TAMWORTH - Tuesday, January 28

Race 1 - Thrifty Car Rental Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.10 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (57)
4/11
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Sila Jasak (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
Lot 53 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: M Townsend
2
5.5
20/1
S I Singleton
Billy Cray (58)
20/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 126 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$8,500
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: B Rollings
3
6.5
4/1
P J Dixon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
4/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
6.6
30/1
Sally Torrens
D Northey (55.5)
30/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
5
9.9
25/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (54)
25/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Canny Maree (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
10.1
25/1
Aleacia Bennett
L Cumberland (56)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Time To Move (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.0
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
40/1
3f All American (AUS) x Brightcut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
12.9
14/1
William Wain
Ms M Weir (55.5)
14/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Certain Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
15.4
Mumbo (8)
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (55.5)
50/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Peel Valley Tyres (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.92 (40.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (59)
7/2
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Lot 329 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brian Smith
2
1.8
8/15
S I Singleton
Billy Cray (57)
8/15
3
4.8
8/1
John Bannister
Ashley Morgan (59)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 205 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
7.0
16/1
Justin Bowen
G M Ryan (56.5)
16/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Oh So Royal (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
9.8
Nazare (3)
50/1
B A Perrett
L Cumberland (59)
50/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
10.4
9/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59)
9/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Flying Attitude (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
13.1
100/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
24.4
40/1
S J Gleeson
D Northey (57)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Warm Charge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Cool Blue Ice (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.70 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
D I Atkins
G M Ryan (60)
15/4
6g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Caligo,
2
1.0
Ratler (5)
2/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (58.5)
2/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 471 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
3.8
12/1
M K Mason
Qin Yong (61)
12/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
5.5
7/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
7/1
6
9.0
5/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ashley Morgan (55)
5/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
11.2
12/1
M K Mason
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
12/1
7g All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
13.6
12/1
C K Martin
B Looker (54)
12/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
17.8
14/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59.5)
14/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
William Wain
Yvette Lewis (57)
9/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Guyra Gal (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.3
20/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57.5)
20/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Dane Island (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4
M D Griffith
Ashley Morgan (59)
7/4
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Romantic Moon (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
S C Jones
S Lisnyy (59)
10/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.2
14/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (57)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.3
Caveman (16)
25/1
Justin Bowen
G M Ryan (57.5)
25/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Intelligente (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
6.6
Swara (14)
20/1
C K Martin
G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
9
7.6
Garcon (4)
2/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (57.5)
2/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Adamant Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
15.3
Mauney (5)
60/1
M K Mason
D Northey (57.5)
60/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
17.5
16/1
Sally Torrens
Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Dutton Electrical (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Sally Torrens
G M Ryan (59)
12/1
2
0.3
13/8
S C Jones
G Buckley (59)
13/8
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2258 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
3
0.5
11/1
G J Watts
Ms L Day (58.5)
11/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
4
0.6
11/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (57.5)
11/1
5
1.7
40/1
Luke Berger
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
40/1
7
2.6
9/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (58.5)
9/1
8
2.8
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Ashley Morgan (55.5)
8/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.6
13/2
John Bannister
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
13/2
6m Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
3.7
60/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
11
6.9
20/1
Zach Hatch
Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Country Championships March-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (54)
13/4
7g Denman (AUS) x Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Captive,
Lot 358 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Mayfield-Smith
2
2.3
7/4
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley (54)
7/4
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Kawakawa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 96 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 68 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,500
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: P Collier
3
4.3
7/1
M D Griffith
Ashley Morgan (61)
7/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
M K Mason
D Northey (55.5)
20/1
5
4.5
4/1
Cameron Crockett
Billy Cray (57.5)
4/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.6
12/1
Nathan Sinclair
M Paget (55.5)
12/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
Jim Gleeson
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
8
8.3
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
Jacob Golden (51)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Manzie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.0
30/1
N Dixon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
100/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
11
12.8
16/1
Theresa Stair
B Looker (54)
16/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Lightning Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
15.7
100/1
Troy O'Neile
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Du Arque (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Jamieson Earthmoving (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
T S Howlett
G Buckley (59.5)
5/4
2
0.2
10/1
I P Cook
G M Ryan (55.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 356 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
2.7
9/2
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (59)
9/2
4
2.8
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5)
20/1
5
2.9
11/2
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
11/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
Gavin Groth
D Northey (55.5)
50/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
William Wain
Yvette Lewis (58)
9/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Gregoria (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
8
4.4
16/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
16/1
8g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
G A O'Brien
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
40/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Nathan Sinclair
Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
6.3
80/1
T G Payne
Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
8g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
7.9
Valatia (12)
150/1
S W Thompson
B Looker (56.5)
150/1
9g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))