STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, March 25

Race 1 - Goolwa Central Meats Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.99
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/10
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (58)
11/10
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dulcie Jane, Red Menace,
2
4.5
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (57)
20/1
3g Host (CHI) x Grand Canal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 257 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 51 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
3
5.8
16/1
Grant Young
Margaret Collett (55)
16/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Lot 547 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
Lot 340 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Cornerstone Stud
4
6.3
18/10
Grant Young
Ms C Jones (58)
18/10
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Magus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
8.5
45/10
J R Croucher
Jake Toeroek (55)
45/10
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Conceive (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
16.7
60/1
Kym Healy
J Potter (58)
60/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Satin Sheets (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Royal Oak Htl Pt Elliot Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.85
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/10
T & C McEvoy
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
12/10
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
2.5
12/1
R W Huxtable
J Holder (55.5)
12/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Passarelle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 373 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Mick Huxtable
3
2.7
25/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/10
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 318 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.9
35/10
Peter Hardacre
Teagan Voorham (54)
35/10
2f Outreach (AUS) x Isador Amore (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
G V Richards
J Potter (55.5)
25/1
2f Zebedee (GB) x Monica Kate (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
6
6.6
Cuzzen (4)
8/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
8/1
7
27.5
50/1
M J Seyers
P Gatt (55.5)
50/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Agresto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Strathalbyn Small Engines Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.04
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
32/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58.5)
32/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Tarmons (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hooked A Beauty,
Lot 197 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
2
0.1
2/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (57.5)
2/1
3
0.6
40/1
Kym Healy
D Tourneur (54.5)
40/1
8m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Caddy's Star (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
4
0.7
32/10
D R Jolly
Margaret Collett (55.5)
32/10
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
6.2
16/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
J Holder (55.5)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Hertz (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.4
65/10
Nikki Pollock
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
65/10
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lady Lincoln (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
7
10.6
15/2
Kristi Evans
J Maund (57.5)
15/2
4g Atomic (AUS) x Fun To Fly (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
12.9
200/1
T L Day
Ms C Lions (54)
200/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Hushrose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Fleurieu Milk Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.00
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
Ms E Hubbard
Ms C Lions (56)
3/1
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Gidget's Girl (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
2
0.1
35/10
Francis Smith
J Potter (57)
35/10
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Nilreen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
25/10
Grant Kluske
J Holder (55)
25/10
3f Helmet (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 709 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.6
8/1
Kristi Evans
Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g Akhadan (AUS) x Rangeraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
5
3.1
20/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (57)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (57)
14/1
8
5.4
15/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55)
15/1
9
6.5
80/1
D W O'Leary
D Tourneur (55)
80/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Silver Raven (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
Grant Kluske
Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Get Down (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Commercial Hotel (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
G P Moody
Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Royal Snip (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Glare
Lot 278 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: JAEGER PARK THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.5
6/1
G P Moody
K H Zechner (56.5)
6/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.0
Vindex (10)
30/1
Kristi Evans
J Maund (54)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 60 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 385 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
18/10
Jake Stephens
Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
18/10
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
5
1.8
66/1
Ms N Bruggemann
J Potter (54)
66/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Silk Couture (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
Ms K Huxtable
Anna Jordsjo (59)
12/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Frenznlaw (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (60)
7/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
2.7
11/1
P Stokes
P Gatt (58)
11/1
5m Ambidexter (AUS) x Perfect Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.0
20/1
Kym Healy
Kayla Crowther (57)
20/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Ratatat Lass (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
5.2
32/10
Grant Young
Margaret Collett (59)
32/10
5g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Northpoint Fleurieu (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
D M Koch
J Holder (59.5)
6/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Queen Rosso (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Niccorossa, Stutzen,
Lot 259 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dion Koch
Lot 10 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Morrisey
2
0.5
32/10
T T Oxlade
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
32/10
Lot 1 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Shane Oxlade
3
0.6
18/10
Ms E Hubbard
Ms C Lions (58.5)
18/10
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
1.0
32/10
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo (59)
32/10
4m Magnus (AUS) x Tohaveandtohold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
6/1
P Huserot
Margaret Collett (55)
6/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Shiawase (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
6
4.2
60/1
Ms M Oliver
K H Zechner (57)
60/1
8m Mint Lane (USA) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
G P Moody
Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
7m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Randhawa (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
A B Beswick
D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x City Art (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))