SINGAPORE - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.34 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (54)
15/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Time Stalker,
Lot 388 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 275 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
3.5
60/1
S Gray
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
60/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Onesey (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Lot 448 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray
3
4.3
Jiuyi (2)
11/1
J Lim
J See (52)
11/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Geisha (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 30 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Lim
4
4.8
200/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (57)
200/1
4m Dunkirk (USA) x Make History (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
5.3
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (54)
300/1
3g Orpen (USA) x Laguna Del Diamante (ARG) (Incurable Optimist (USA))
6
5.8
50/1
J Ong
Marc R Lerner (54)
50/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.1
50/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (50)
50/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
9.4
100/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (54)
100/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Sonata Queen (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.2
400/1
H Takaoka
D Moor (54)
400/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
22.5
Wins (3)
150/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (54)
150/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Prepared (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
11
26.5
300/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (54)
300/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:22.65 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (57)
12/1
3g Orpen (USA) x Water Side (ARG) (Salt Lake (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (57)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Loma Diamonds (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 102 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 366 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: The Independent Stallion Victoria Pty Ltd
Lot 105 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.4
40/1
J O'Hara
R Woodworth (57)
40/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Investment Grade (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 85 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
4
4.2
300/1
D L Freedman
J P Van Der Merwe (57)
300/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Miss Percy (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB))
5
5.0
200/1
S Gray
Patrick Moloney (57)
200/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Silke Top (GB) (Librettist (USA))
6
5.5
Capone (6)
50/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
50/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
6.5
150/1
S Burridge
S John (57)
150/1
8
7.0
Kruger (9)
66/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (57)
66/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Gorgeous Miss (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
11.0
400/1
J Peters
D Moor (57)
400/1
10
12.3
500/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (57)
500/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
11
14.3
500/1
J Tan
I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Nessie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
16.6
500/1
J Lim
F Yusoff (54)
500/1
3g Quorum (NZ) x Royal Jumble (NZ) (Karensky (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.23 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (55.5)
16/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 2227 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
Lot 161 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
1.5
30/1
M Clements
D Moor (54)
30/1
5g Intikhab (USA) x Crossing (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
3.0
14/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (56)
14/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Chaotic (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 713 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael J Clements Bloodstock P/L
5
4.3
66/1
D Koh
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
66/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
6
5.3
80/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (56.5)
80/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Toss Up (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
66/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (51.5)
66/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rainbow Dancer (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
7.0
66/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (54.5)
66/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
7.3
500/1
S Gray
F Yusoff (54)
500/1
10g One Cool Cat (USA) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.4
150/1
S Baertschiger
J P Van Der Merwe (51)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silenzia Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
7.6
150/1
H Takaoka
A B Collett (50.5)
150/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
7.8
Archie (13)
200/1
J Saimee
I Saifudin (50)
200/1
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.30 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (54.5)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 481 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 120 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
Lot 429 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Pride Racing
2
0.5
25/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (53)
25/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Shebang (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.3
150/1
J Peters
D Moor (54.5)
150/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 220 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 178 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.3
80/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (55)
80/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.6
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
S Burridge
Jessica Eaton (54)
50/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.6
400/1
M W Walker
M Nizar (54)
400/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.1
200/1
H W Tan
S John (54)
200/1
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
5.6
200/1
C I Brown
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
200/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
7.4
150/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (53.5)
150/1
11
9.9
100/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (54.5)
100/1
8g Align (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
12
10.2
400/1
L Dragon
Marc R Lerner (55.5)
400/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Blancpain (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (C) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 2:00.48 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
M W Walker
M Nizar (55.5)
20/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Bride Unbridled (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
2
3.8
16/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (56.5)
16/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 549 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 126 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
3
4.3
30/1
D L Freedman
W Pike (55)
30/1
Lot 156 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
6.8
200/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (55)
200/1
7m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
9.3
150/1
J Peters
D Moor (52)
150/1
6g War Front (USA) x River Belle (GB) (Lahib (USA))
6
11.1
40/1
S Gray
Jessica Eaton (55)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
12.6
300/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (58)
300/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
8
13.6
Larry (11)
40/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (53.5)
40/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
16.1
100/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (52)
100/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Born Something (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
10
16.4
150/1
C I Brown
A B Collett (50.5)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Hearts For Lilly (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
11
30.4
150/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (52)
150/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Tukso (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
31.9
500/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
500/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.21 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
60/1
J Ong
J P Van Der Merwe (51)
60/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Winning siblings: Paletas,
2
0.5
300/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (50.5)
300/1
Lot 615 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SC Chew
3
0.7
100/1
D Koh
C C Wong (55)
100/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Monrose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 365 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr AMC Tam
4
1.0
100/1
D L Freedman
N Zyrul (51)
100/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
60/1
H Takaoka
S John (52.5)
60/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN))
6
2.3
40/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (50.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Grande Annee (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
M Clements
A B Collett (56.5)
20/1
8
3.8
40/1
K S Tan
D Moor (51.5)
40/1
9
4.0
16/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (55.5)
16/1
10
6.3
150/1
S Burridge
Patrick Moloney (52)
150/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.6
60/1
S Baertschiger
Jessica Eaton (56)
60/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Astradane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.7
400/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
400/1
13
15.7
Trigamy (14)
500/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49.5)
500/1
Race 7 - Saas Fee Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.36 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
13/2
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
13/2
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Spina Rosa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: D'aguilar,
Lot 615 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
Lot 68 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Buffalo & Co Ltd
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
66/1
M Clements
V Duric (55.5)
66/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Secret Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 73 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
3
2.0
30/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (54)
30/1
Lot 400 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
Lot 176 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ricardo Le Grange/Paolo Mendoza
4
3.3
400/1
Ms D Logan
K A'isisuhairi (54)
400/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Fubusue (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
C I Brown
W Pike (55.5)
30/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Rip Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.4
100/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (57)
100/1
3g Sweet Orange (USA) x Scarlet Runner (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
7.9
500/1
Zl Mok
J See (54)
500/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
9.2
Celavi (9)
100/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (52.5)
100/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
9.3
500/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (52.5)
500/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Bay Star (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
13.6
300/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (55.5)
300/1
3c Moshe (AUS) x Saving Par (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.38 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $70,000
Lot 678 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
2
2.3
100/1
J Saimee
K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
100/1
4g Lethal Force (IRE) x Havelovewilltravel (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
2.8
80/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (58)
80/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Admirelle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
4
3.3
100/1
H W Tan
S John (58)
100/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
J O'Hara
Ben Thompson (55.5)
25/1
5h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.8
Axel (11)
100/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
100/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Josephines Fortune (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
150/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (52.5)
150/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
S Gray
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.5
50/1
M W Walker
Jessica Eaton (53)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.6
50/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (53)
50/1
5g Power (GB) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
5.6
30/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.4
150/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (54.5)
150/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 9 - Dester Singapore Gold Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.02 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
30/1
D L Freedman
Craig Williams (53)
30/1
5g Power (GB) x Victoria Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Belle Testa,
Lot 662 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
Lot 13 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
0.8
150/1
C I Brown
B Vorster (50.5)
150/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 28 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
4
2.3
400/1
M Clements
C C Wong (50)
400/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
60/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (50.5)
60/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.6
60/1
M Clements
Ben Thompson (50.5)
60/1
4g Reset (AUS) x La Nikita (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
2.9
Bahana (9)
500/1
S Gray
Patrick Moloney (52)
500/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Khales (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
4.9
14/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (54.5)
14/1
10
8.7
300/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (55.5)
300/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
9.2
400/1
L Dragon
I Saifudin (51)
400/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Lotta Luv (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
12
13.0
100/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
6m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
13
13.8
200/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
200/1
6g Archarcharch (USA) x Dough On The Go (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
14
15.1
66/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
66/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
15
16.9
400/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (50.5)
400/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
16
23.7
500/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (51)
500/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.20 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57.5)
40/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lychee (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 265 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Spirit Bloodstock
2
0.1
60/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (53)
60/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (57.5)
12/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Purfectress (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
4
1.4
30/1
Ms D Logan
Patrick Moloney (52.5)
30/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Donna Marie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.9
200/1
J Peters
D Moor (54)
200/1
6
5.4
150/1
H W Tan
A B Collett (55.5)
150/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
5.9
My Boss (14)
40/1
Zl Mok
K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
8
6.4
200/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
200/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
100/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
8.9
200/1
J Tan
I Saifudin (51.5)
200/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
11
9.1
30/1
D L Freedman
L P Beuzelin (54)
30/1
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))