SINGAPORE - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.66 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
150/1
J Ong
M Nizar (52)
150/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Acheeva, The Housemaid,
Lot 154 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: T Tan
2
2.5
40/1
J Lim
J See (58)
40/1
6g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
3
2.8
30/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (56.5)
30/1
6m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
4
4.3
11/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (59)
11/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
J O'Hara
S Noh (56)
40/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
6
5.5
300/1
M Yusof
M Ewe (56)
300/1
9g Flower Alley (USA) x Sister Marilyn (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
5.8
60/1
K S Tan
D Moor (58)
60/1
5g Orpen (USA) x Enchanted Miss (ARG) (Luhuk (USA))
8
8.6
100/1
J Tan
C S Chin (54)
100/1
4g Power (GB) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
K Y Young
I Amirul (55.5)
100/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
9.4
Reign (2)
66/1
J O'Hara
S Shafrizal (57)
66/1
5g Power (GB) x Beejay Belle (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
13.2
100/1
L Khoo
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
100/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.12 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
D Meagher
Ben Thompson (57.5)
60/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Dawinner (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 226 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer:
2
0.5
10/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
10/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 42 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.0
300/1
M Yusof
M Nizar (50)
300/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Blacken (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 1090 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Sukri Racing Stable
4
2.0
150/1
S Gray
M Rodd (57.5)
150/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
S Gray
V Duric (57.5)
40/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Empress Milly (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
2.6
Gamely (3)
12/1
Ms D Logan
C S Chin (54.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
3.1
200/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52.5)
200/1
8
4.6
200/1
S Gray
A B Collett (57.5)
200/1
9
4.7
500/1
J Tan
S Noh (56.5)
500/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Perfect Vision (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
4.9
400/1
Ms D Logan
D Moor (57.5)
400/1
11
6.2
100/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (57.5)
100/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Cathie's Lane (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
12
22.7
200/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (57.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:24.45 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
M Clements
V Duric (54.5)
40/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x If Dubai (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
Winning siblings: Holy Warrior,
2
0.5
30/1
S Gray
J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
30/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 2095 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
0.8
20/1
S Baertschiger
Ben Thompson (50.5)
20/1
Lot 259 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 497 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
1.3
400/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (54.5)
400/1
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Top Trail (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
5
1.6
50/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (51.5)
50/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.1
500/1
S Gray
I Amirul (55)
500/1
10g One Cool Cat (USA) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
500/1
C I Brown
J See (54.5)
500/1
8
6.8
15/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (58.5)
15/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (58.5)
50/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Lemonade (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
9.2
150/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (48.5)
150/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:37.31 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Archie (4)
40/1
J Saimee
D Moor (56)
40/1
Lot 221 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ascot Racing
2
0.8
40/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (55)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pretty Proud (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 293 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
Lot 292 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DL Freedman / Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.6
40/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (51)
40/1
5g Fast Company (IRE) x Sawahill (GB) (Diktat (GB))
4
1.9
30/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (55.5)
30/1
5
2.9
100/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (55)
100/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
30/1
Ms D Logan
M Nizar (50)
30/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Party Jewel (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
3.1
25/1
M Clements
V Duric (56)
25/1
8
3.4
400/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (53.5)
400/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Nur Jahan (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
9
4.7
300/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (52)
300/1
6g Pins (AUS) x La Belle Epoque (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
5.2
30/1
S Gray
R Woodworth (57)
30/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Moonstrummer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
7.2
60/1
J Saimee
S Noh (56)
60/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
12
10.0
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (51)
300/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Fairy Fingers (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.48 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
L Dragon
J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
25/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 202 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
Lot 173 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
13/2
M Clements
V Duric (56)
13/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Frockstar (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 172 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Loburn Farm
Lot 133 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
3
1.8
150/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (51.5)
150/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
4
4.8
200/1
C I Brown
J See (50)
200/1
5
5.3
60/1
L Khoo
R Woodworth (54.5)
60/1
6
6.6
50/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.6
200/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (51.5)
200/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
200/1
S Gray
M Rodd (57.5)
200/1
7g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
17.1
300/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54)
300/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:12.47 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
J Tan
C S Chin (56)
40/1
2
2.8
100/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57.5)
100/1
Lot 529 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Southern Bloodstock
3
3.8
60/1
L Khoo
J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
60/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 251 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$23,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 434 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr L Khoo
4
4.0
400/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (50)
400/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Rosebowl (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
4.8
16/1
K Y Young
M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Wynnstay Avenue (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.3
150/1
H Takaoka
T Krisna (50)
150/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Better Life (AUS) (Smarty Jones (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
J Ong
V Duric (58.5)
15/1
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Irish Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.6
200/1
J Lim
A B Collett (59)
200/1
7m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
9
7.6
Tavito (5)
40/1
K S Tan
D Moor (57)
40/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
8.6
400/1
L Khoo
C K Ng (48)
400/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Key Of Future (GB) (Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
11
8.9
400/1
H Takaoka
J See (49.5)
400/1
11g King Kamehameha (JPN) x Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
9.1
50/1
H W Tan
S John (52.5)
50/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
66/1
H W Tan
S John (57.5)
66/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Darius, Man To Love,
Lot 203 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 490 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Enterprise Stud, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Sirius Equine
2
0.1
25/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (55.5)
25/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
Lot 643 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown/Flemington Bloodstock
3
0.3
80/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (58.5)
80/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 1641 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
Lot 309 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
2.4
60/1
J O'Hara
S Shafrizal (52.5)
60/1
5h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.9
66/1
S Gray
V Duric (58.5)
66/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.2
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
100/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Bring Kisses (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
8
3.7
80/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (55)
80/1
9
3.9
80/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (53.5)
80/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Speaker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.4
150/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (55)
150/1
5h Magnus (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.7
300/1
D Koh
C S Chin (51)
300/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.85 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
M Clements
D Moor (54.5)
10/1
5g Intikhab (USA) x Crossing (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.5
66/1
L Khoo
S John (51)
66/1
Lot 615 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SC Chew
3
1.5
50/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (54.5)
50/1
4h Super Easy (NZ) x Astrogal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1132 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables / NZ Chinese Jockey Club
4
2.8
40/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (58)
40/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (54)
30/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
300/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (53)
300/1
5g Harbinger (GB) x Castalia (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
4.8
80/1
D Koh
J See (52.5)
80/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
100/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.1
100/1
J Ong
M Kellady (53.5)
100/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
10
6.6
100/1
K S Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Today Not Tomorrow (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
11
7.1
200/1
J Ong
M Nizar (50)
200/1
12
9.4
200/1
Ms D Logan
I Amirul (52.5)
200/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Lola Beetle (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.37 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
M Clements
V Duric (55)
8/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonesome Blues,
Lot 73 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
2
1.3
400/1
D Kok
J See (50.5)
400/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Morning Calm (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
300/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (52.5)
300/1
4g Storm Creek (USA) x Dwandaofu (NZ) (Align (AUS))
4
1.7
100/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55)
100/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Sheeza Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
1.9
100/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (53.5)
100/1
4g Minstrel Court (AUS) x Zabba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.4
30/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (59)
30/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Miss Mancini (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
2.5
150/1
J Lim
C C Wong (51)
150/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Sade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
9
3.5
300/1
S Gray
I Amirul (50.5)
300/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Show Exhibit (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.3
40/1
S Gray
J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
40/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
11.6
300/1
L Khoo
C S Chin (47)
300/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))