SINGAPORE - Sunday, September 15

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.69 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (57)
50/1
6g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
2
0.1
66/1
J Tan
D Moor (60)
66/1
3
0.9
25/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
25/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 860 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.0
Dominic (10)
12/1
J Saimee
V Duric (57.5)
12/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.5
Gratus (6)
80/1
K Y Young
W H Kok (57)
80/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Moirai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
2.0
40/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (60)
40/1
6m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
2.3
400/1
D Kok
K A'isisuhairi (60)
400/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Flying Dialogue (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (59)
40/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.3
50/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (60)
50/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.6
Kadima (8)
400/1
J Lim
J See (57)
400/1
5g Data Link (USA) x Simsational (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.92 (26.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Cher (3)
50/1
Ms D Logan
W H Kok (54)
50/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Little Riley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
1.3
25/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57)
25/1
5g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Sunset Ride (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
J Peters
J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
25/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Lot 73 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
4
4.6
10/1
S Gray
M Rodd (56)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
8.1
40/1
D L Freedman
A Syahir (51.5)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pretty Proud (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
6
11.6
300/1
J Tan
M Zaki (53)
300/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Barrelfiftyone (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
13.1
300/1
D Koh
M Nizar (50)
300/1
8
13.4
400/1
C T Kuah
C C Wong (50)
400/1
9
13.5
200/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
5g Langfuhr (CAN) x Sky Fraulein (USA) (Sky Mesa (USA))
10
15.3
100/1
D Kok
M Ewe (58)
100/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Mango Tree (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.27 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (52.5)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Seaway,
Lot 876 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: KRD Racing
2
1.3
25/1
M Clements
L P Beuzelin (60)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 367 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
2.3
16/1
J Saimee
V Duric (60)
16/1
5g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 765 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
4
5.6
40/1
L Dragon
J Powell (58.5)
40/1
5
6.4
25/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (57.5)
25/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
7.4
200/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (54)
200/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Paint Me A Dream (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
7
8.4
100/1
M W Walker
A B Collett (56)
100/1
8
10.9
200/1
M Clements
A Syahir (51)
200/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
11.1
200/1
R Le Grange
J P Van Der Merwe (51)
200/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
10
11.2
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (49.5)
80/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Our Girl Nelson (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
14.5
80/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (58)
80/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Baby Gangster (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
16.0
100/1
J Peters
D Moor (52.5)
100/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Causeway Charm (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.84 (31.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
M W Walker
V Duric (58.5)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 428 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
4.8
40/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (57)
40/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Adoration (USA) (Exclusive Native (USA))
3
6.1
100/1
K Y Young
J See (51)
100/1
5g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1082 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Cole
4
6.3
80/1
R B Marsh
L P Beuzelin (59)
80/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
8.3
30/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54)
30/1
5g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
9.8
60/1
C T Kuah
T Rehaizat (56.5)
60/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Anne Carina (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
14.6
100/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (59.5)
100/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Sade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
14.7
400/1
D Koh
C C Wong (52)
400/1
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Karliysha (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
9
16.0
100/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (52)
100/1
10
17.8
200/1
J O'Hara
J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
200/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Coco Chanel (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
11
18.8
150/1
H W Tan
W S Chan (53)
150/1
6g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
12
20.8
80/1
J Lim
A Syahir (51)
80/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.24
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (57)
50/1
Lot 1210 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: DJ LOWE
2
0.1
50/1
J Lim
A Syahir (56)
50/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
2.6
100/1
Ms D Logan
R Woodworth (59)
100/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Brasilia (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 88 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Ms SK Hamilton
4
3.9
100/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Myrrh (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (52.5)
40/1
7g Dark Angel (IRE) x Livadream (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.8
150/1
R B Marsh
K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
7
6.1
66/1
K Y Young
F Yusoff (56)
66/1
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Inaura (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
6g The Factor (USA) x Seeking Luck (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
D Kok
Ben Thompson (51)
100/1
5g Red Jazz (USA) x Anklesocks (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
10
9.7
100/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (57)
100/1
9g Shaft (AUS) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.2
10/1
J Peters
M Rodd (55.5)
10/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
79.2
200/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (51.5)
200/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.06 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (57.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Glenross, Locks Well, My Melody,
Lot 603 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
25/1
J Tan
Marc R Lerner (60)
25/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Miss Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 877 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chequers Stud
3
1.6
50/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (60)
50/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Best Command (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
Lot 67 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.9
80/1
H Takaoka
T Krisna (51)
80/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Better Life (AUS) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
J Lim
W H Kok (54.5)
25/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Madam Stravinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.1
50/1
H W Tan
J P Van Der Merwe (58)
50/1
7
7.3
300/1
C T Kuah
C C Wong (50)
300/1
5g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
8
7.4
50/1
L Dragon
A B Collett (56)
50/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
H W Tan
W S Chan (53)
60/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (57.5)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ghenwaa, Haybah, Tadween, Taraayef,
2
2.5
300/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (51.5)
300/1
5g Power (GB) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 349 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
Lot 295 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$310,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr A Lim/Dan Meagher Racing
3
3.5
150/1
S Baertschiger
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
150/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Fornini (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: BSBH Racing Club
4
4.0
30/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Defying Gravity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.5
30/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (53)
30/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Desire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.8
66/1
J O'Hara
W H Kok (55.5)
66/1
5h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.3
66/1
S Gray
V Duric (56)
66/1
7g Exchange Rate (USA) x All Night Dyna (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
8
7.1
40/1
T Fitzsimmons
D Moor (58.5)
40/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Full Figure (USA) (Polish Numbers (USA))
9
7.3
150/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
150/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
7.4
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (54)
300/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ocelot (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.2
150/1
M W Walker
A Syahir (56)
150/1
5g Vocalised (USA) x Tense (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.48 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (59)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Monicelli,
Lot 262 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.3
150/1
L Khoo
J See (51)
150/1
Lot 825 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
0.6
25/1
M Clements
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Chaotic (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 713 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael J Clements Bloodstock P/L
4
0.8
100/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (50)
100/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
5
0.9
150/1
D Koh
C C Wong (55.5)
150/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
6
1.9
Hugo (3)
15/1
S Gray
W H Kok (56.5)
15/1
7
2.4
300/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (51)
300/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
3.4
80/1
S Baertschiger
M Nizar (55.5)
80/1
8g Align (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
9
3.9
50/1
K S Tan
M Rodd (58)
50/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
10
5.7
Ottawa (4)
80/1
J Peters
A Syahir (55.5)
80/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
11
8.5
200/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (53)
200/1
12
12.5
Drone (8)
60/1
M Clements
A B Collett (55.5)
60/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Shovella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.32 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
L Dragon
J Powell (56.5)
13/2
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Atomic Lokade, Corcovado,
2
1.3
40/1
S Gray
M Rodd (55.5)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1694 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.5
400/1
H W Tan
Marc R Lerner (56)
400/1
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 467 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
1.6
150/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
150/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.6
60/1
D L Freedman
L P Beuzelin (56)
60/1
6
3.1
100/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (60)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sayuri San (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.4
30/1
C I Brown
W H Kok (57.5)
30/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
4.7
200/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55)
200/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
9
7.2
200/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56)
200/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
20.7
500/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (54)
500/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Forced To Tango (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.57 (29.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (55.5)
20/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Sound Decision (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Decision Kept, Final Say, Wize Act,
2
3.8
25/1
H W Tan
L P Beuzelin (55)
25/1
3c Moshe (AUS) x Saving Par (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 182 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: WA Racing
Lot 137 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: WA Racing
3
3.9
30/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57.5)
30/1
Lot 739 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Montana Park Pty Ltd, Maleny, Qld
Buyer: Nine Dragons/Robbie Griffiths
Lot 159 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.2
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Nizar (56)
66/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.7
50/1
D Koh
V Duric (56)
50/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
J Tan
C S Chin (53)
100/1
6g Frozen Power (IRE) x Merry Moon (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
L Dragon
W H Kok (58)
40/1
9g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.1
100/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (53.5)
100/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
9
9.9
150/1
K Y Young
F Yusoff (53.5)
150/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Penmorfa (IRE) (Pennekamp (USA))
10
11.7
400/1
K Y Young
M Zaki (53.5)
400/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
11
13.0
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (51)
80/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
21.3
100/1
L Khoo
C C Wong (55)
100/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Endrita (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))