SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Glovers Concreting Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.33 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
Damien Batters
S Cormack (57)
11/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 500 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
2.0
5/4
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (56)
5/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Flattery (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 102 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
3
2.8
16/1
T N Miller
Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Comzelita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.0
7/2
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (56)
7/2
3f Pierro (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.3
9/1
J L Johnston
Luke Tarrant (57)
9/1
6m Masked Assassin (AUS) x My Tinny (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
6
6.8
40/1
Chris Jordan
Dale Smith (57)
40/1
7
7.6
25/1
Gary Doughty
J L Taylor (56)
25/1
8
12.6
20/1
Matthew Dunn
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.9
100/1
T B Thomas
Adam Sewell (57)
100/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Splendent Choice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
10
28.7
80/1
Louise White
Beau Appo (56)
80/1
Race 2 - Blake Machinery Group P/L Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
G R Duncan
S Cormack (57)
9/4
2
1.3
9/4
J L Johnston
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Some Joy (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
3
8.3
10/1
Bradley Smith
Jackson Murphy (56)
10/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Perfect Glory (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
9.2
30/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (54)
30/1
5
13.0
6/4
Ms G Heinrich
B N Stewart (56)
6/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Tweet (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
24.5
20/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Nuptse (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 3 - Buderim Mechanical Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.59 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (54)
4/5
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: A'richbrunette, Barefoot,
Lot 383 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
2
3.3
5/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/1
3g Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
4.3
6/1
John Holcombe
S Cormack (56)
6/1
4
6.1
12/1
T B Thomas
James Orman (56.5)
12/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
5
6.4
11/1
Kenneth Perrin
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
7.9
8/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56)
8/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Kianben (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
7
8.4
40/1
B J Dais
Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Joust (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.4
20/1
M J Mair
Dale Smith (58)
20/1
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Detroit Daisy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Fuji Xerox Business Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (58.5)
15/8
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Sequillian (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
2
0.1
Zoofari (12)
1/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57)
1/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 447 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: The Racing Agency
3
0.9
7/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58.5)
7/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Raise Up (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 133 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Jill Barbagallo
4
2.2
Kusama (14)
16/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (55.5)
16/1
5
2.4
100/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (57.5)
100/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
M A Currie
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
12/1
7
4.6
80/1
M A Palmer
Ms R Palmer (59)
80/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Hidden Starlet (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (58.5)
30/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Mingo Rose (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
9
5.1
Jojo Go (10)
25/1
L J Hatch
B N Stewart (57)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Noname (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
14.7
60/1
M A Currie
Ms S Thornton (58)
60/1
3c Sidestep (AUS) x Shahnameh (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Race 5 - Bloomhill Cancer Care Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.69 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (59)
7/4
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 157 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.5
7/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Luke Tarrant (54)
7/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 199 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
2.5
3/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (58)
3/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 433 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
3.0
Tyrian (4)
14/1
Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy (53)
14/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
W P Nugent
M Hellyer (54)
5/1
6
7.5
50/1
P Duff
J L Taylor (54)
50/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
11.5
20/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Raffaella (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
8
11.9
40/1
B C Gill
R Faehr (54)
40/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
12.4
40/1
Peter Gardner
Ms S Thornton (54.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Pelican Motors Service (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
7/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Kirk Ella, Longmire,
Lot 597 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: C Scott
2
1.3
7/4
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Galvez (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
3
1.8
11/1
L G Ross
Taylor Marshall (54)
11/1
6m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 168 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.7
9/4
G R Duncan
M Mc Gillivray (55)
9/4
4m Collate (AUS) x Tough Luck (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
5
5.2
30/1
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (54)
30/1
7m Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
6.0
Sid (12)
30/1
J E Murdoch
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
7
6.1
8/1
T Button
James Orman (59)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.1
80/1
L D Wanless
Minonette Kennedy (53)
80/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
Paul Butterworth
S Cormack (57.5)
12/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
9.1
20/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Tab Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Modelka (15)
15/8
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (56)
15/8
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chic Sox,
Lot 95 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ken Gray
2
0.8
11/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (59)
11/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 924 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 273 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
1.0
4/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (58)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Nett (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 97 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kevin & Margaret Capra
4
3.2
16/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58)
16/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.7
Haalan (2)
5/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.7
60/1
D J Bougoure
M Hellyer (59)
60/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
3/1
G F Burns
Luke Tarrant (58)
3/1
8
7.3
100/1
L D Wanless
Minonette Kennedy (56)
100/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Newbold Wit (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
9
8.0
150/1
Cameron Taylor
Ms S Lacy (57)
150/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
9.8
150/1
T B Thomas
Adam Sewell (57)
150/1