SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 11

Race 1 - Hans Primo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.15 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Combativite,
Lot 1924 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
2/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Red Kate (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 136 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
3.6
9/2
Tom Bourke
M Powell (58)
9/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
Lot 47 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,500
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: George Attard
4
3.8
11/1
Leon Phillips
M Cahill (56)
11/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
4.2
60/1
B C Gill
Ms R Palmer (59)
60/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
3/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (59)
3/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Prissy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
Krystle Johnston
J Missen (55.5)
50/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Chinese Princess (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
8
10.2
30/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (59)
30/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
20.2
150/1
Krystle Johnston
Zoe White (54)
150/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Melrina Miss (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Race 2 - Nestle Professional Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.98 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 398 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
2
0.1
10/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (56.5)
10/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 597 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing / Mr PA Willetts
Lot 135 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
1.9
60/1
W P Nugent
A Spinks (54)
60/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.0
30/1
Selina Leef
N Thomas (54)
30/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.8
9/4
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
9/4
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Northern Friends (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
6
3.1
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ron Stewart (59)
40/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (56)
11/1
4g All American (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
8
3.5
14/1
Leon Phillips
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
14/1
9
3.7
12/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
12/1
10
5.2
10/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (55)
10/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.3
Lofty (4)
60/1
Diane Murphy
Alannah Fancourt (58)
60/1
12
6.3
25/1
G M Hay
M Cahill (54)
25/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
Race 3 - Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (59)
11/8
5g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vietti,
Lot 27 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
0.2
13/4
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (60.5)
13/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
P Duff
R Fradd (54)
15/4
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Crazy As (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.8
12/1
Robert G Smith
Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
6m Pressday (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
S W Kendrick
M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 4 - McCain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
David Vandyke
M Powell (53)
7/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Scorched (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smelting,
Lot 277 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.5
Eeyore (12)
14/1
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
14/1
3
1.3
100/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Some Joy (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Ambazar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.5
10/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
10/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.9
2/1
Ms G Heinrich
R Fradd (55.5)
2/1
7
3.1
20/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
5.1
100/1
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (53)
100/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
10
5.2
12/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (57.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Glorious Summer (GB) (Dansili (GB))
11
7.0
80/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
80/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
8.5
60/1
Melissa Taylor
Dale Smith (55.5)
60/1
13
15.0
100/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
S Cormack (55.5)
100/1
100
0.0
30/1
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Insistence (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 5 - Steggles Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.10 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
B K Wakefield
S Cormack (55.5)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Ramani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 293 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: Brian Wakefield
2
0.1
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
8/1
Lot 394 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
0.2
11/2
M G Nolan
M Schrapel (54)
11/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vegas Luck (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
4
0.4
9/10
D J Hansen
J Byrne (55.5)
9/10
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Que Cee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
0.7
40/1
M A Currie
Michael Murphy (55)
40/1
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Big Jet Plane (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
2.0
3/1
T N Miller
M Powell (55.5)
3/1
3g Time For War (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
S and A Barling
N Thomas (54)
100/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
8
3.2
Dukatti (12)
40/1
S B Lee
M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
9
4.0
60/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (54)
60/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
5.3
40/1
G F Burns
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
9.1
Targets (14)
100/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Regal Finale (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
12
29.9
150/1
Kym Afford
Mikiko Nakao (51)
150/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Silverscreen Queen (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Masterfoods Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.54 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
13/2
T J Hurley
Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Freedman Bros
3
3.8
6/1
K C Anderson
A Spinks (56.5)
6/1
4
3.9
16/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (57)
16/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.4
6/1
A J and T Edmonds
James Orman (58)
6/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
6.2
30/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54)
30/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
G R Duncan
N Fazackerley (56)
20/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.7
30/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
Michael Murphy (56)
30/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
40/1
10m Clangalang (AUS) x Blue Rose Gem (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
10.1
100/1
T B Thomas
M Powell (54)
100/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
11.6
12/1
J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Priestley's Gourmet (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.89 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 1758 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Zach Johnstone/Bell View Park
2
1.0
11/2
C A Cousins
Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
11/2
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
20/1
P Duff
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
10/9
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (58)
10/9
5
2.6
15/1
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (60.5)
15/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (57)
7/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Go Again (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
7
4.0
14/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (58.5)
14/1
5m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
9
4.3
12/1
Louise White
M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
A J and T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (56)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Casuarina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
4.9
30/1
Scott Pedron
Ms R Palmer (54.5)
30/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
6.7
100/1
I A Livingstone
Taylor Marshall (57)
100/1
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Cracker Barrell (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.25 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (57)
6/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hussousa (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Didn't Mention It,
Lot 116 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
7/1
Mick Attard
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
7/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 379 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Shawn Mathrick
Lot 101 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$28,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AMPULLA LODGE
3
1.6
9/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/2
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
4
2.0
Capeos (10)
13/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (55.5)
13/2
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x The Goddess (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
G R Duncan
N Fazackerley (54)
11/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.6
Recital (15)
40/1
Jon Walk
Jackson Murphy (54)
40/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T J Hurley
J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.0
13/2
A J and T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/2
6g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Idea (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
7.8
50/1
M W Lewis
M F Crawford (54)
50/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.1
100/1
T N Miller
N Thomas (54)
100/1