TE RAPA - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Waikato Guineas R-Opn Stpl (3900m)
Class: Restricted Stpl Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:34.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Shamal (1)
5/2
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (71)
5/2
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 4 - Hastings 29/06/2019, Ahd Hawke's Bay Stpl, 4800m
Lot 289 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 211 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/10
H E Wilson
S Phelan (65)
9/10
8g Istidaad (USA) x Princess Julie (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Lot 1380 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: K. Wong
Buyer: Beatson Stables Ltd
Lot 273 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd$18,000 Res$20,000
3
4.1
11/2
Ms K McQuade
G J Walsh (66)
11/2
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 1390 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinfair Stables
Buyer: Mr CJ Solomon
4
18.1
10/1
P and J Brosnan
A N Kuru (65)
10/1
9m Zed (NZ) x The Governess (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
46.1
13/2
Ms S Logan
J Seivwright (63)
13/2
Race 2 - Dunstan Horse Feeds Mdn Stpl (3900m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:40.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
Team Rogerson
S H Fannin (68)
7/1
11g Johar (USA) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 5 - Te Aroha 7/07/2019, V & F Matijasevich R-Opn Hrdl, 3100m
Winning siblings: Harason, Meteor Rising,
Lot 2 2008 NZB Highview Stud Deplenishing Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Highview Stud
Buyer: $10,000
Lot 103 2009 NZB SouthIsland Sale of 2yos and Mixed Bloodstock
$10,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: MR RB PRISCOTT
2
6.5
15/1
S and E Clotworthy
T L Moki (65.5)
15/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1359 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Makaraka Horse & Co
3
12.5
Ooee (6)
5/4
P Nelson and C McDougal
A N Kuru (68)
5/4
9g Ruff Nipper (NZ) x Astro Girl (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Lot 1301 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mattkar Stables
Buyer: Psd$500 Res$600
4
17.5
7/1
Team Rogerson
M B Gillies (68)
7/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
17.6
12/1
Ms J McGrath
M J Roustoby (65)
12/1
12g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
6
24.6
16/1
P A Stevens
J Seivwright (66)
16/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
100
0.0
25/1
Ms C Pomare
M R Cropp (68)
25/1
8g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Rich Valley Rose (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
400
0.0
13/4
C R Isdale
S Phelan (68)
13/4
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
700
0.0
50/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (67)
50/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.66 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (57.5)
7/4
2c Rios (NZ) x Rongonui (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Te Rapa 6/07/2019, Win Group 2 Waikato Gneas 2yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: Gothenburg,
2
6.5
5/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (54)
5/2
2f El Roca (AUS) x Cullcha (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
3
8.0
11/2
M H Brosnan
A J Calder (56)
11/2
2g Power (GB) x Missy Elliott (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 1167 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr BJ Leach
4
9.5
5/2
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (56)
5/2
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Jungle Juice (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
10.3
30/1
S T Wenn
T L Newman (53)
30/1
2g Keano (NZ) x Crystal Aura (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
12.3
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S C Spratt (54)
12/1
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Comme Tu Veux (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - U S Navy Flag Foxbridge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.24 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
Ms N Tanner
S C Spratt (55.5)
9/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Paisley Street (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
2
2.3
6/4
Team Rogerson
B R Jones (57.5)
6/4
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princesse De Paris (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (55.5)
7/1
4
2.6
9/1
Ms K Fawcett
E A McCall (54.5)
9/1
3g Rios (NZ) x La Jura (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
5
3.4
4/1
R R Manning
M T Coleman (57.5)
4/1
3g Power (GB) x Zeppling (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
6
6.9
15/1
Ms K Buttimore
T Yanagida (53.5)
15/1
3f Power (GB) x Snippets' Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
7.0
11/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (55.5)
11/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Aseena (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
8
32.9
25/1
Ms D Fleming
T K Allan (55.5)
25/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Azdiaz (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 5 - Waikato Racing Club Member Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.08 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (54)
12/1
7g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
Last start: 6 - Te Rapa 6/07/2019, Us Navy Flag Foxb'ge 17/8 Hcp, 1600m
2
0.1
9/10
S F Ritchie
T Yanagida (58)
9/10
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54)
5/1
Lot 909 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
4
2.9
6/1
G J Old
B R Jones (54.5)
6/1
6g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Verry Fast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
5
5.2
5/2
J Hatton
R E Scott (51.5)
5/2
Race 6 - Happy 60th Birthday Andy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.97 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (56.5)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Oodles (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Last start: 9 - Arawa Park 26/06/2019, Piako Tractors Mdn, 1230m
2
0.2
8/1
Team Rogerson
B R Jones (58.5)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 63 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
3
0.4
9/2
M G Forbes
S C Spratt (56.5)
9/2
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Gift Range (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
4.2
40/1
S T Wenn
M Hashizume (54.5)
40/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
S F Ritchie
V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zendaya (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
6.8
11/2
D G Greene
T Yanagida (54.5)
11/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Amarantha (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.1
11/1
J W Bell
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Fletcher Baybe (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
10.0
11/1
R R Manning
A J Calder (58.5)
11/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Touch Of Spark (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
10.9
40/1
N J Elliott
E A McCall (55.5)
40/1
4g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Replete (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
15.6
13/8
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (58.5)
13/8
4g Lawman (FR) x Sworn Sold (GER) (Soldier Hollow (GB))
11
24.0
40/1
Ms K Buttimore
M Kareem (52.5)
40/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Palace Bound (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
12
29.1
30/1
Ms E Shattock
N Alam (52.5)
30/1
3f Glacial Gold (USA) x Marbrowell (AUS) (Rule Supremar (NZ))
Race 7 - Signature Homes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.13 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
D A Walker
M Hashizume (54.5)
15/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Te Rapa 29/05/2019, Book Your Xmas Do@te Rapa-Bm65, 1200m
Winning siblings: Miss Freelove, Pickhandle Mary,
Lot 631 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
2
12.0
9/1
Team Rogerson
B R Jones (58.5)
9/1
Lot 787 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
12.8
14/1
C J Wood
A J Calder (59)
14/1
4
13.3
9/2
W P Hillis
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
15.6
40/1
Ms K Buttimore
M Kareem (52)
40/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
16.0
20/1
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (58)
20/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Panoramic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
16.4
9/1
J W Richards
D J Danis (54.5)
9/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
16.5
Ichiban (11)
20/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
16.6
11/2
S A Sharrock
T Yanagida (54.5)
11/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Belles A Gem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
17.3
5/1
C R McCarroll
S C Spratt (57)
5/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cross Examine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
19.8
Nuttee (9)
11/2
M H Brosnan
T L Newman (53.5)
11/2
5m Ego (NZ) x Just La Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
22.0
40/1
Ms K Buttimore
E A McCall (56.5)
40/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Staphanos @ Novara Park (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.40 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
I C Marks
E M Leighton (54)
15/2
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ruakaka 15/06/2019, Bream Bay Painting (Bm72), 1600m
Winning siblings: Not My Fault, Savannah Dancer,
2
0.5
16/1
Ms T Keegan
T D Thornton (59)
16/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Midnight Van Damme (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.0
16/1
Tarissa Mitchell
N Alam (50.5)
16/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 680 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
Lot 250 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Bradbury Park as Agent
4
5.3
7/4
Ms K Fawcett
M T Coleman (58)
7/4
4m Azamour (IRE) x Allanah (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
5
5.6
15/2
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (59)
15/2
6
8.1
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D J Danis (57.5)
20/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
9.5
10/1
K and B Kelso
A J Calder (58)
10/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
8
11.1
13/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (58)
13/2
6g Zed (NZ) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
9
18.1
50/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (54.5)
50/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
10
19.3
16/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (57.5)
16/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
19.8
15/2
C J Wood
M Kareem (55)
15/2
7g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
12
21.1
80/1
G B Swann
E A McCall (54.5)
80/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Vega Belle (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 9 - Bgp Battlers Cup (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.50 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
G N Richardson
V A Colgan (55.5)
7/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 6 - Tauranga 22/06/2019, Orora Kiwi Pack. Kiwifruit Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: Capezzana, Netravati,
Lot 639 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
2
1.5
9/2
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (54)
9/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 960 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.3
5/2
N P Bishara
R E Scott (56.5)
5/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
4
4.6
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T Yanagida (52.5)
13/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (54)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.6
15/1
C J Wood
D J Danis (59)
15/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.6
13/2
H J Trumper
S C Spratt (55.5)
13/2
8
10.4
Azaboy (3)
8/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (59)
8/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
9
16.4
11/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
M T Coleman (54.5)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dreamworks (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
10
41.2
50/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
M Kareem (52)
50/1