SINGAPORE - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.40 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (54)
100/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Winning siblings: Kasharn, Laughing,
Lot 2083 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 29 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
20/1
J O'Hara
D Moor (58.5)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Enrol (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
2.7
30/1
J Lim
M Nizar (55)
30/1
4g Cross Traffic (USA) x Starlight Magic (USA) (Marino Marini (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
J O'Hara
S Noh (58)
12/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Pure Satin (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
S Gray
M Rodd (59)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
9.0
100/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (57)
100/1
7
10.0
200/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (56.5)
200/1
3c Barbados (AUS) x Kazanjian (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
14.8
300/1
M Yusof
C K Ng (54)
300/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (57.5)
20/1
4h The Factor (USA) x Catered (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 68 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
Lot 43 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
5.5
50/1
S Gray
Beau Mertens (57.5)
50/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
6.0
30/1
D Meagher
D Moor (53.5)
30/1
Lot 34 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Lot 150 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
6.5
30/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (49.5)
30/1
5
7.0
60/1
J O'Hara
C C Wong (53.5)
60/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (56.5)
25/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Ever Klaire (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
7.3
40/1
J Lim
M Zaki (57.5)
40/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Zest Princess (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
H W Tan
S John (56)
150/1
4m The Factor (USA) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.8
200/1
J Peters
C S Chin (54.5)
200/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Crusader Belle (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
10
14.1
300/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (53.5)
300/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Traffic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
16.4
400/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (53)
400/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x La Bella Rouge (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
12
17.4
400/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (51.5)
400/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Shovella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.12 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
J Lim
C C Wong (51)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Red Jesteress (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Squire,
Lot 173 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill Longwood Vic
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
Lot 128 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Scone NSW
Buyer: Kuan Cheow Fui
2
0.1
40/1
J Tan
C S Chin (50)
40/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 1818 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: LH Stable
Lot 232 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
0.6
30/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (51)
30/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.6
16/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (51.5)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x New Height (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.4
66/1
Zl Mok
T H Koh (50)
66/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (51)
100/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
D Koh
D Moor (53)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.44 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (50)
60/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunny Gray,
Lot 1082 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Cole
2
0.1
12/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (58)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Shakeva (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Lot 262 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 232 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock Seymour Vic
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
3
2.6
50/1
R Le Grange
A B Collett (54)
50/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Abound (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 1715 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock/Ricardo Le Grange
Lot 562 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park Ellalong NSW
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
4
3.6
30/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (52.5)
30/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Single In London (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.9
Alwrich (10)
300/1
K S Tan
T Krisna (49.5)
300/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Sweet Spirit (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.9
25/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57)
25/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
7
8.7
200/1
L Khoo
T Rehaizat (55)
200/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Troia (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
14.7
100/1
J Peters
D Moor (59)
100/1
9
22.2
100/1
K S Tan
M Kellady (53)
100/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
30.0
60/1
D Koh
C S Chin (50.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.82 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (59)
60/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friends Of Wren,
Lot 76 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Penang Turf Club
Lot 96 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.2
20/1
J O'Hara
S Noh (57.5)
20/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Disneyland (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 836 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
Lot 173 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
3
0.5
15/1
J Peters
M Rodd (59)
15/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Causeway Charm (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (58)
60/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (56)
50/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Hepburn (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
5.4
150/1
J Lim
M Nizar (53)
150/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
5.9
60/1
L Dragon
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
60/1
8
6.9
30/1
H W Tan
M Kellady (58)
30/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
D Kok
D Moor (58)
100/1
5g Soldat (USA) x Taker Home (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.52 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
D Koh
S Noh (56)
14/1
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Triona (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Alitron, Multi, The Key's Within,
Lot 1344 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
2
0.2
Mach (7)
30/1
S Burridge
D Moor (51.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Black Eye (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 361 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 129 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge / Ascot Farm
3
0.5
50/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
50/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 69 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Loke
4
1.8
200/1
J Ong
T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
3.6
10/1
D Meagher
C C Wong (54.5)
10/1
6
5.4
200/1
Zl Mok
I Azhar (53)
200/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.9
200/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (51)
200/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
6.9
300/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (51.5)
300/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Dibella (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
7.0
500/1
J Lim
M Zaki (51)
500/1
7m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Manasari (USA) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.5
200/1
L Khoo
M Ewe (57.5)
200/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Brandy Cocktail (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (56.5)
50/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caribbean Gold,
2
1.0
30/1
Zl Mok
M Nizar (54)
30/1
10g Host (CHI) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 176 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: ZHAN MOK
3
3.5
30/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50)
30/1
Lot 540 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
5
8.0
60/1
Zl Mok
D Moor (52.5)
60/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.2
200/1
H Takaoka
T Krisna (49)
200/1
7m Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
7
8.4
400/1
J O'Hara
T H Koh (58)
400/1
8
8.6
Zahir (12)
150/1
J Ong
M Kellady (52)
150/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Zevita (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
9.1
150/1
H W Tan
A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Dream And Excel (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
9.4
80/1
L Khoo
C S Chin (55)
80/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.9
Gratus (2)
30/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (56.5)
30/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Moirai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
12
10.7
300/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (55)
300/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.63 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
L Khoo
S John (53)
100/1
Winning siblings: Anklets, Lincoln Park, Prince Jester,
2
3.0
Bebop (4)
50/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (57)
50/1
Lot 433 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Asian World Racing
3
4.3
Scooter (11)
100/1
D Koh
C S Chin (50)
100/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kyria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
5.3
25/1
S Gray
M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Bendelta (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
5
6.1
30/1
J O'Hara
A B Collett (51.5)
30/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Coco Chanel (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
6
8.1
30/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (54.5)
30/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.6
50/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (55)
50/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Adoration (USA) (Exclusive Native (USA))
8
9.8
50/1
R Le Grange
D Moor (57.5)
50/1
9
10.6
50/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (51.5)
50/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
13.1
150/1
C T Kuah
I Azhar (55.5)
150/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Kohinoor (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
11
17.1
200/1
M Yusof
S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
12
22.1
60/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.85 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (56)
9/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Fly To The Moon (AUS) (Mutawaajid (AUS))
Lot 52 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
60/1
S Gray
M Rodd (55.5)
60/1
7g Exchange Rate (USA) x All Night Dyna (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
3
2.3
150/1
S Baertschiger
D Moor (54)
150/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55.5)
25/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Bring Kisses (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
S Baertschiger
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
80/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50.5)
80/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.7
Snip (11)
150/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (54)
150/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
8
3.9
300/1
J Lim
S John (55)
300/1
9g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.7
40/1
M W Walker
M Nizar (50)
40/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
6.5
60/1
C I Brown
S Noh (56)
60/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
7.0
500/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (53)
500/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
K S Tan
S Noh (56)
50/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: High Adversity, Jet Charged,
2
0.1
Flaunt (4)
16/1
L Dragon
C C Wong (53)
16/1
3
0.4
16/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (58.5)
16/1
4
6.2
300/1
K Y Young
S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
6.3
50/1
H W Tan
D Moor (52)
50/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.6
50/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
50/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
J Saimee
K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
100/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
D Meagher
Beau Mertens (53)
30/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.1
100/1
J Ong
A B Collett (55.5)
100/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
13.9
500/1
J Lim
T H Koh (50.5)
500/1
6g Tagula (IRE) x Henrietta Mews (GB) (Compton Place (GB))