SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:28.12 (38.85)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
Selina Leef
S Cormack (55)
5/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
9/2
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
M Hellyer (55)
12/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
Chris Anderson
James Orman (57.5)
7/2
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
5
2.3
7/2
K C Anderson
A Spinks (58)
7/2
6
3.3
20/1
I P Prizeman
G Geran (57.5)
20/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fetes Alfresco (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.1
8/1
K R Kemp
M R Du Plessis (55)
8/1
8
14.6
50/1
David Scanes
A Chau (59.5)
50/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
25.4
13/2
P P Jenkins
R Fradd (55.5)
13/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
31.2
100/1
P M Busuttin
Adam Sewell (59.5)
100/1
4g Ego (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
37.0
40/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Corey Bayliss (60)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Lilies (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Access Insulation Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.21 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 2453 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hustler Thoroughbreds
2
3.8
Zayde (15)
40/1
T B Thomas
Boris Thornton (58)
40/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Splendent Choice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (58)
8/1
2c Headwater (AUS) x Magondo (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
Lot 777 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 319 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$72,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
6.4
20/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (58)
20/1
5
6.6
11/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (58)
11/1
6
7.1
14/1
B & D Guy
Daniel Griffin (58)
14/1
2g Toronado (IRE) x North Going Zax (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
Louise White
L V Cassidy (58)
12/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
10.4
20/1
P M Donnollan
Dale Smith (58)
20/1
2g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
15.4
14/1
P P Jenkins
M Cahill (58)
14/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Glamour Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
15.9
25/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (58)
25/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ready To Belong (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.25 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (58)
3/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aanvoerder, One Force,
2
2.5
5/1
K R Kemp
A Mallyon (58)
5/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Paralegal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 22 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
3
4.0
11/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (58)
11/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 322 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
Lot 182 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication P/L
Lot 254 2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$24,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Taormina Lodge Pty Ltd
4
4.5
11/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (58)
11/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Rose Of Mulan (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.7
9/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
9/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.9
15/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (58)
15/1
2f Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.9
66/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (58)
66/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Lazuli Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.0
16/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (58)
16/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Hull City (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
13.6
66/1
Daryll Leggatt
A Spinks (58)
66/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
13.9
11/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58)
11/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dezario (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))