SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, April 1

Race 1 - Rotary Club Of Brisbane Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.34 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
J L Johnston
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
7/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Some Joy (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
2
1.8
15/2
Jon Walk
Dale Smith (57.5)
15/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 296 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Shummis Rane
3
2.8
30/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (58.5)
30/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (56)
11/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fairy Flight (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
5
3.1
5/2
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
M J Mair
Taylor Marshall (59)
25/1
3g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
S A Mackinnon
Anthony Allen (58)
12/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Woodstock Hussey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
30/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fire Up Fifi (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T B Thomas
James Orman (59)
100/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
10
7.3
150/1
Rob Davidson
Adam Sewell (55.5)
150/1
11
7.5
150/1
T B Thomas
Ms K Gates (55)
150/1
12
9.5
12/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (56.5)
12/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
9.6
100/1
G M Hay
Alannah Fancourt (55)
100/1
14
13.9
10/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (59.5)
10/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x No Say (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Rotaract Club Rivercity Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.72 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (58.5)
4/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Bruin,
Lot 222 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
2
1.0
5/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 302 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
3
1.2
40/1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (57)
40/1
Lot 2103 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
3.5
12/1
Louise White
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
12/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Rebel Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.3
15/4
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/4
3g Pluck (USA) x Nova (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.6
80/1
I P Prizeman
Dale Smith (55.5)
80/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Pekan Flight (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (55)
25/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
8
7.9
7/2
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss (59)
7/2
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.7
Buatsi (4)
20/1
Billy Healey
James Orman (58.5)
20/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Demure (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.9
30/1
S W Kendrick
Ms S Thornton (60)
30/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Miss Belair (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
Selina Leef
M Schrapel (55)
100/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
9.3
30/1
G K Taylor
Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
30/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
13
9.4
100/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
3c Shinzig (AUS) x Little Uma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
14
9.6
50/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ms K Gates (58)
50/1
15
14.6
150/1
Rob Davidson
Corey Bayliss (55)
150/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Race 3 - Breaking Free Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.11 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
40/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (57)
40/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
2
0.1
4/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
4/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tabliope (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 203 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
0.3
25/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
25/1
Lot 50 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
0.4
Winn'em (13)
20/1
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
2f Rich Enuff (AUS) x Cubism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
0.9
4/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
4/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Roses All The Way (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.1
50/1
L G Ross
Madeleine Wishart (55)
50/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
1.2
4/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (59)
4/1
8
1.7
100/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
100/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Golden Falls (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
1.9
20/1
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
10
2.0
7/2
Natalie McCall
Ms S Thornton (59)
7/2
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Nouveau Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
2.3
16/1
R L Heathcote
Adin Thompson (57)
16/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
12
6.6
40/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (57)
40/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Gina Ballerina (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
13
6.7
Freyja (7)
25/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (57)
25/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
6.8
9/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (58)
9/1
15
13.6
66/1
R L Cameron
L V Cassidy (59)
66/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassie's Dream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - The Mini Farm Project Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.92 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
L V Cassidy (57.5)
15/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Shatters (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.2
20/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
20/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.0
13/2
T J Gollan
Adin Thompson (60)
13/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Apprise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 245 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Gollan Racing
4
1.5
10/9
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (60)
10/9
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
5
1.7
20/1
Wayne Stephens
R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57)
7/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
P Duff
Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mock Me Not (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
6.2
Wurnic (13)
9/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (57)
9/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.2
66/1
Billy Healey
Ms S Thornton (57)
66/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Simply Chanel (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
I P Prizeman
S Cormack (58)
100/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fetes Alfresco (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.2
66/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (59.5)
66/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
10.5
100/1
Miki Nakao
Vishan Venkaya (57)
100/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Lion Force (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
13
18.8
14/1
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (56)
14/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Electric Current (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
25.6
150/1
Bette Anne Harden
M Hellyer (59)
150/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ivy Avenue (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
Race 5 - Royal Flying Doctor Qld (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.43 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (55)
5/2
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Hariir,
Lot 753 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
11/2
S W Kendrick
Adin Thompson (59)
11/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.0
7/4
M J Lakey
S Cormack (56.5)
7/4
4g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 1069 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
3.8
12/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.2
Sid (9)
40/1
J E Murdoch
Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
6
5.2
11/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (60.5)
11/2
7
5.7
100/1
Miki Nakao
Vishan Venkaya (55)
100/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
8
6.7
Brybeck (11)
80/1
Ms V Chalmers
B Powell (55)
80/1
9
6.8
20/1
Rob Davidson
Louise Dillon (54)
20/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
11
8.0
20/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Corey Bayliss (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Downs & West Comm. Support-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.15 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
Billy Healey
R Fradd (57)
13/8
4m Sebring (AUS) x Berna (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibern,
Lot 56 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.8
7/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58)
7/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wishbone Farm
3
0.9
6/1
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (58)
6/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.6
7/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (58)
7/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
1.7
40/1
John Holcombe
S Cormack (56)
40/1
6
1.8
10/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (57.5)
10/1
7
2.1
30/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (57.5)
30/1
6m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.3
30/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
30/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
2.4
20/1
S A Mackinnon
M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
2.8
100/1
Ms R Wrigley
M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
11
2.9
60/1
T B Thomas
Boris Thornton (55.5)
60/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
12
3.9
8/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (60)
8/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bluegrass Queen (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
13
5.1
Wired (11)
100/1
J L Johnston
Madeleine Wishart (55)
100/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
5.2
20/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
15
5.6
100/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (53)
100/1
7g Outback Prince (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
16
6.4
100/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (55.5)
100/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Rotary Club Of Brisbane (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.08 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Spiritual Rose,
Lot 140 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
6/1
T J Gollan
Anthony Allen (56)
6/1
Lot 1924 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.3
50/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57)
50/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Lot 970 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
2.6
5/2
Louise White
James Orman (59)
5/2
5
2.7
11/4
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (58)
11/4
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (58.5)
8/1
7
3.7
15/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (57)
15/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
G M Hay
M Hellyer (58)
100/1
9
4.9
30/1
W J Phelan
Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
30/1
10
5.9
100/1
Stephen Cole
Adam Sewell (55)
100/1
11
6.4
40/1
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (55)
40/1
12
6.6
20/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
13
7.1
9/1
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
9/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Sundiva (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
14
7.9
150/1
T B Thomas
Ms K Gates (55)
150/1
15
52.4
150/1
Ben Loakes
Michael Murphy (55.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Youngcare Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.63 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (60)
9/4
3g Trusting (AUS) x Critical Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 640 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Munce Racing
2
1.8
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 2162 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Exact Civil Construction Pty Ltd
3
2.3
4/1
P & W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (58)
4/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Happy Rebel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 375 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
2.6
25/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Thornton (59)
25/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.6
11/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Miss Tenacious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
80/1
John Holcombe
S Cormack (56)
80/1
5g All American (AUS) x Marlena Rose (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
D J Hansen
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
25/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Inca Lagoon (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
11/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (58)
11/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Dolly Dolly (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
5.7
80/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (58)
80/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Mourasana (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
10
6.1
40/1
R L Heathcote
M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Red Lighter (AUS) (Red Element (AUS))
11
7.6
60/1
R R Wilson
Corey Bayliss (57)
60/1
12
7.7
20/1
Kristy Best
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
8.2
20/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
20/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
14
10.7
100/1
P Duff
Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
15
10.9
100/1
S A Mackinnon
Anthony Allen (55.5)
100/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Carla Donna (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 9 - Rotary Club Of Brisbane (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.31 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
C A Cousins
Boris Thornton (59.5)
4/1
2
0.8
10/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (56)
10/1
3
0.9
Vinco (11)
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
8/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 175 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
1.0
25/1
B S Baldwin
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
25/1
5
1.1
13/4
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (58)
13/4
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Dark Brown Sugar (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
7
2.2
60/1
P P Jenkins
Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
8
3.0
25/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ms K Gates (58.5)
25/1
9
4.0
10/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Madeleine Wishart (53)
10/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
4.8
9/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (55.5)
9/2
4m Collate (AUS) x Tough Luck (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
11
4.9
30/1
M J Mair
Louise Dillon (54)
30/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.4
25/1
Trinity Bannon
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
25/1
13
11.7
150/1
Ben Loakes
Michael Murphy (59)
150/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
13.7
100/1
T B Thomas
Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Diana Cazadora (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))