SINGAPORE - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
Last start: 8 - Singapore 22/03/2019, Kranji Stakes (D), 1400m
2
0.3
16/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (58)
16/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Missy Mac (AUS) (Phizam (NZ))
Lot 2195 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: ACF Bloodstock
3
4.3
20/1
J Tan
R Woodworth (57)
20/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 243 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: T Sekiguchi
4
4.6
40/1
D Meagher
Ben Thompson (59)
40/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Star Hussar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
5.6
60/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (54.5)
60/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
6.9
60/1
K Y Young
W S Chan (53.5)
60/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
7.2
150/1
S Burridge
T See (56)
150/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
R B Marsh
K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
100/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.1
100/1
H W Tan
A Syahir (55)
100/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
11.4
500/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (53.5)
500/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Special Belt (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
11.6
200/1
D Hill
S John (56.5)
200/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Madam Stravinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
14.1
100/1
J O'Hara
D Moor (57.5)
100/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Gypsy Wind (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.14 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
2g Declaration Of War (USA) x Montclair (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Raven, To Excess,
Lot 1940 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
2
1.0
80/1
J Peters
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
80/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Theron (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
D L Freedman
A Syahir (53)
16/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 11 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
4
1.6
10/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (49.5)
10/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Edikeni (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.4
200/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (57)
200/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
50/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.7
500/1
K Y Young
T See (56)
500/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Row Of Diamonds (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
6.2
200/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dibella (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.5
66/1
D Hill
G Boss (57)
66/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Bal Du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
12.3
Darling (10)
300/1
H Takaoka
D Moor (53)
300/1
3f Rulership (JPN) x Wisteria (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
11
13.8
200/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (54)
200/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
12
18.1
500/1
J Saimee
Callan Murray (57)
500/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.37 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
J Peters
N Zyrul (56.5)
30/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Wind Of Savannah (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 14 - Singapore 15/03/2019, Kranji Stakes (C), 1200m
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
2
0.5
66/1
Zl Mok
Ben Thompson (53.5)
66/1
Lot 373 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.3
15/1
M W Walker
A B Riduan (55.5)
15/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Six O'Clock Rock (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.4
200/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
200/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
200/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (50)
200/1
7
3.5
50/1
J Tan
S Shafrizal (52)
50/1
5g Frozen Power (IRE) x Merry Moon (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
D Koh
N Juglall (57)
25/1
9
3.9
50/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (55)
50/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Lemonade (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
4.9
80/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (56.5)
80/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (58)
100/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.70 (30.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
M W Walker
A B Riduan (54.5)
40/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x All Enfield (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 5 - Singapore 29/03/2019, Mdn, 1200m
Lot 169 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
100/1
J O'Hara
N Zyrul (55)
100/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Royale Harvest (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 117 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
2.8
16/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (55.5)
16/1
4
3.3
80/1
J Tan
S Shafrizal (50)
80/1
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (52)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (56.5)
60/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
50/1
J Saimee
M Rodd (59)
50/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Far South (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
R B Marsh
T See (54.5)
20/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Swatchfield (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
8.3
100/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (53.5)
100/1
5m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
10
13.1
200/1
K Y Young
A Syahir (56)
200/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Melcordy Smile (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.12 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ottawa (8)
14/1
J Peters
M Rodd (56.5)
14/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Last start: 4 - Singapore 29/03/2019, Hcp (C4), 1200m
Winning siblings: Sunfast,
Lot 424 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
2
0.5
30/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Posh Bec (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
Lot 1278 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
100/1
K Y Young
A Syahir (54)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Amaryllis (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 258 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
4
1.2
30/1
Zl Mok
T See (56)
30/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.7
100/1
M W Walker
A B Riduan (53.5)
100/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.2
60/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56.5)
60/1
4g Master Of Hounds (USA) x Malibuwed (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
7
2.3
60/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
60/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
2.4
40/1
C I Brown
T Krisna (57)
40/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
100/1
10
4.7
100/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
7.2
500/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (53)
500/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.02 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (60)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Queen Of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Singapore 5/04/2019, Hcp (C5), 1400m
Winning siblings: Choice Approach,
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
2
1.0
Parker (10)
30/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (52.5)
30/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
H W Tan
T Krisna (57)
30/1
Lot 402 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: K L CHONG
4
4.1
300/1
M Yusof
Callan Murray (56.5)
300/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Stylish Annie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
30/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (56)
30/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
50/1
L Khoo
T See (59)
50/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.3
50/1
D Hill
G Boss (60)
50/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Rochfort (NZ) (Cecconi (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
L Khoo
M Zaki (53)
100/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Key Of Future (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
9
10.3
66/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (55)
66/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
13.3
200/1
R B Marsh
T Rehaizat (54.5)
200/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x La Vedette (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
13.8
150/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (52)
150/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Punctual (GB) (Lead On Time (USA))
12
21.8
100/1
L Khoo
W S Chan (54)
100/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Stravinaki (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.46 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Raheeb (2)
150/1
M Clements
Callan Murray (58)
150/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Down View (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Last start: 11 - Singapore 17/02/2019, Nov Stakes, 1200m
Lot 266 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
2.8
Axel (8)
150/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56)
150/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Josephines Fortune (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.0
10/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
10/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Clementine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.5
16/1
M W Walker
G Boss (56)
16/1
5
4.8
150/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (58)
150/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x If Dubai (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
6
7.1
30/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56)
30/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Pinpante (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
7
10.1
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (51)
200/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
11.4
40/1
J Saimee
D Moor (58)
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Joy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
13.7
150/1
Ms D Logan
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.69 (26.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (51.5)
30/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Caribbean Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 24/03/2019, Kranji Stakes (D), 1400m
2
0.8
100/1
D L Freedman
A Syahir (51)
100/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Lot 297 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
3
2.3
30/1
S Burridge
Marc R Lerner (55)
30/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
L Dragon
S John (52.5)
16/1
6
6.4
100/1
J O'Hara
S Shafrizal (52.5)
100/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Irish Jig (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.9
50/1
S Gray
D Moor (53.5)
50/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
8.7
Parador (10)
400/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (53)
400/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
9.2
40/1
R B Marsh
J Powell (55.5)
40/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
10
10.0
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58.5)
40/1
11
11.3
150/1
D Koh
T Krisna (56.5)
150/1
8g California Dane (AUS) x Aspirant (AUS) (Native Aspen (USA))
12
11.4
150/1
L Khoo
R Woodworth (55)
150/1
4h Oasis Dream (GB) x Nur Jahan (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.82 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
M Clements
G Boss (59.5)
30/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 8 - Singapore 24/03/2019, Kranji Stakes (C), 1200m
Lot 841 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2.5
30/1
J Saimee
J Powell (57.5)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 765 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
3
3.3
30/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (55.5)
30/1
Lot 175 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
3.8
60/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (59)
60/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
D Meagher
Callan Murray (57)
100/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
400/1
J Tan
A Syahir (51)
400/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.4
200/1
D Hill
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
200/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Fleet Riane (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
9
5.7
15/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55.5)
15/1
10
9.0
100/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Cavendish Belle (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
9.5
66/1
S Burridge
Ben Thompson (55.5)
66/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
12.3
150/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (51)
150/1
9g Host (CHI) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))