SINGAPORE - Friday, November 8

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.61 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 234 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
0.8
100/1
D Kok
V Duric (59)
100/1
5g Red Jazz (USA) x Anklesocks (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
3
3.1
40/1
C T Kuah
D Moor (58)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.4
100/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (58)
100/1
5
4.7
30/1
D Meagher
Jessica Eaton (56)
30/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.5
80/1
J Lim
F Yusoff (55)
80/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
6.8
100/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
100/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
7.0
200/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (58)
200/1
9
7.1
150/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (58)
150/1
4g Power (GB) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
8.9
25/1
J Saimee
S Noh (58)
25/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.7
100/1
L Dragon
K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
100/1
12
12.7
200/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
200/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.65 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pindus (2)
20/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Calliope, Tragic,
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: LB Racing
3
0.8
Simba (1)
12/1
J Ong
S Noh (56.5)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Do Ra Mi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
4
2.6
100/1
D Meagher
Jessica Eaton (50)
100/1
5
2.7
400/1
J Tan
D Moor (52.5)
400/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Fasuka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.2
66/1
D Koh
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
66/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Ever Klaire (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
S Gray
V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.5
400/1
H Takaoka
L P Beuzelin (57.5)
400/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Better Life (AUS) (Smarty Jones (USA))
9
10.0
500/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (52.5)
500/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Shovella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
12.8
500/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
500/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Miss Bling (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.00 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (56)
25/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x In The Future (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arteta, Inherit,
Lot 322 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
40/1
J Ong
D Moor (59)
40/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
3
1.0
60/1
J Peters
A B Collett (53)
60/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1819 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
4
1.8
40/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (54.5)
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
6.1
500/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (51)
500/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
6.2
66/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (50)
66/1
3g Suggestive Boy (ARG) x Heda (ARG) (Freud (USA))
7
6.7
400/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (50.5)
400/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
7.0
200/1
D L Freedman
L P Beuzelin (53.5)
200/1
9
7.5
500/1
S Burridge
Jessica Eaton (50)
500/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Livadream (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
10.3
11/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (57)
11/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Secord (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
16.3
66/1
S Burridge
S John (55)
66/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.39 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
D Meagher
C C Wong (52.5)
7/1
Lot 665 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: W Hunter
Lot 145 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 940 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 56 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
3
6.5
40/1
D Kok
S Noh (56)
40/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Outsearch (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Aintree Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
6.8
100/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
100/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Shamabelle (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
5
10.8
Uluru (11)
80/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (52.5)
80/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Hola (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
12.6
400/1
J Tan
D Moor (57.5)
400/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Perfect Vision (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
14.1
100/1
C T Kuah
L P Beuzelin (57.5)
100/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Okcoral (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
15.9
100/1
H Takaoka
A B Collett (57.5)
100/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
16.7
500/1
S Burridge
I Amirul (56.5)
500/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Neerim Star (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
10
26.2
500/1
J Ong
N Zyrul (54.5)
500/1
4g Towkay (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
29.2
500/1
L Dragon
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
500/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.40 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Chief Toroa, Mataatua, Wairaka,
Lot 164 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.1
12/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (58)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Peruvian (GB) (Diktat (GB))
3
0.2
20/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56)
20/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
0.4
40/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (56)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.1
80/1
M W Walker
Jessica Eaton (53)
80/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
400/1
M W Walker
M Nizar (54)
400/1
5g Sebi Halo (ARG) x Baaltis (ARG) (Incurable Optimist (USA))
7
3.7
300/1
J Saimee
S Noh (57)
300/1
7g Multiplex (GB) x Skerries (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
5.0
100/1
J Saimee
K A'isisuhairi (55)
100/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Portodora (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
8.0
200/1
L Dragon
C C Wong (50)
200/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.45 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (58)
30/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Augustina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Wanted, St James Square,
Lot 121 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 99 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
60/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (54)
60/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 352 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
3
0.5
25/1
J Lim
C C Wong (58)
25/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Zahtui (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
5
2.3
60/1
J Lim
J See (54)
60/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.8
25/1
Zl Mok
R Woodworth (58)
25/1
10g Host (CHI) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
3.3
200/1
J Lim
F Yusoff (55.5)
200/1
7m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
8
3.4
66/1
C T Kuah
D Moor (58.5)
66/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Kohinoor (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (58.5)
20/1
10
3.8
66/1
L Khoo
Jessica Eaton (50)
66/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.3
150/1
D Kok
M Ewe (57.5)
150/1
12
7.6
200/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (57)
200/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Troia (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.20 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
S Baertschiger
Jessica Eaton (50)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Dream Of Glory,
Lot 105 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Spirit Bloodstock
2
2.3
25/1
Zl Mok
R Maia (53.5)
25/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 178 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rutherford Farm Christmas Creek Qld
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock Ltd
3
3.3
66/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (54.5)
66/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x If Dubai (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
4
4.1
40/1
R Le Grange
Ben Thompson (59)
40/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Moderate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
C I Brown
V Duric (57.5)
12/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
J Ong
K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
100/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
6.7
50/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (56)
50/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Diamond Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.8
80/1
H W Tan
S John (51.5)
80/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.1
200/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50)
200/1
5g Orpen (USA) x Enchanted Miss (ARG) (Luhuk (USA))
10
10.6
400/1
J Lim
D Moor (52)
400/1
7m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Manasari (USA) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - E W Barker Trophy (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.48 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
50/1
J O'Hara
Marc R Lerner (54)
50/1
2
0.2
50/1
J Peters
A B Collett (50.5)
50/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Wrong Key (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
3
0.7
400/1
D Meagher
Jessica Eaton (51.5)
400/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 154 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
1.7
Be Bee (9)
200/1
S Baertschiger
C C Wong (51)
200/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (50)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dukemore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
150/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (51.5)
150/1
5g Empire Maker (USA) x Last Message (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
2.6
Safeer (5)
60/1
M Clements
D Moor (52)
60/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.7
40/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (52)
40/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
3.2
150/1
C I Brown
R Maia (52)
150/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Precautionary (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
10
3.3
Nepean (7)
150/1
S Baertschiger
J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
150/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
3.5
66/1
C I Brown
J Powell (58)
66/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
5.3
Biraz (12)
400/1
D Meagher
I Amirul (50)
400/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
13
6.3
200/1
D Meagher
S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Justawins (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
14
10.1
400/1
J Lim
F Yusoff (53)
400/1
5g Orpen (USA) x Tesorilla Class (ARG) (In Class (USA))
15
16.9
30/1
M W Walker
V Duric (54.5)
30/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x London Welsh (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
16
29.4
50/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
50/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.48 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
J Lim
S John (53.5)
25/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Just Casual (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Justacanta, Runaway Bride,
Lot 769 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr P Ho
2
0.1
30/1
J Saimee
S Noh (57.5)
30/1
5g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 765 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.1
40/1
D Koh
C C Wong (52)
40/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Ladys Angel (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
S Burridge
V Duric (59)
30/1
5
3.2
60/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (54)
60/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
6
5.5
50/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (52.5)
50/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Faster Pussycat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
400/1
S Gray
Jessica Eaton (50)
400/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (51.5)
30/1
9
8.7
400/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (49.5)
400/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
10
9.5
300/1
H W Tan
J See (50.5)
300/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fasline (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.7
100/1
S Baertschiger
K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
100/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
12
13.7
100/1
J Peters
F Yusoff (51.5)
100/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lassetoile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))