TE TEKO - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - McRobbie Contracting Ltd Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:18.96 (39.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
K and G Opie
A J Calder (58.5)
11/4
Last start: 4 - Pukekohe Park 23/05/2019, Kidscan Mdn Hwt, 1600m
Lot 410 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$34,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr IA Gore
2
0.2
12/1
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Dancing Embers (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Lot 83 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.0
20/1
R R Manning
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
4.1
25/1
J K Mason
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
25/1
5
5.6
Nesley (5)
25/1
M and K Murdoch
T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Kaarera (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.4
13/4
Ms L Munro
J K Riddell (58.5)
13/4
4g Zed (NZ) x Outburst (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
7
6.6
11/8
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
11/8
4m Makfi (GB) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
10.2
30/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Onmyown (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
23.5
60/1
D R Weatherley
D J Danis (54.5)
60/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Bluzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
38.7
30/1
S T Wenn
L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
Race 2 - Kope Turf Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.67 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
S F Ritchie
R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
2g Zacinto (GB) x Kingsley Rose (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Ruakaka 15/05/2019, Sunline-Vale Trevor McKee Mdn, 1000m
Lot 52 2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hedwood Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
Lot 78 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/5
C M Chipperfield
M J McNab (57.5)
4/5
2c Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Lyrical (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 1015 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (55.5)
16/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
4.0
40/1
M H Brosnan
L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
2g Power (GB) x Missy Elliott (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
5
5.3
4/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
4/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (55.5)
16/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
C M Chipperfield
M T Coleman (57.5)
40/1
2c Redwood (GB) x Anna Kaye (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
6.9
9/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S C Spratt (55.5)
9/1
2f Super Easy (NZ) x Electrostatic (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
M H Brosnan
T D Thornton (55.5)
40/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Nolawood (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
10
15.9
50/1
M D Wallace
S M McKay (57.5)
50/1
2c Rios (NZ) x Shilling (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
11
22.5
30/1
P W Lock
A J Calder (55.5)
30/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Gypsy Rose (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Golden Grain Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.60 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (57.5)
11/1
Last start: 11 - Te Rapa 22/12/2018, Thebestlittlebookstore.Co Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Blackmagicwoman, Uber Cougar,
2
1.5
25/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f El Hermano (NZ) x Davone Kate (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Lola Beetle (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
4
1.9
11/2
R R Manning
L J Allpress (57.5)
11/2
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
M H Brosnan
L H Satherley (55.5)
13/2
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
2.2
13/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (57.5)
13/4
3g Camelot (GB) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.7
Pango (5)
9/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (57.5)
9/1
8
3.8
4/1
R R Manning
R T Elliot (57.5)
4/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ripple Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.8
11/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (57.5)
11/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Amusements (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.4
40/1
M R Blackie
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
11
11.7
14/1
Ms M Falconer
J K Riddell (57.5)
14/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
12
13.0
50/1
P P Mirabelli
T D Thornton (55.5)
50/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x War Bride (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
13
13.2
80/1
S T Wenn
A J Calder (55.5)
80/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x You're My Angel (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 4 - Hr Fisken & Sons Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.26 (38.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S C Spratt (56.5)
11/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Etonett,
2
1.8
15/2
A W Pike
R T Elliot (58.5)
15/2
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 396 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
2.0
8/1
F T Ritchie
L J Allpress (58.5)
8/1
4
3.0
30/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
6.3
5/4
T G Autridge
J J Fawcett (57.5)
5/4
3g Castledale (IRE) x Army Girl (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
7.8
8/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (58.5)
8/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Our Sacred Anna (AUS) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
9.2
60/1
D Ferguson
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
60/1
8
10.1
30/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
9
12.8
16/1
J C Pender
C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
10
12.9
80/1
B J McKeagg
D J Danis (56.5)
80/1
3g Align (AUS) x Nannerl (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
11
14.0
40/1
W K Pomare
J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Lucky Me (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
12
17.5
40/1
S T Wenn
A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
20.1
50/1
Ms M Falconer
L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
14
21.3
30/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Polaway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Team Wealleans Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.03 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (55.5)
16/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Arawa Park 11/05/2019, Van Dyk's (Bm65), 1215m
Winning siblings: Molto Veloce, Yulong Stride,
Lot 32 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
2
0.2
Balios (2)
13/2
S B Marsh
J K Riddell (59)
13/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Lycia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 266 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.4
8/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
8/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Lot 936 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$23,000 Res$30,000
4
1.2
25/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
25/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.0
5/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57)
5/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spring Fever (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (56)
20/1
7
5.6
Parvina (18)
12/1
G J Old
D J Danis (53.5)
12/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Ebony Pearl (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
8
5.7
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
A J Calder (59)
11/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
7.3
13/2
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (52)
13/2
3f Power (GB) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
8.5
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
E M Leighton (54.5)
25/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Magnesium (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
11
12.5
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
15/1
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Vextra (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
17.1
25/1
T J Lammas
S C Spratt (57.5)
25/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
19.5
12/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (55.5)
12/1
6m Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
28.9
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kahala (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))