SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 20

Race 1 - Proliquor Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.06 (40.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
P M Busuttin
M Hellyer (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Foxy Affair, Roman Aspect, Unimpeachable,
Lot 391 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
1.8
7/2
T B Thomas
L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
Lot 152 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
3.6
13/2
B J Smith
Justin Huxtable (59)
13/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Yonderstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.1
40/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
40/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
16/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.0
15/4
K M Schweida
S Cormack (56.5)
15/4
3g Toronado (IRE) x Pasadera (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.0
5/2
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
7.8
66/1
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (55)
66/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
37.6
12/1
P Duff
Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mock Me Not (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:54.61 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
B S Baldwin
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/4
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Aliyda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2088 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: S J E Family Trust
2
0.2
5/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59.5)
5/4
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 292 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
8.2
7/2
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/2
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Redsyn (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
4
8.3
30/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (59)
30/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Mesh (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
8.4
60/1
K R Kemp
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
60/1
6
11.2
15/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (56.5)
15/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
7
12.7
15/1
P & W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (55)
15/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Love Of Liberty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
13.5
40/1
Tony Haydon
Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Great Leap Forward (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
15.3
60/1
Steve Field
M Shimodaira (54.5)
60/1
10
16.1
50/1
Brendan Butts
M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Shock Rock (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
16.9
20/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Petite Amie (AUS) (Tanabota (AUS))
Race 3 - Blake Machinery Group P/L Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.45 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Makeup (11)
5/1
Gary Doughty
J Byrne (55)
5/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Lot 391 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
3
2.7
9/2
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
9/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 9 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Charlie Weston
4
5.2
20/1
Billy Healey
M R Du Plessis (58)
20/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Grant's Girl (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (55)
9/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
11.0
14/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58.5)
14/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
7
13.3
10/1
P P Jenkins
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Incensed (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
15.6
13/2
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (57)
13/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zeditave Rose (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
18.9
20/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Race 4 - Secure Access Pty Ltd (Bm68) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.10 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
A Mallyon (55)
11/4
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
2.3
13/4
Bruce Hill
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
13/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 817 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 51 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer:
4
2.4
7/2
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (59.5)
7/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
5.4
4/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
6
6.7
14/1
Rob Davidson
Adam Sewell (55)
14/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
7
13.7
25/1
K J Jones
M Shimodaira (53)
25/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Suncoast Cabs Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.11 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Amiche (1)
4/13
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (60)
4/13
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Baccarat Baby,
2
9.5
40/1
R W Christsen
Taylor Marshall (55)
40/1
9m Gonski (AUS) x Get Your Gun (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
10.8
12/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
12/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Billy and Dale Healy Racing
3
10.8
7/2
P P Jenkins
M Cahill (56)
7/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 965 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
3
10.8
12/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
12/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Woongarra (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Katina Cotsiopoulos
5
11.6
40/1
Brett Sturgess
J L Taylor (58.5)
40/1
3g El Nino (USA) x Commanding Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
11.9
50/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (55)
50/1
7
13.4
30/1
M J Lakey
Anna Bakos (55.5)
30/1
8
14.2
100/1
Chris Jarvis
Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
16.2
100/1
Ms K Stabe
Vishan Venkaya (57)
100/1
10
40.0
66/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (59)
66/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Q Advertising Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.63 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (57)
15/4
Lot 59 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.8
5/2
T N Miller
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/2
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 155 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
3
4.1
12/1
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
12/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Albadeen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2363 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
4.9
20/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (57)
20/1
2c Press Statement (AUS) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
12/1
6
5.9
3/1
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1
7
6.4
7/1
Chris Anderson
M Hellyer (55)
7/1
2f Press Statement (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.2
25/1
Chris Munce
Isabella Rabjones (52)
25/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Rebel Exceed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
14.2
80/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (55)
80/1
10
19.0
Uzerli (16)
15/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (55)
15/1
2f Outreach (AUS) x Zarifa (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.13 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
P H Duncan
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
6/1
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grey Power, Saffron Lady,
Lot 1246 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: IG & SA Wright Partnership
2
1.3
13/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
13/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Lot 743 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
1.8
8/1
Paul Butterworth
S Cormack (58)
8/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Drawn To Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
Ben Hull
Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (57)
15/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
2.6
14/1
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (59.5)
14/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.1
15/1
M J Mair
M Hellyer (58.5)
15/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.3
15/2
M J Lakey
G Colless (59.5)
15/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
3.5
13/2
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (61.5)
13/2
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
3.7
12/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
4.5
16/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (59)
16/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Lake Mountain (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
5.0
12/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Flattery (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Yalumba (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.53 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
John Holcombe
S Cormack (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Daulat Tai Panaziz,
2
0.8
9/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Shezaprospect (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Lot 268 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.1
7/1
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (60.5)
7/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
Ms C Hickey
Minonette Kennedy (53)
8/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
P H Duncan
Ryan Maloney (61)
12/1
6
3.8
16/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (56)
16/1
3f Time For War (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
Lauren Abbott
A Mallyon (59)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
5.2
Cailini (10)
10/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
6.0
5/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (61)
5/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
150/1
7m Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
10.3
30/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
30/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 9 - Gt Print Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.83 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
M A Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
13/4
Lot 489 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.8
5/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (60.5)
5/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
2.0
6/1
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 798 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
Gideons (14)
30/1
Damien Batters
S Cormack (55)
30/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.8
2/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
2/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Maxy Legs (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.0
15/2
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (55)
15/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Swiss Alps (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (58)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T N Miller
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
12/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
8.4
50/1
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
10
10.7
25/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55)
25/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Corsaire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 10 - Resi Homes Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.59 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
Natalie McCall
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Doulton, Red Mako,
Lot 1775 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
Lot 291 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
9/2
David Murphy
Boris Thornton (58)
9/2
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 928 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Murphy Racing
3
0.3
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
3.1
30/1
S A Mackinnon
M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.6
100/1
T B Thomas
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
100/1
6
5.7
8/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (59)
8/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.7
9/1
B J Smith
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Dolly Dolly (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
6.9
6/1
B & D Guy
M Cahill (56)
6/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
7.1
Dwarf (12)
4/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (56)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Discreet (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.1
20/1
P Duff
Ms R Palmer (56)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
11
9.1
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1