TALWOOD - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/8
M A Kropp
Ms J Worley (58.5)
11/8
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Dusty Taan (AUS) (Danasuria (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Tambo 4/08/2019, (Bm60), 1200m
2
2.5
6/4
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (60)
6/4
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
3
8.3
5/1
Ben Waldron
Sally Sweeney (56)
5/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
8.4
9/1
G R Schwenke
Melea Castle (52.5)
9/1
5
17.7
6/1
B J Hudson
G Snowden (57.5)
6/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Splitz (1)
5/4
M A Kropp
Ms J Worley (60)
5/4
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Roma 22/06/2019, Open Hcp, 1200m
Lot 619 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
2
3.5
7/1
Ben Waldron
Sally Sweeney (55)
7/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
4.5
7/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (55)
7/1
6m Helmet (AUS) x I'm A Chance (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
4
6.3
3/1
P M Kalinowski
Melea Castle (52.5)
3/1
5
9.3
5/2
Nathan Sinclair
G Snowden (55)
5/2
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
Race 3 - Talwood Cup (Bm60) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
G R Schwenke
Melea Castle (52.5)
1/1
7g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Last start: 2 - Nanango 3/08/2019, (Bm55), 1600m
2
0.8
6/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms L McCoy (55)
6/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Lot 10 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing P/L
3
3.8
13/2
B J Hudson
G Snowden (56)
13/2
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 126 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
5.3
Namib (2)
10/9
M A Kropp
Ms J Worley (61.5)
10/9
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.8
16/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (55)
16/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
B J Hudson
Sally Sweeney (55)
16/1
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4
J M Judge
Sally Sweeney (56.5)
6/4
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Gatton 2/08/2019, James O'Dwyer Memorial Hcp-55, 1400m
2
2.5
13/4
J G Byrne
Ms C Rogers (57)
13/4
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Distinctly French (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
3
2.7
7/2
Stephen Kirkwood
B Powell (58)
7/2
5g Instinction (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
4.2
3/1
G R Schwenke
Melea Castle (52.5)
3/1
6m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
10.0
8/1
Dirk Dobbin
Ms L McCoy (55)
8/1
5m Anglia (AUS) x Rogue Diamond (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.50
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (56.5)
6/1
4m Jezadane (AUS) x Miz Winfrey (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Gladstone 10/08/2019, Summer Bright Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
2.0
4/1
Garry Osborne
Melea Castle (56.5)
4/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Problem Solved (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 2254 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
2.3
5/2
B J Hudson
Ms J Worley (56.5)
5/2
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Simple Choice (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (56.5)
7/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Livonia (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
4
2.4
5/2
Shane Green
B Powell (58.5)
5/2
4g Rocker (AUS) x Zedark (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
B J Hudson
G Snowden (56.5)
5/2
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Zakato (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))