SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.34 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (59)
7/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 24/01/2019, Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp, 1680m
2
0.2
80/1
Matt Boland
P Romeo (54)
80/1
Lot 413 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
3
1.0
12/1
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Fires (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
Troy Pascoe
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
5
3.6
10/9
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57)
10/9
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
4.0
50/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (51)
50/1
8
6.8
3/1
Chris Anderson
Dale Smith (57.5)
3/1
9
7.8
12/1
L F Birchley
R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3g Power (GB) x Fastnet Rockette (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Wimmers Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.05 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59)
4/13
4m Your Song (AUS) x Music In The Park (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 12/01/2019, Pacific Fair M.M. Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Crossing The Abbey, Liberty Song,
Lot 464 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.3
80/1
G P Hineman
Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
5m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
4
1.6
Jete (5)
16/1
G F Burns
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
16/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.9
50/1
Rob Davidson
Luke Tarrant (58)
50/1
6
2.0
25/1
Gavin Logan
Ms S Lacy (55)
25/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Metoka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
7
2.1
20/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
5m Keltrice (AUS) x Argyle Lass (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
8
2.3
16/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (54.5)
16/1
9
4.6
5/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
17.1
150/1
Damien Batters
N Thomas (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (56.5)
4/5
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Capewind (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 26/01/2019, Coastline Bmw X5 Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Cape Halifax, Private Chat,
Lot 374 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
2.8
7/1
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
7/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 753 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Trevor Miller As Agent
3
3.8
5/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 360 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 41 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
4.0
11/2
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (59)
11/2
5
6.0
9/2
Natalie McCall
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
19.8
Verily (8)
40/1
B J Smith
M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.69 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Wild And Windswept (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 19/01/2019, Don Alroe Memorial Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.8
13/8
M J Lakey
Alannah Fancourt (57)
13/8
3g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 1069 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
3
2.3
6/1
R L Heathcote
B N Stewart (59)
6/1
4
2.4
15/2
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/2
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Outof The Question (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
Hinano (9)
12/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (55)
12/1
3g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
David Murphy
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
7
5.6
40/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (56)
40/1
8
5.7
9/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (58.5)
9/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.0
100/1
R L Heathcote
Luke Tarrant (56)
100/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Mystic Lady (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
10
11.5
6/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Rock Till Dawn (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
18.5
150/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
150/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ave Amina (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm85 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.46 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Beraht (7)
5/1
S W Kendrick
Dale Smith (54)
5/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 15 - Gold Coast 12/01/2019, Frizelle Sunshine M.M Ctry Cup, 1200m
Winning siblings: Advantage,
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.5
8/11
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
8/11
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 796 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
3
0.6
11/2
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
11/2
Lot 823 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
4
1.4
8/1
J M Judge
Clayton Gallagher (59)
8/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
K R Kemp
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
6
3.5
40/1
H C Forster
M R Du Plessis (58)
40/1
7
4.0
20/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Access Insulation Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.53 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57)
5/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 26/01/2019, Storm Creek Racing Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Birthday Wishes, Golden Command,
Lot 213 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.4
Joyfily (11)
9/1
Stewart Barr
Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Pegasus Tears (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
40/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (55.5)
40/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Body Language (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 484 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
4
2.2
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
13/8
3g Denman (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (59)
9/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
Bette Anne Harden
Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8
13.6
50/1
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
50/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Venatio (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Lager Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.56 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (59)
15/4
4m Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Last start: 7 - Eagle Farm 19/01/2019, Silks Ascot Plate (C3), 1000m
Lot 436 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.8
7/2
Natalie McCall
B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Rebelette (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 201 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
20/1
Beau Gorman
Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Girly Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
4
2.9
Portsea (11)
100/1
I P Prizeman
Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
5
3.1
50/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
50/1
5g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.6
Te Amo (2)
7/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/4
7
3.8
15/2
Tony Haydon
Dale Smith (57.5)
15/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
K R Kemp
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
9
8.1
13/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58)
13/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))