SINGAPORE - Sunday, September 22

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.78 (32.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (59.5)
66/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Aide Memoire, La Capiche, She's A Tomboy,
2
0.8
25/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (58)
25/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 127 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
3
1.3
150/1
Zl Mok
J See (58)
150/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Keepntime (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
2.6
50/1
J Ong
N Zyrul (57)
50/1
10g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.6
400/1
K S Tan
A Syahir (54.5)
400/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Broadway Express (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
C I Brown
M Zahra (59.5)
100/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Brooklyn Roads (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
4.6
150/1
J Lim
M Nunes (58)
150/1
6m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Zahtui (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
9
4.8
200/1
J Lim
C C Wong (59)
200/1
7m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
10
6.8
25/1
R Le Grange
M Rodd (60)
25/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
7.3
400/1
S Burridge
D Moor (52)
400/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.4
100/1
S Gray
T Krisna (56)
100/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Maree Basse (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
13
8.2
20/1
M W Walker
V Duric (60)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Kinsella (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
14
9.0
400/1
J Lim
I Saifudin (59)
400/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.56 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
Zl Mok
J See (55)
25/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x There's No Doubt (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 292 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr ZL Mok
2
0.1
25/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (57)
25/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Loma Diamonds (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 102 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 366 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: The Independent Stallion Victoria Pty Ltd
Lot 105 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
Jiuyi (5)
80/1
J Lim
M Ewe (57)
80/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Geisha (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 30 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Lim
4
2.4
40/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (57)
40/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Rosarian (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (55.5)
9/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.4
300/1
L Dragon
J Powell (57)
300/1
7
4.7
200/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (57)
200/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Tidy Package (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
8.2
100/1
K S Tan
M Nunes (57)
100/1
3g Orpen (USA) x Laguna Del Diamante (ARG) (Incurable Optimist (USA))
9
12.7
400/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
400/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Jivochka (AUS) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.24 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
C I Brown
M Rodd (60)
13/2
4h Valid Stripes (ARG) x My Chance (ARG) (American Chance (USA))
2
1.0
60/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (53.5)
60/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Faster Pussycat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 131 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 91 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman
3
2.0
66/1
J Saimee
D Moor (53)
66/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Joy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 333 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Red Hare Bloodstock
4
2.5
80/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
80/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Six O'Clock Rock (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
150/1
S Baertschiger
C S Chin (56)
150/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Molly's Dolly (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.3
500/1
D Kok
K A'isisuhairi (53)
500/1
7g Hat Trick (JPN) x Rochitta (USA) (Arch (USA))
7
4.3
400/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (52)
400/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Dirty Vegas (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
4.4
400/1
J Ong
T H Koh (55)
400/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
6.9
Mach (9)
30/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Black Eye (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
7.2
66/1
H W Tan
M Kellady (53)
66/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
11.5
300/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (51)
300/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.53 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Atlas (2)
200/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
200/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Update (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 677 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.2
40/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (55)
40/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Sacred Voyage (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1034 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 135 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Simon Dunderdale
3
1.2
40/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 388 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 275 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.5
66/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (57)
66/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
40/1
L Dragon
Marc R Lerner (57)
40/1
6
5.3
200/1
J Peters
D Moor (57)
200/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Just A Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
500/1
J O'Hara
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
500/1
3g Safeguard (AUS) x Investment Grade (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (57)
30/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.1
Phaxe (7)
200/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (54)
200/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
16.9
500/1
J Lim
I Saifudin (55.5)
500/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
17.1
9/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57)
9/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:34.21 (24.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
J Peters
A B Collett (51)
30/1
6g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Emsiyah (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
2
0.5
25/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
25/1
4g Reset (AUS) x La Nikita (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.8
40/1
M Clements
I Amirul (50)
40/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Doduo (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 841 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 176 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JGS Singh
4
2.3
66/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (52.5)
66/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (56.5)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
6
4.8
25/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
5.1
100/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (50)
100/1
6g Tribal Rule (USA) x Stacie's Smile (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
8
6.6
300/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
300/1
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
8.4
Nepean (1)
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
30/1
6g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.99 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
J Ong
M Nunes (57.5)
15/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Catalma (AUS) (Old Deuteronomy (USA))
Winning siblings: Morrie Ock,
2
0.5
50/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (55.5)
50/1
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
3
0.6
16/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (57)
16/1
4
4.6
80/1
C T Kuah
D Moor (51.5)
80/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.1
100/1
J Saimee
M Kellady (53.5)
100/1
6
6.2
50/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (52.5)
50/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Femmebot (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (54.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Mismanch (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
8
8.8
80/1
D Kok
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
80/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.82 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (58)
15/1
2
0.5
150/1
C I Brown
L S Machado (54.5)
150/1
5g Fast Company (IRE) x Sawahill (GB) (Diktat (GB))
3
1.3
150/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (56)
150/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 754 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Riverslea Park/Ben Foote
Lot 303 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr T Tong
4
3.1
Zahir (14)
100/1
J Ong
A B Collett (52)
100/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Zevita (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
3.9
Tavito (7)
50/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (58.5)
50/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.9
100/1
Zl Mok
S John (56)
100/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.9
Tavito (7)
50/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (58.5)
50/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.9
100/1
Zl Mok
S John (56)
100/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.7
300/1
H Takaoka
T Krisna (54)
300/1
8
4.8
100/1
J Tan
S Shafrizal (58)
100/1
9
5.1
150/1
J Ong
N Zyrul (57)
150/1
4g All American (AUS) x Rainbow Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
J Ong
M Nunes (59.5)
30/1
11
7.4
60/1
L Dragon
Ben Thompson (59.5)
60/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leading Artist (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
7.9
50/1
L Khoo
W H Kok (55)
50/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.7
40/1
S Gray
V Duric (56)
40/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Lady Of Miracles (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
11.0
300/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (60)
300/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:02.49 (25.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Larry (9)
50/1
S Gray
Ben Thompson (52.5)
50/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 984 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Riverview Farms
2
1.0
30/1
D L Freedman
N Zyrul (56)
30/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Intimation (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 549 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 126 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
3
1.8
66/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
66/1
4g Stay Thirsty (USA) x Starbourne (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.0
30/1
J Peters
D Moor (53.5)
30/1
6g War Front (USA) x River Belle (GB) (Lahib (USA))
5
3.0
50/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (57)
50/1
7m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
60/1
5g Harbinger (GB) x Castalia (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (55.5)
25/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
8
9.8
80/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
80/1
9
12.1
100/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (50)
100/1
10
12.9
Tigress (13)
30/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (51)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
36.7
400/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (49)
400/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
86.7
Alamak (3)
100/1
M Clements
K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
100/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.03 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Elise (2)
16/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (58.5)
16/1
7g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Bourbon Bar,
Lot 865 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
2
1.3
12/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (54)
12/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 11 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 422 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
3
2.3
Vulcan (6)
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54)
30/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Mayfair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 261 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
Lot 223 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Hope Racing
5
3.5
200/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (53)
200/1
6
3.6
Lizaz (5)
100/1
S Gray
I Amirul (54.5)
100/1
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Graphite (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
3.9
100/1
L Khoo
K Nuh (50)
100/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.1
100/1
S Burridge
D Moor (52)
100/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Brandy Star (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
4.6
300/1
J O'Hara
M Zaki (55.5)
300/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Eva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.4
200/1
D Kok
K A'isisuhairi (52)
200/1
5g Soldat (USA) x Taker Home (USA) (Vindication (USA))
11
9.2
200/1
L Dragon
S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
12
9.7
40/1
T Fitzsimmons
L S Machado (60)
40/1
5g Mutakddim (USA) x Agustina's Dream (ARG) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 10 - Raffles Cup (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.20 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $800,000
1
200/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
200/1
6m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
2
0.1
66/1
D L Freedman
B Pinheiro (58)
66/1
5g Power (GB) x Victoria Belle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 662 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
Lot 13 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$95,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
3
0.2
Safeer (14)
500/1
M Clements
R Woodworth (58)
500/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 157 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 41 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
0.7
200/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
200/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.2
100/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
100/1
6g Archarcharch (USA) x Dough On The Go (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
6
1.7
25/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
2.2
150/1
L Dragon
W H Kok (58)
150/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Lotta Luv (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
2.5
40/1
C I Brown
M Zahra (58)
40/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
2.6
200/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (58)
200/1
7g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Meditation (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.6
150/1
J Ong
A B Collett (58)
150/1
9g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kristique (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
12
6.6
Eye Guy (13)
100/1
M Clements
V Duric (58)
100/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lacada Point (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
8.6
60/1
D L Freedman
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
60/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
15.1
150/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (58)
150/1
9g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Storm Dove (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
15
23.9
Truson (1)
150/1
C I Brown
D Moor (58)
150/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.33 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
J O'Hara
W H Kok (57.5)
20/1
2
2.8
16/1
S Burridge
R Woodworth (56.5)
16/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dukemore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 11 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
3
3.6
66/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (55.5)
66/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 481 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 120 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
Lot 429 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Pride Racing
4
4.1
Jomo (3)
50/1
D L Freedman
B Pinheiro (59.5)
50/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.6
400/1
J Peters
Ben Thompson (52)
400/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.7
66/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
66/1
5g War Front (USA) x Liscanna (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.9
50/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.1
80/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
9
5.2
100/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (55.5)
100/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Haut Ton (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.3
Dutrow (1)
150/1
S Baertschiger
M Nizar (56)
150/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
5.6
300/1
D Kok
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
300/1
7g Hat Trick (JPN) x Tell It As It Is (USA) (Chester House (USA))
12
5.9
66/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58.5)
66/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
6.4
400/1
D Kok
M Ewe (57.5)
400/1