SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 15

Race 1 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.23 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
11/8
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Seainta (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Eagle Farm 1/05/2019, Www.Brc.Com.Au Mdn Hcp, 1600m
2
2.5
13/2
P P Jenkins
M Cahill (54)
13/2
5g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 885 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Toast Trusts/Te Akau Racing
3
2.6
4/1
J L Johnston
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
2.9
14/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (57)
14/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.4
8/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57)
8/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Perkipsey (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
6.8
9/2
John W Ramsey
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/2
7
8.6
11/1
Ms L Stratton
Ms S Lacy (55)
11/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Pleasure Shot (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:28.03 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (59)
1/2
Last start: 7 - Gold Coast 4/05/2019, Johnnie Walker G.C. Bracelet, 1800m
Winning siblings: Snitz Of Time,
Lot 706 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
Sid (7)
30/1
J E Murdoch
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
Lot 1070 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
3
3.8
11/2
L G Ross
Dale Smith (55.5)
11/2
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
4.0
10/1
B K Wakefield
R Fradd (56)
10/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
Mitchell Beer
M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Gold Copy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (54)
4/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Pardees (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.72 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
N W Tiley
L G Innes (55)
5/4
Winning siblings: Hypnotist,
Lot 305 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
2/1
R R Wilson
M Cahill (57)
2/1
3
3.3
80/1
T B Thomas
Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Heart Of Cortona (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
5.6
15/1
L G Ross
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
15/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Astrobabe (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
G Sitek
Ms H E Poland (55.5)
100/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
5/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57)
5/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Epic Faith (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
G M Hay
Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
8
26.1
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (57.5)
100/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Access Insulation Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.76 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
9/10
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 16/03/2019, Aquis 2yo Jewel, 1200m
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
9/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Maxy Legs (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 775 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 447 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
3
2.6
100/1
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (54)
100/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 356 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
3.0
30/1
T N Miller
G Geran (57.5)
30/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ramblin' Daisy (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
5
3.8
13/4
D J Hansen
M McGillivray (54)
13/4
6
3.9
8/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
8/1
2c Super Easy (NZ) x Hestolemyroses (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.0
66/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
M Cahill (54)
66/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Dancer's Rose (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
25/1
2f Zariz (AUS) x Loulla Mae (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
S W Kendrick
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Sale Eve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
14.8
20/1
B Witt
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Feelin' Fiesty (AUS) (Chosen Light (AUS))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.63 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
K A Lees
B Shinn (56)
11/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 24/04/2019, Cfmeu Labour Day Races 6/5-C2, 1620m
Winning siblings: Dazzling Pride, Dazzluna, Raw Sugar,
Lot 204 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Burleigh Estates
Lot 250 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Howard & Hill Biloela Qld
Buyer: David Kok Racing
2
0.2
5/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
5/2
Lot 32 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
Lot 74 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $90000
3
0.3
6/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (59)
6/1
4
1.6
60/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
5
1.8
4/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (58)
4/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (55.5)
13/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
2.2
16/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
8
4.5
Galway (7)
15/4
B J Dodson
M Bennett (55.5)
15/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladies Oaks Day - 31 May (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.41 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
J L Taylor (52.5)
13/8
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, Energy Air (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Invitante, Too Fast For Love, Vainity,
2
2.8
9/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Zanetta (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 802 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GN Nicholson
3
3.8
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (59)
40/1
8g Ekraar (USA) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1022 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
15/2
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (59)
15/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
M T Eggleston
R Fradd (57)
15/1
6
5.0
14/1
Stephen Kirkwood
J Hodge (54.5)
14/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
5.2
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (54)
13/8
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x The Look Of Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.2
20/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
20/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Guissepino (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Become A Sctc Member (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.99 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Dalby 27/04/2019, Qube Logistics (Bm62), 1000m
Winning siblings: Mia Sorella, Zietta,
2
1.8
20/1
Philip Kimmet
M Cahill (55)
20/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.6
20/1
K R Kemp
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
20/1
4
3.7
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (55.5)
11/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
R R Wilson
Taylor Williams (56)
5/2
6
4.7
13/2
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (59)
13/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.5
9/4
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (59)
9/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
7.8
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
32.6
15/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
15/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Race 8 - Oaks Htls,resorts & Suites Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.76 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
K R Kemp
R Fradd (58)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Gold Coast 12/01/2019, Magic Millions Guineas 3yo R.L, 1400m
Lot 209 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Chris Mahaffey
2
0.8
15/2
P P Jenkins
J Lloyd (54)
15/2
Lot 124 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
8/1
Steven O'Dea
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
3c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Shezaprospect (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Lot 268 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
2.4
9/2
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (53)
9/2
5
2.9
12/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (54.5)
12/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (54)
9/1
3c Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
4.6
9/2
M G Nolan
Jackson Murphy (54)
9/2
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.1
4/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Moonan Kathleen (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
9
10.4
40/1
W J Phelan
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))