ms V Arnott (57)
11/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Cinnadream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.8
15/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (55)
15/1
7
6.0
5/2
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59)
5/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Explobo (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
18.2
20/1
P A Gardner
Dan Morgan (55)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))