TAREE - Monday, May 13

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.51 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Jazette (10)
1/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
1/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 2/12/2018, Mark Hughes Foundation Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Cluster, Diamond Jim, Inkling, Miss Que, Novikov,
2
2.3
9/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (57)
9/1
3
2.5
20/1
J L Jarvis
R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.6
150/1
M J Dwyer
Jake Hull (57)
150/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Lady Astor (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
6.3
80/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (59)
80/1
6
6.5
25/1
R N Godbolt
D McLellan (57)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.2
60/1
J N Englebrecht
Jacob Gilchrist (55)
60/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
7.8
40/1
C Karakatsanis
M Bennett (57)
40/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lago De Plume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.1
13/2
Grant Allard
B Looker (59)
13/2
10
9.5
40/1
Daniel Robinson
G Buckley (57)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
9.6
60/1
M J Robinson
Cejay Graham (57)
60/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Abel Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
11.3
12/1
Matthew McCudden
Ms S Clenton (59)
12/1
13
15.6
25/1
Luke A Thomas
P Graham (59)
25/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x La Rambla (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
20.2
Alletta (15)
100/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Newcombe Bus Services Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.38 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (58)
6/4
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 3/05/2019, Mendelssohn @ Coolmore Mdn, 1280m
Winning siblings: Zoff 'N' Off,
Lot 368 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Grant
2
1.0
100/1
P Cheers
M Bennett (55.5)
100/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Winter Princess (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
3
2.0
9/1
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (56)
9/1
3f Ustinov (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
4
2.1
12/1
J A Berry
Ms L Day (56.5)
12/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
2.3
7/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/2
7
3.6
Sir Leo (12)
6/1
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
6/1
8
4.8
Virani (13)
16/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (55.5)
16/1
9
5.3
12/1
Allan Kehoe
B Looker (55.5)
12/1
2g Albrecht (AUS) x Songs (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
7.8
Ramrod (4)
25/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (57)
25/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
11
9.5
150/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (55.5)
150/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Broken Promise (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
11.4
150/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (55.5)
150/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Gothic Semey (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
100
0.0
150/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
150/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x Probation (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Kentan Taree Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.53 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (55)
12/1
3g Honor In War (USA) x Our Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Scone 8/04/2019, Segenhoe Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
0.1
25/1
P Cheers
Ms L Day (53.5)
25/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 1930 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
3
3.6
25/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (55.5)
25/1
Lot 197 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: W Seelin
4
3.9
7/4
S J Hodge
P Graham (57.5)
7/4
3g Arlington (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
5.4
2/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
2/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
5.6
4/1
Ronald Broomhall
Ms B Hodder (55)
4/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.6
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Joplin (AUS) (Host (CHI))
8
6.7
8/1
Nick Mitchell
Cejay Graham (55)
8/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.0
100/1
Ms J Lynch
L Cumberland (55)
100/1
4g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
J G Dale
B Looker (55)
50/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
Race 4 - Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (57)
8/1
Last start: 4 - Newcastle 4/05/2019, XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp, 900m
Winning siblings: Gadot, Hubble, Pretentious Man,
2
2.0
Tallis (4)
9/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (58)
9/1
2g Direct Charge (AUS) x We Got Fun (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
3
2.8
1/2
Luke Hilton
Ms S Clenton (57)
1/2
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Anabring (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 870 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Luke Hilton
4
3.4
16/1
Nick Mitchell
S Lisnyy (57)
16/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x More Precise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
150/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (56)
150/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
W T Wilkes
G Buckley (58)
20/1
2c Hampton Court (AUS) x Frisco Flyer (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
5.4
150/1
R N Godbolt
D McLellan (56)
150/1
2g Dissident (AUS) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.2
Hitman (1)
25/1
Allan Kehoe
Ms L Day (56.5)
25/1
2g May'haab (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
6.7
150/1
Mark Cross
J Kehoe (55)
150/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Close Relation (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
11
8.4
20/1
R R Milligan
M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
2f Polarmore (AUS) x La Timesta (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
10.9
30/1
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (56)
30/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Tooheys Ironjack Mid Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
D Lane
D McLellan (54)
25/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 10 - Port Macquarie 26/04/2019, Carlton Dry (Bm58), 1106m
2
0.5
9/4
Grant Allard
B Looker (58)
9/4
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Sasheen (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 66 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.0
Cartel (2)
3/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (59.5)
3/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Dee Dee Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1740 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 115 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
4
2.1
11/2
R N Godbolt
Ms R Murray (54.5)
11/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
13/2
Luke A Thomas
Cejay Graham (58.5)
13/2
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Musical Orbit (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (55.5)
10/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Sunset Affair (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
L J Fairhall
R Thompson (54.5)
11/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Delta Shower (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.4
7/1
R N Godbolt
G Buckley (56)
7/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
9
11.0
100/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Barawin (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Eddies Fresh Chicken Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.29 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
13/8
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Last start: 7 - Newcastle 27/04/2019, Rams Home Loans (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Phoenix Rising,
2
0.2
14/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms S Clenton (57)
14/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 241 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: U Crosson
3
1.7
15/4
J L Jarvis
L Cumberland (59)
15/4
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Miss Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (59)
20/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55.5)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
7
6.0
100/1
H R Dew
Ms L Day (55.5)
100/1
8
6.4
150/1
Dean Jackson
Jacob Gilchrist (57)
150/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.8
50/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57)
50/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
J D Shelton
G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
8.0
50/1
A P Ball
Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
4g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
12
8.7
2/1
M P Quinn
B Looker (59)
2/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Rainmaker (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
12.2
150/1
D J Stone
P Graham (56.5)
150/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Wave To Lottie (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
14
30.8
Agenda (14)
150/1
Daniel Robinson
Ashley Morgan (55)
150/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Winning Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Vale John Fletcher (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.97 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
14/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Last start: 5 - Tamworth 28/04/2019, Erwins Jardel Cup (Bm66), 1200m
Lot 142 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C McIntosh
2
0.1
13/8
J A Sprague
R Thompson (59)
13/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (56.5)
4/1
4g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / J Cox
4
1.1
20/1
J A Sprague
M Bennett (56)
20/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.4
4/1
M P Quinn
B Looker (55.5)
4/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
M R Stitt
Cejay Graham (60.5)
60/1
7
3.1
5/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
5/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Mishki (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.2
80/1
V B Jones
G Buckley (57)
80/1
7g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
4.3
40/1
P Cheers
Ms G McDonnell (50)
40/1
10
4.4
25/1
Dean Jackson
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
4.8
80/1
B D Bellamy
J Grisedale (55.5)
80/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
12
6.6
150/1
Ms J Lynch
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
13
7.7
30/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (55)
30/1
8g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
9.9
66/1
P Cheers
Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Stacks Law Firm Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.54 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Nick Mitchell
B Looker (58.5)
12/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 1/10/2018, Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58), 1450m
Lot 299 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 290,000
2
0.5
5/2
Adam Duggan
Ms S Clenton (60)
5/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Toscasun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.7
20/1
M R Stitt
R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.8
15/2
Wayne Seelin
Ms R Murray (60.5)
15/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Fairytale Ending (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (59.5)
8/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Davala (AUS) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
3.3
12/1
R R Milligan
Cejay Graham (55)
12/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
A Stapleford
Ms M Weir (57)
15/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.7
150/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.9
150/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (55)
150/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x True Confidence (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
5.0
9/2
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (57)
9/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.3
150/1
R J Davies
Ms L Day (52.5)
150/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Pleached (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
5.5
Asudem (5)
7/2
Luke A Thomas
G Buckley (58)
7/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
13
6.4
150/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
150/1
7m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
14
7.8
60/1
Ms K Owen
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
60/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Seething Duck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))