STAWELL - Wednesday, February 19

Race 1 - Book Online Cup Day Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.19 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
K Hann
Jack Martin (58)
7/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Majestic Cheval (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
2
0.8
8/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56)
8/1
3
1.0
4/9
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
4/9
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 265 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
6.2
30/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Matthew Cartwright (53)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.7
60/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Campbell Rawiller (54)
60/1
3f Mawingo (GER) x Bumps In The Night (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
6
14.7
20/1
D I Dodson
Declan Bates (58)
20/1
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Dreamtime Blue (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
17.9
16/1
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
Race 2 - Eventide Homes Inc. Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.64 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Vapid (8)
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Will Price (54)
9/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vega One,
Lot 147 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
2.3
2/1
K Hann
Jack Martin (56)
2/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Octangle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.4
13/2
Pat Cannon
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
13/2
4
4.6
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Sticky Beak (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
6.3
30/1
Jessie Constantine
Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fantastrick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
7.6
11/1
L & T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/1
Race 3 - View Hotel Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.25 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
Saab Hasan
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
6/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.1
15/2
J P Salanitri
Josh Cartwright (56)
15/2
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.6
6/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (56.5)
6/4
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5
8.1
66/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
66/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
13.3
11/8
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (56.5)
11/8
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
13.4
60/1
Keith Rawiller
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
60/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Consensus (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
29.4
30/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Stawell Grampians Gate Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.68 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (56)
5/4
3g Street Boss (USA) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: Blunakka,
2
4.0
13/8
Shay Keating
Damien Thornton (58)
13/8
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lavender Mist (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
5.5
Danayi (6)
9/1
R D Daniel
Josh Cartwright (56)
9/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Quest For Peace (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Lot 91 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 21 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (56)
13/2
5
6.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (58.5)
100/1
6
6.2
10/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
10/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 5 - Waacks Bakery Grand (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
Luke Oliver
Campbell Rawiller (54)
11/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Sworn Revenge (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12/1
Dane Smith
Madison Lloyd (51)
12/1
6g Atomic (AUS) x Rediscover (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
Saab Hasan
Damien Thornton (56)
7/2
7g Turffontein (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 740 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hasan Racing/Super Lift
4
0.7
11/4
T & K O'Sullivan
Will Price (59.5)
11/4
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
Erin Maher
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.7
7/2
John McArdle
Declan Bates (60)
7/2
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
Deanne Taylor
Matthew Cartwright (51)
50/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x Spectrum's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
8.7
40/1
Damien Hunter
Jarrod Fry (60)
40/1
9g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Gift Hotel (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.67 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Matthew Cumani
Will Price (59)
13/4
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Princess Wiltons (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1021 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
9/1
Ms R Handyside
Jarrod Fry (59)
9/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 292 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd
3
3.1
2/1
Peter Hardacre
Laura Lafferty (57)
2/1
Lot 388 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
4
3.2
Veraj (11)
20/1
Mark Pegus
Madison Lloyd (51)
20/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Elvonn (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.7
15/4
Stephen Lenehan
Dylan Dunn (61.5)
15/4
5g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
B & A McKnight
Samuel Payne (58)
12/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Triple Latte (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
7
8.4
7/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
8g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
9.4
50/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (56.5)
50/1
10g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
12.9
25/1
T & K O'Sullivan
H Coffey (59)
25/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
15.4
50/1
D W Whitworth
Declan Bates (59)
50/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Jewel Of Kingston (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
Race 7 - Ecycle Solutions (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.75 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Peter Hardacre
Jack Hill (58.5)
13/2
6g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
0.5
9/2
Symon Wilde
Josh Cartwright (60)
9/2
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Pistol Sunrise (AUS) (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
N A Blackiston
Ms L J Meech (59)
13/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: N.A. Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 33 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$62,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.2
6/1
Dane Smith
Will Price (57)
6/1
5
4.0
30/1
Bob & Kane Post
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
8g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
6
4.2
3/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (59.5)
3/1
5g Host (CHI) x Spartamiss (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
5.9
11/2
A H Parker
Alana Kelly (59)
11/2
9g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
Brent Stanley
Jarrod Fry (61)
20/1
9
19.7
7/1
L & T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (61.5)
7/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.13 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Nick Ryan
Jack Martin (60.5)
15/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Academy Winner (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brash Student, Lease Of Life,
Lot 646 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
3.0
12/1
Aaron Laing
Emily Brown (53.5)
12/1
Lot 489 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / First Light Racing
3
3.8
4/1
Symon Wilde
Laura Lafferty (58.5)
4/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 464 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
5/2
Saab Hasan
Damien Thornton (59.5)
5/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Danish Princess (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
4.6
25/1
J R Searle
Madison Lloyd (60.5)
25/1
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.8
15/4
T & K O'Sullivan
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
15/4
7
5.9
13/2
Ms S Naylor
Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
13/2
8
6.0
Zaxti (13)
30/1
Damien Hunter
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
6m Spartacus (IRE) x Acrux (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.5
12/1
T & K O'Sullivan
H Coffey (61.5)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Gibraltar Show (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.6
25/1
Ms J Baker
Declan Bates (60)
25/1