SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 13

Race 1 - S'coast Pulse Therapy (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.59 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (59.5)
7/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Fancyfree (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zambada,
Lot 2073 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.3
13/4
T N Miller
N Thomas (54.5)
13/4
3g Time For War (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 44 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Trevor Miller Racing Stables
3
1.8
7/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (54.5)
7/2
3g Whittington (AUS) x Sunshine Angel (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
Thomas Lunney
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
11/1
5g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
5.0
5/1
B W Brown
Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
6
8.3
9/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (60)
9/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - Austack Produce Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.04 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Hinano (10)
5/2
M J Mair
M Cahill (56)
5/2
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canton Road,
2
0.2
5/2
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58.5)
5/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
B S Baldwin
James Orman (56.5)
15/2
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Charm Buster (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
3.0
3/1
B C Gill
Adam Sewell (59)
3/1
5
3.3
20/1
Ms K Stabe
Beau Appo (59)
20/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T J Hong
N Thomas (56.5)
30/1
7
7.0
100/1
G M Hay
Adin Thompson (53)
100/1
8
8.5
66/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
66/1
9
12.8
50/1
R Litton
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
50/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x West Ward (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
Race 3 - Williams Civil (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.12 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (54)
13/4
Lot 2207 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 25 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/4
S A Mackinnon
James Orman (59)
7/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Step Up Lady (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T J Hurley
Boris Thornton (58.5)
7/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Inthenameofliberty (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 548 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: Pritchard - Gordon Racing
4
0.9
4/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
4/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
3.1
8/1
Ms C Hickey
Luke Tarrant (55)
8/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
Billy Healey
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
Race 4 - Reed Racing Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.58 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5
M A Currie
A Mallyon (57.5)
2/5
4g Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danniwillbreezonby, Towel Token,
2
2.3
8/1
John Holcombe
S Cormack (59)
8/1
3
2.8
10/1
B W Brown
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
10/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Amidala Diva (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
4
2.9
9/2
Lauren Herne
James Orman (57.5)
9/2
4g Denman (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/1
Race 5 - Kendrick Racing Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.44 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (59)
9/10
4h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 470 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Cameron Bain
2
1.0
3/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
3/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 551 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
2.8
100/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
Lot 1035 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $25000
4
2.9
8/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (55)
8/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
Paul Nipperess
S Cormack (56)
12/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bay Alert (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
6
4.5
30/1
I P Prizeman
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Fetes Alfresco (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
16/1
I P Prizeman
Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
8
8.0
100/1
S Essery
Beau Appo (54)
100/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Cream On Cream (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.2
16/1
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (56.5)
16/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Jemsa (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
10.2
30/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
11
10.4
80/1
T B Thomas
M Hellyer (54)
80/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Scarlet Witch (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 6 - Novotel Brisbane Airport Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.72 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
M A Currie
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/2
8g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom, Boom Trader, Prince Of Hearts,
Lot 161 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$43,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.1
6/1
K R Kemp
N Fazackerley (56)
6/1
3
0.2
7/4
P H Duncan
Ron Stewart (54)
7/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 27 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
4
1.2
8/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
1.7
5/1
D R Ward
Dale Smith (56)
5/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
4.4
15/1
J M Judge
Adin Thompson (55.5)
15/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
Philip Kimmet
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
7m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Top Notch Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.40 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
S Strazzieri
James Orman (58)
11/4
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meditate,
Lot 108 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Moore
2
2.5
Kingly (1)
5/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
5/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 2045 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Lot 232 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 68 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
3
3.0
30/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.2
11/1
R Heilbronn
M Hellyer (54)
11/1
7g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
5.0
Kijito (2)
9/1
N H Boyle
M Shimodaira (56.5)
9/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.5
60/1
Selina Leef
N Thomas (54)
60/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
6.7
15/1
E J Hayes
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
15/1
8
7.9
66/1
J L Johnston
S Cormack (54)
66/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
J E Murdoch
Sally Sweeney (56)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.2
16/1
G P Stephens
N Evans (54.5)
16/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
11
8.3
11/4
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (57)
11/4
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
12
8.4
40/1
Ms C Richardson
Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
8.6
Mogul (12)
10/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (54)
10/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))