TAURANGA - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Devan Plastics Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.22 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
R James & R Wellwood
V A Colgan (58.5)
3/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Palos De Lago (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cracking Tottie,
Lot 326 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.8
4/1
P J Huxtable
A J Calder (56.5)
4/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Fly Silca Fly (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 125 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mrs VD Gates / Richardson Racing
3
1.1
40/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Mrs Pea (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 1256 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Sunny Hill Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.9
15/1
T & M Carter
R Kozaki (58.5)
15/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Affirmed Lane (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
5
2.9
14/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56.5)
14/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Tsutsumi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
P & J Brosnan
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Quackquack (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
4.2
Fired (5)
60/1
W R Sherwin
L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
G J Old
J J Fawcett (57.5)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Give Me Gold (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
4.8
8/1
R James & R Wellwood
M T Coleman (55)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.3
3/1
M & K Murdoch
T Yanagida (54.5)
3/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
9.3
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x No Tolerance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
13.9
20/1
J C Pender
D L Turner (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Ixom 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.73 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (58.5)
9/10
3g Proisir (AUS) x Giardini (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
2
4.0
40/1
M D Wallace
T D Thornton (56)
40/1
3c Rios (NZ) x Shilling (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
3
4.1
12/1
L R Noble
S M Mc Kay (55.5)
12/1
4
4.2
7/2
M Baker & A Forsman
T Yanagida (53.5)
7/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.2
15/2
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
15/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cobbley (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
6.2
20/1
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Amiga Mia (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
7.0
15/1
Debbie Sweeney
L H Satherley (55.5)
15/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
Ms K D Nicholson
C Dell (57.5)
30/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
8.3
20/1
A W Pike
D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x My Indigo (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
26.6
20/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (57.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Dominator Garage Doors (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.34 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
J C Pender
T D Thornton (54)
11/2
4m Shocking (AUS) x Loviste (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
0.1
9/2
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (55.5)
9/2
4m Ferlax (NZ) x This Is Your Life (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1092 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
0.4
15/2
Ms D Guy
J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 597 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
0.9
2/1
C R McCarroll
C E Lammas (56)
2/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Bluzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.7
40/1
J C Pender
T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Angelwithattitude (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
M & K Murdoch
L H Satherley (58.5)
8/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.7
8/1
P J Huxtable
A J Calder (56.5)
8/1
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Neil Sudurka (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
S Ralph
C M Burdan (56.5)
16/1
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Dream Belle (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
9
7.2
8/1
Ms C Cameron
C L O'Beirne (60)
8/1
Race 4 - Walker & Hall Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T & M Carter
C M Burdan (52)
7/2
7g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Winning siblings: Farm Boy, Laddie Of Oakview,
2
0.2
Ronchi (4)
7/2
B Wallace & G Cooksley
V A Colgan (56)
7/2
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 215 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$70,000
Lot 133 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
20/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (54)
20/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.2
15/4
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (54)
15/4
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.0
6/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (60)
6/1
6
15.0
2/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (53)
2/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 5 - Guy Refrigeration (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.29 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Yatima (10)
5/2
S B Marsh
C E Lammas (57)
5/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Cancun (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pakapunch, Zedpak,
2
2.0
15/4
A W Pike
M T Coleman (57.5)
15/4
5m Azamour (IRE) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
3
2.1
8/1
K & B Kelso
A J Calder (58)
8/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Lot 207 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
2.6
3/1
J W Richards
C M Burdan (56)
3/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
J W Richards
D L Turner (59)
8/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mini Pearl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
A D Fuller
A F Jones (58)
40/1
8g Electronic Zone (USA) x Matangi (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
3.3
Aigne (2)
40/1
N H O'Dowd
C L O'Beirne (58)
40/1
7g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
3.5
Gabriel (12)
66/1
P G Tucker
R E Scott (52.5)
66/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
Jacob McKay
R Kozaki (56.5)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
11
6.6
40/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (57.5)
40/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
9.1
50/1
S Ralph
R L Smyth (54)
50/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Race 6 - Tauranga H'ware/Plumbing-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.91 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
D G Greene
T Yanagida (57.5)
6/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Mudgee Road, Watchmen,
Lot 953 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DG Greene
Lot 294 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Melt (6)
9/4
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (56.5)
9/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
S Ralph
A J Calder (57)
9/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
4
4.2
14/1
Ms L Poulson
C Dell (54)
14/1
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
5
4.4
16/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (52)
16/1
6m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
15/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
15/4
5m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.6
11/2
S B Marsh
J K Riddell (57)
11/2
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Deft (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
S J McKee
C M Burdan (56)
12/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Tauranga Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.60 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Supera (6)
4/5
K & B Kelso
M T Coleman (57)
4/5
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Sopra Tutto (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aloft, Eleonora, Moral Code, Sopraffina,
2
2.3
15/2
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (59)
15/2
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
2.5
6/1
G N Richardson
C E Lammas (59)
6/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
2.7
5/1
S J McKee
A J Calder (57)
5/1
8m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.7
16/1
G J Old
J J Fawcett (59)
16/1
7g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Verry Fast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
8.2
10/1
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
10/1
6m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
9.0
50/1
Ms K A Whiting
T D Thornton (59)
50/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Broker's Dream (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
11.7
25/1
K & G Opie
V A Colgan (57)
25/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 8 - O'Connor Warren Insurance-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.41 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (57)
15/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cool Storm (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 623 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.0
7/1
B Wallace & G Cooksley
C Dell (58)
7/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 998 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
9/4
M Baker & A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
9/4
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dark Vision (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 256 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Shannon Taylor
4
1.7
13/2
C W Cole
D L Turner (57.5)
13/2
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.5
Gumpert (13)
15/2
T A Da Cruz
S M Mc Kay (55)
15/2
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hot Pursuit (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
C J Wood
C M Burdan (57)
20/1
8g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (59)
30/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
4.5
40/1
T & M Carter
R Kozaki (57.5)
40/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Roman Charmer (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
5.0
20/1
S B Marsh
C E Lammas (57)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
10
6.0
8/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (58)
8/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Cross Quarry (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
7.1
20/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Attaque (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
8.0
Trouble (11)
20/1
M & K Murdoch
L H Satherley (57)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Penny Hill (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
8.4
20/1
N W Tiley
V A Colgan (58)
20/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Blanchard (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
14
11.3
40/1
D S Wilson
E A Mc Call (52)
40/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Whoshe (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))