ST GEORGE - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.46
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
M A Kropp
S Sweedman (59.5)
5/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dalby 11/07/2019, Warrego Water Plate (C1), 1400m
Lot 1580 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Judith O'Connor
2
1.3
6/1
Kelly Smith
Ms J Worley (56)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Blue Lotus (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $85,000
Lot 106 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
3
1.4
4/1
Campbell Roberts
P Hamblin (65.5)
4/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 422 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.5
7/2
Peter G Sinclair
Melea Castle (52)
7/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.3
6/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (56.5)
6/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
3.0
2/1
Warren Morriss
Sophie Wilcock (56)
2/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
4/1
Bevan Johnson
M Haley (59.5)
4/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
8
8.5
16/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (56)
16/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.84
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
Peter G Sinclair
P Hamblin (63)
4/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Toowoomba 6/07/2019, Brisbane Riverview Hotel (C4), 1110m
Winning siblings: Dynamic Star, Rapid Lover,
Lot 531 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
6/1
Ben Waldron
Sophie Wilcock (56)
6/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
Pat W Webster
S Sweedman (60)
5/2
4g Host (CHI) x Matiya's Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1056 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Troy Redden
4
2.9
8/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (59)
8/1
5m All American (AUS) x Icy Reception (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
3.9
15/1
B L Fitzgerald
M Haley (56)
15/1
6
4.3
12/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (59.5)
12/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
7
5.1
4/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (57.5)
4/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Isolated (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
8.8
3/1
M A Kropp
Melea Castle (57)
3/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.50
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4
Ben Waldron
Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Roma 13/07/2019, Mdn Plate, 1000m
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
8/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (59.5)
8/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 872 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Steven Gleeson
3
0.7
7/4
S L Smith
Melea Castle (53.5)
7/4
4m Collate (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T J Higgins
S Sweedman (57)
7/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Have Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
3.1
3/1
B J Hudson
M Haley (57.5)
3/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Zakato (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
6
6.4
Keodor (2)
5/1
C Smith
S McGovern (59.5)
5/1
7
13.1
12/1
B J Hudson
Ms C Rogers (57.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
Bevan Johnson
M Haley (56)
4/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Yorkshire Lass (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Calliope 29/06/2019, Rayment Excavations Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Abbajazz, Routine,
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: R Milligan
Lot 1 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SONIA CARBONI
2
1.5
1/1
J M Judge
Sophie Wilcock (64.5)
1/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
P M Kalinowski
S Sweedman (56.5)
4/1
Lot 75 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 569 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Somme Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
3/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (56)
3/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.2
4/1
Ben Waldron
Melea Castle (52)
4/1
6g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
8.0
12/1
Bevan Johnson
S McGovern (56.5)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belsoeur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.93
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
Luke Berger
Sophie Wilcock (58.5)
7/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 1 - Mungindi 6/07/2019, Mungindi Cup (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mr Selfridge,
Lot 347 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
2.0
13/2
C Smith
S McGovern (61.5)
13/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
4.8
3/1
Pat W Webster
Ms J Worley (56)
3/1
4
6.0
Namib (3)
5/2
M A Kropp
S Sweedman (56.5)
5/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
6.2
10/1
Bevan Johnson
M Haley (56.5)
10/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.4
3/1
Ben Waldron
Melea Castle (52)
3/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
26.4
16/1
Ms C Rogers
Ms C Rogers (56)
16/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Cayla (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))