TE AROHA - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Sunline Lodge Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
M H Brooks
S T Collett (58)
20/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x So Royal (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 609 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.2
Viking (9)
10/1
A W Pike
Richard Oliver (58)
10/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Fling (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 280 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
0.3
6/4
C & K Ormsby
J L Waddell (58)
6/4
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Creme Glacee (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
0.7
9/4
P & D Williams
R T Elliot (58)
9/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Quality Dream (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
0.8
40/1
G J Old
C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bitonto (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
1.0
Tarwyn (1)
40/1
Ms K D Nicholson
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
40/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Ginger Gem (NZ) (Danseur Etoile (FR))
7
1.5
8/1
M H Brosnan
A J Calder (58)
8/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Quest (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
1.6
11/2
N W Tiley
L G Innes (58)
11/2
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
D R Weatherley
M T Coleman (56)
20/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x La Vitesse (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
12.5
50/1
Ms S Houston
L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
Race 2 - S Ralph Racing Stables Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Ms N Tanner
S C Spratt (57)
14/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mighty Connor,
Lot 74 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,500
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr A Conte
2
0.1
13/4
S Ralph
M Hashizume (54.5)
13/4
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Sadie Belle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
P & D Williams
D S Johnson (57)
3/1
3f Niagara (AUS) x Sandownboulevard (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
G F Brick
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
12/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x The Minder (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
G J Old
S T Collett (57.5)
3/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Atonement (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.8
4/1
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
M J Mc Nab (57)
4/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
Debbie Sweeney
A J Calder (57)
40/1
3f Postponed (USA) x Miss Monolith (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
4.9
9/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (57.5)
9/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Race 3 - Ballymore Stables Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (55.5)
15/8
2f Showcasing (GB) x Malta Badia (IRE) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
5/1
M Baker & A Forsman
V A Colgan (55.5)
5/1
2f Power (GB) x Carrie (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.6
15/4
J W Richards
M J Mc Nab (55.5)
15/4
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Tempo Manor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 462 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.9
9/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
9/1
2f Sweynesse (AUS) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
3.9
9/1
S J McKee
S T Collett (57.5)
9/1
2c Reliable Man (GB) x Outshine (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
5.2
Clique (6)
3/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
3/1
2f Savabeel (AUS) x Baradevi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
7.9
30/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
M A Da Cruz
S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belle Roc, Elle Gagne,
Lot 86 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
2
0.4
5/4
C & K Ormsby
J L Waddell (57)
5/4
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Mayon (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 907 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
Lot 128 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
3.4
12/1
C R Isdale
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
12/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Red Tulip (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
6.4
4/1
Debbie Sweeney
L H Satherley (56.5)
4/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Unbeknown (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
7.9
12/1
Debbie Sweeney
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Skysoblue (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
11.2
12/1
Ms S Houston
S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Whiff (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
17.5
13/2
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
C E Lammas (56.5)
13/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Rio Rose (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
18.8
16/1
S T Wenn
R Kozaki (56.5)
16/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Nine Gems (NZ) (Royal Gem (USA))
Race 5 - S Marsh Racing Stables (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Sahar (1)
13/8
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (59.5)
13/8
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Celebrity Dream, Rondinella,
Lot 1 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
10/1
M & K Murdoch
S T Collett (58)
10/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 110 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) As Agent
Lot 426 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Lot 183 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
1.8
30/1
Team Rogerson
C E Lammas (57.5)
30/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Wonderland (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 499 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
Lot 433 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.8
20/1
T & M Carter
L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Roman Charmer (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
3.3
9/2
G N Richardson
D S Johnson (57)
9/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Silk Pins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
A W Pike
R T Elliot (58.5)
16/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
Ms K Fursdon
C M Burdan (53)
8/1
8
5.2
25/1
E F Griffiths
T Yanagida (53.5)
25/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Next Century (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.7
13/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
13/2
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
6.5
8/1
Ms K D Nicholson
A C Goindasamy (57)
8/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Wexford Stables Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
Debbie Sweeney
T Yanagida (56.5)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Herb (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 869 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
2.3
7/2
F T Ritchie
D J Danis (54.5)
7/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
K W Hawtin
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Elle Tresor (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
4
5.1
25/1
P P Mirabelli
A J Calder (58.5)
25/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Dancing Embers (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
5
6.9
10/1
K G Harrison
M Hashizume (53.5)
10/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x The Bindi Girl (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
6
8.2
4/1
M & K Murdoch
S T Collett (56)
4/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Saucy Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
8.5
2/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56)
2/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ezra (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
8
11.3
Oak (2)
25/1
G K Thomas
C E Lammas (58.5)
25/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezagoodcatch (NZ) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
11.4
30/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
30/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Sky Music (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Pike Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Deshi (3)
40/1
Craig & Shaun Phelan
E H Nicholas (54.5)
40/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Ason (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
2
1.5
7/2
L O'Sullivan & A Scott
M J Mc Nab (56)
7/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Ottavino (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
2.0
9/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 381 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 137 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$440,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis/Aquis Farm
4
4.0
4/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
V A Colgan (58)
4/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Buckling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
G J Old
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Princess (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
A W Pike
R T Elliot (58)
8/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.0
13/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Irish Beauty (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
8
8.4
80/1
A W Wright
T L Newman (53.5)
80/1
5m Burgundy (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
8.6
50/1
K W Hawtin
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Pure Grace (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Race 8 - Off The Rails Packages 4/1 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scutar (1)
9/10
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (58.5)
9/10
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
Winning siblings: One For Later,
Lot 138 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 96 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
1.5
5/1
R R Manning
J L Waddell (58)
5/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Ruthless Lady (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
S & E Clotworthy
M Hashizume (53.5)
12/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Esprit De Roses (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.0
7/1
S T Wenn
T Yanagida (54.5)
7/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Kathern's Cat (USA) (Catienus (USA))
5
5.5
Nizona (10)
50/1
S Ralph
V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (AUS) (Arch Sculptor (GB))
6
5.7
40/1
S Ralph
Richard Oliver (58.5)
40/1
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Punt Hill (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
6.9
25/1
M Baker & A Forsman
S T Collett (58)
25/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Charleston Girl (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
8
7.2
80/1
M H Brosnan
L H Satherley (56)
80/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Nolawood (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
9
8.0
30/1
K Hinton
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
30/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Poppy Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
8.5
Heaps (4)
40/1
S Wright
S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
11
9.0
100/1
P P Mirabelli
A J Calder (58)
100/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
12
17.4
Jelina (11)
11/2
P & D Williams
R T Elliot (56)
11/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Refreshing (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))